Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 29, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-300m; cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.04
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Mar-19 2:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


***** MUSWELLBROOK CUP DAY - COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.74 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOMBERG Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 7 58 N/A $8 Toorak Toff / Fairy Moth
2 5 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0.13 3 57 N/A $2.50F Bullet Train / Hitchhike
3 13 SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.84 2 55 N/A $21 Tickets / Elegance
4 10 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Jason Collett 3.19 6 55.5 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
5 15e TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.81 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Tickets / Shy Date
6 1 GALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 5.34 8 59.5 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
7 9 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Greg Ryan 5.58 11 55.5 N/A $10 Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
8 6 MILENNIUM FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.39 1 57 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Sayetta
9 3 MIDI Les Tilley Robert Thompson 7.18 12 58 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
10 14 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 7.89 10 54 N/A $71 Bernardini / Lizawi
11 12 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 12.2 13 55 N/A $151 Pluck / Gracesynd
12 4 DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 13.37 9 57.5 N/A $101 Dubleo / Miss Reed
13 11 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 13.71 5 55.5 N/A $14 Your Song / Gymea Lily
14 7 BRODERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Ben Looker 30.6 14 56.5 N/A $151 Sepoy / Sarah Jessica
17e BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
18e FANTIZZY GIRL Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Bernardini / Miss Tizzy
8 TONOSAMA Mack Griffith 0 N/A Arlington / Alchemy
16e SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 N/A Sebring / Demonstrable
Race 2 - 2:25PM MONTEATH AND POWYS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.87 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 5 58 63 $4.40 Smart Missile / Tiffinco
2 1 NITRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Andrew Adkins 0.98 6 59 62 $4.60 All Too Hard / Gosetgo
3 6 ANGEL OF HEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.13 3 57.5 63 $5 Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
4 2 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.39 8 58.5 64 $2.90F O'Reilly / Metropolitan
5 7 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.75 2 57.5 58 $26 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
6 3 TITUS Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.21 1 58.5 60 $9.50 Excites / Indrani
7 9 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Darryl McLellan 2.82 7 56.5 60 $26 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
8 11 GUIDED John Bannister Luke Cumberland 3.78 10 54 46 $81 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
9 5 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.06 9 58 59 $81 Duporth / Snow Way
10 8 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 6.27 4 57 57 $31 Bullet Train / In Other Words
10 AYETEEM Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 51 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
Race 3 - 3:05PM TWO RIVERS WINE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:47.69 Last 600m: 0:38.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 8 56 53 $7 Zoffany / Le Jardin
2 2 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.01 2 62
(cd 60)
60 $8 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
3 1 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 1.53 6 62
(cd 58)
60 $16 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
4 4 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.13 7 59 58 $3.90F Azamour / Lady Peony
5 11 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Grant Buckley 2.48 4 54 43 $11 Dreamscape / Anton
6 3 HARBOURING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.7 1 59.5 56 $5.50 Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
7 5 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.17 5 56.5 49 $71 O'Reilly / Saucy
8 12 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ben Looker 6.65 10 54 40 $41 Sebring / Gingerbread
9 7 KRAVCHENKO Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 7.46 9 56 48 $15 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
10 9 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Luke Cumberland 7.52 3 55 46 $81 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
11 6 TIMID BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 11.57 12 56.5 54 $10 Albrecht / Bashful
12 10 BLUCARAT John Sargent Jay Ford 20.67 11 54 47 $7 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
13 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 0 36 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
Race 4 - 3:40PM PRIME 7 SPRINT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.39 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 6 58 58 $5 Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 1 THE RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.07 3 58.5 59 $1.55F Snitzel / Femina Fashion
3 7 TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0.7 2 56 53 $17 Time Thief / Cordelion
4 10 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 1.24 11 54 49 $31 Your Song / Play Just for Me
5 9 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Shaun Guymer 2.51 5 54 51 $71 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
6 3 HARD REALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Christian Reith 2.55 7 57 56 $14 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
7 5 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell 2.62 4 56 53 $31 So You Think / Anevay
8 6 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.34 12 56
(cd 54)
54 $26 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
9 8 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ashley Morgan 5.84 9 54.5 50 $101 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
10 11 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 5.94 1 54 47 $61 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
11 4 WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 6.41 10 56.5 54 $16 Dubleo / Alli's Aria
12 12 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Luke Cumberland 9.18 8 54 40 $151 Street Sense / Elle
13 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 0 40 All American / Bella Costa
Race 5 - 4:20PM BHP MT ARTHUR COAL WAYNE HARRIS HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.45 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8 54 69 $5 Pierro / Alice's Smart
2 8 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0.7 11 54.5 73 $3.50F Benfica / Are You Ready
3 3 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 1.23 3 60.5 85 $21 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
4 5 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 1.89 6 59
(cd 55)
82 $18 Zizou / Solysombra
5 9 STAR SHAFT Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 2.5 2 54 72 $4.80 Shaft / Good Question
6 10 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.16 4 54 71 $26 Foreplay / La Sauvage
7 12 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 4.34 9 54 67 $4 Roman Emperor / Elle
8 6 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 4.42 5 55.5 75 $31 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
9 7 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 6.66 7 54.5 73 $16 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
10 1 MIGHTY LIKE Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.85 10 65.5
(cd 63.5)
95 $21 Host / Mighty Fine
11 13 PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Andrew Adkins 7.71 1 54 62 $41 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
14 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams 0 61 Zariz / Moville Slipper
4 DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds Jay Ford 0 82 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
2 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 0 90 Krupt / Self Evident
Race 6 - 4:55PM HORSEPOWER SKELLATAR SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.67 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 6 59 86 $31 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
2 14 I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0.5 8 54 71 $1.50F I Am Invincible / Bird of Dawning
3 10 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Robert Thompson 1.91 3 55.5 79 $26 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
4 7 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.22 2 57.5 87 $21 Tickets / Stellana
5 1 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 2.4 9 64.5
(cd 60.5)
97 $21 Nicconi / Very Bright
6 4 PHUKET Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3.3 10 59 86 $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
7 11 FALERINA Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 3.31 5 54 77 $5 Stratum / Jade Diva
8 8 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Christian Reith 4.76 4 56.5 81 $21 I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
9 13 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4.77 13 54 72 $41 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
10 15e INVINCIBLE GEORGE Lesley Jeffriess Luke Cumberland 6.15 1 54 70 $101 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
11 5 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 6.16 11 58.5 85 $31 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
12 12 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Andrew Adkins 9.05 12 54 73 $51 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
13 16e JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Andrew Gibbons 9.12 7 54 70 $101 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
9 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 84 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
6 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 0 85 Danerich / Formline
2 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 92 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
Race 7 - 5:30PM MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB MUSWELLBROOK GOLD CUP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.74 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 7 54 72 $18 Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
2 10 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 0.1 3 54 64 $8 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
3 3 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 2.64 6 59 82 $16 Southern Image / Frantoio
4 13 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a) 3.27 9 54 62 $101 Redoute's Choice / They Say
5 5 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 3.57 2 56 76 $2F Lonhro / Trisara
6 14 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 3.92 4 54
(cd 55)
58 $16 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
7 9 INVICTA Ken Parker Robert Thompson 4.01 8 54 69 $11 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
8 4 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 4.3 13 57 78 $26 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
9 2 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 4.62 1 61 86 $61 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
10 7 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a) 5.43 11 54 75 $18 Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
11 6 GREAT JOB Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.45 12 55 74 $6 Congrats / Barefootdancer
12 12 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a) 5.61 10 54 63 $61 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
13 11 ARUBA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 6.22 5 54 63 $81 Choisir / Coral Reef
15e TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters 0 36 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
1 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Chad Lever 0 88 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
Race 8 - 6:05PM ALLWELD SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.58 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mitchell Bell 13 56.5 54 $8 Congrats / Fitness
2 13 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 0.79 14 57 55 $11 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
3 1 KING MOMBASSA Angela Davies Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.17 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $4.40EF Elzaam / Sheathy
4 9 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.46 9 59.5 59 $13 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
5 2 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.87 5 61 59 $4.40EF Pins / Baas
6 12 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.55 11 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $101 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
7 8 VELOCANO Marc Conners Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 4.32 4 60
(cd 56)
60 $5.50 All American / Novita Flash
8 3 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.11 10 60.5 62 $19 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
9 15e LITT UP Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 5.17 6 57 50 $15 Star Witness / Assertively
10 7 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 6.52 2 60 56 $21 Shaft / Mintage
11 6 GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Lee Magorrian 6.55 12 60 56 $21 Street Sense / Esther
12 4 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 6.61 7 60.5 57 $26 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
13 16e PRICING POWER Craig Bermingham Luke Cumberland 7.62 3 55 50 $51 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
14 11 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.93 1 57 54 $101 Mosayter / Star Gold
18e SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge 0 43 Southern Image / Chocaholic
17e YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins 0 45 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
10 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Jay Ford 0 54 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Rothesay / Curtsey