Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 28, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 29-Mar-19 12:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Zoffany / Belvain
2 9 SMOULDERING Derek Piper Rhiannon Payne 7.14 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Briony
3 5 MR WHITACRE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7.53 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sweet Sister
4 6 MUMBO Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 7.68 0 N/A   Sidestep / Insightful
5 4 ELLAVANELLE Clint Lundholm James Rogers 9.49 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Eldenta
6 2 CHARLIE FLYER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 9.61 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
7 3 COLLEEN’S DREAM Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.85 0 N/A   Snippetson / Racy Affair
8 7 ORTHOEPY Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 18.02 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sweet Humam
9 8 SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 20.64 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Shireen
10 10 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Mr John Wilson 21.92 0 N/A   Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
Race 2 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAGGIO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0 N/A   Stryker / Denarii
2 11e WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 0.45 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
3 3 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Reece Jones 0.73 0 N/A   The Factor / Cashkalani
4 12 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.76 0 N/A   Nicconi / Markworthy
5 8 RUFIO Clint Lundholm James Rogers 2.16 0 N/A   All American / Lohan
6 7 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 3.38 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Fine Figure
7 6 LOCAL BELLE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.72 0 N/A   Shaft / Think Local
8 4 EAVIE BELLE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9.1 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Tres Belle
9 2 CAJUN QUEEN Andrew Baddock Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.28 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Orange Marmalade
5 GRATERRA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Congrats / Danasierra
9 THE FRICK Ian Holland 0 N/A Teofilo / Cossington Smith
10 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Sebring / Platinum Skye