Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 26, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Apr-19 9:13AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM ADRENALINE THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.20 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 2 59 N/A $5.50 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
2 10 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Luke Rolls 0.74 9 56.5 N/A $12 Choisir / Seeyalater
3 11 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 1.28 7 56.5 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Authoress
4 2 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 1.37 3 59 N/A $3.90F Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
5 1 ARGHH THE SERENITY Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 1.99 1 59 N/A $4.40 Sequalo / Cheer Girl
6 7 FLYING ENCOUNTER Scott Dixon Kirk Matheson 2 5 57 N/A $10 Magnus / Counteract
7 12 QUITE NEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 2.63 6 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Nicconi / Ruling Class
8 5 KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Ben Looker 3.92 8 59 N/A $26 May'haab / Kelcentricity
9 3 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7.19 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
6 SOCIALEYES Maryann Brosnan Terry Treichel 0 N/A Top Echelon / Social Pass
8 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
9 COMMANDING ROSE Damien Lane 0 N/A Sepoy / Star Rose
Race 2 - 1:50PM GRISEDALE RACING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.45 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tam O'shanter) $11: Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 5c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GALWAY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4 59 N/A $2.40F Pierro / Bombay
2 2 SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Kirk Matheson 2.08 3 58.5 N/A $3.60 Sir Percy / Miss Tycoon
3 7 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.75 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Intergaze / Midget Hill
4 3 SCHEMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.3 2 58 N/A $6 Epaulette / Light Tactic
5 12 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 5.81 8 55 N/A $13 Dreamscape / Empire Express
6 8 CLARA ET MOI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.99 6 55 N/A $15 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
7 11 QADIRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 10.19 10 55 N/A $71 Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
8 9 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 11.67 9 55 N/A $21 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
9 10 FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Stephen Traecey 12.86 7 55 N/A $81 Moshe / Flew
10 5 CONTEST Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 13.96 1 57.5 N/A $21 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
SB 4 TAM O’SHANTER Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A   Helmet / Varevees
6 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
Race 3 - 2:25PM TOOMORROWS FARM BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.79 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 1 54
(cd 55)
54 $4.40 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
2 6 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Kirk Matheson 0.69 4 58.5 61 $10 All American / Patisserie
3 2 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Peter Graham 1.17 2 60 64 $3.60F Smart Missile / Easy Tee
4 10 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 1.61 8 54 51 $26 Bulleton / Nelsonic
5 8 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.95 6 55.5 55 $5.50 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
6 1 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.97 9 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $7.50 Minardi / Majestic Kin
7 3 MORE THUNDER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.12 5 60 64 $7.50 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
8 7 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Andrew Gibbons 3.09 7 57.5 63 $14 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
9 5 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.46 3 59 62 $26 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
4 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 63 Salade / Celtic Night
Race 4 - 3:05PM CLARENDON LODGE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.23 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 2 59.5 63 $3.70 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
2 2 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.31 1 60.5 65 $6.50 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
3 9 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.66 4 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $3.20F All Too Hard / Yolane
4 3 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 4.96 7 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $10 Street Cry / Harpers
5 6 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.59 8 58 60 $7 Starcraft / Helluva Party
6 7 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 6.28 5 57.5 59 $13 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
7 8 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 7.51 3 56.5 61 $13 Duporth / Komachi
8 5 FALSTER Stirling Osland Andrew Gibbons 10.88 6 58.5 61 $14 Salade / Dane Island
10 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 53 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
1 GO DADDY GO Edward Cummings Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0 65 Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
Race 5 - 3:40PM BRETT DODSON RACING CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.34 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 3 55
(cd 51)
47 $11 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
2 8 KADARCHI Sue Grills Ben Looker 1.5 9 55 47 $8 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
3 4 TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.84 7 57.5 52 $4F Trusting / Lucy's Cash
4 2 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 4.24 5 58 54 $6 Lonhro / El Daana
5 9 DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Ms Belinda Hodder 4.3 2 54.5 46 $31 Clang / Girl On a Quest
6 3 WEIGELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.69 6 58 54 $6 Epaulette / Midnight Wine
7 12 SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.73 11 54
(cd 55)
34 $51 Sebring / Midnight Fling
8 6 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Peter Graham 6.36 10 55.5 48 $8 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
9 10 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7.96 8 54.5 46 $17 Pierro / Delta Girl
10 11 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.98 4 54
(cd 52)
35 $101 Super Kid / Princess Karen
11 5 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Luke Rolls 13.14 1 56.5 50 $7 Toorak Toff / Often Away
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 59 Turffontein / Media Academy
Race 6 - 4:15PM J & K JARVIS RACING F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.18 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 10 58 53 $6 So You Think / Heavensentme
2 14 VELVET BROWN John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.88 11 54 44 $41 Snippetson / Fictional
3 13 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.35 6 54
(cd 55)
44 $5 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
4 4 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 2.53 2 57 51 $17 Eurozone / Empire Express
5 2 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3.3 9 59 54 $13 Poet's Voice / Delovely
6 7 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.83 1 56.5
(cd 55)
50 $26 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
7 6 LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Allan Chau 4.78 13 56.5 49 $3.80F Mossman / Lady's Wish
8 5 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 5.47 12 57 50 $8.50 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
9 12 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.06 3 55 46 $61 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
10 8 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Jeff Kehoe 7.11 4 56 48 $16 Magic Albert / Elishir
11 9 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Andrew Gibbons 11.67 5 56 48 $8.50 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
12 11 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.71 8 55
(cd 53)
46 $41 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
13 1 KEEVA Paul Perry Peter Graham 14.25 7 59 54 $21 Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
10 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder 0 47 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
Race 7 - 4:50PM CLARE PARK THOROUGHBREDS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 5 54.5 69 $3.60 Husson / Amber's Crown
2 2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.79 6 59
(cd 57.5)
78 $5.50 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
3 1 RAIDEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.85 7 61.5 83 $2.60F Foxwedge / Glowlamp
4 3 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Stephen Traecey 2.08 10 58.5 77 $14 Za-Im / Baby Doll
5 7 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.76 3 54
(cd 54.5)
71 $11 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
6 5 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Luke Rolls 3.83 8 55 70 $14 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
7 10 MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.95 1 54
(cd 53)
65 $51 Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
8 8 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Terry Treichel 4.06 2 54 66 $15 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
9 9 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.69 4 54 65 $31 Dubleo / Elite Encore
10 13 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 13.28 9 54
(cd 54.5)
60 $151 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
4 KANGURU Damien Lane 0 72 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
12 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 61 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
11 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 65 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
Race 8 - 5:30PM SALLY TAYLOR RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.06 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 6 56.5 53 $4 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
2 1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 1.51 10 63
(cd 59)
66 $18 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
3 9 NICCONI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.61 1 56.5 54 $3.30F Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
4 10 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.67 4 56 48 $6.50 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
5 2 FAR NORTH Scott Dixon Kirk Matheson 3.07 7 62 60 $61 Domesday / Edge of the World
6 15e SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.24 5 60.5 61 $9 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
7 14 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.85 9 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $26 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
8 11 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 5.34 8 55.5 47 $14 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
9 4 PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 8.67 11 60.5 61 $5.50 Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
10 3 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.35 2 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $151 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
11 7 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 18.2 3 57 50 $41 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
6 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 51 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
5 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane 0 55 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
12 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff 0 49 Congrats / Casuarina
13 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 0 46 Sharkbite / Rock the Media