Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 26, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Mar-19 8:58AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 6 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clear View
3 5 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.82 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
4 9 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Corey Brown 6.17 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
5 3 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 7.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
6 8 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 13.75 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
7 1 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 18 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
8 2 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 59.95 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
7 SISTER SLEDGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Unblemished
Race 2 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRABINGER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
2 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton 0.63 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
3 5 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 1.89 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Silent Song
4 8 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.92 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
5 3 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.24 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sellout
6 7 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
7 4 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Grant Buckley 4.22 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
8 6 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.71 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cuphill
Race 3 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.86 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REGINAE The Championships Contender Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
2 9 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 0.14 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
3 7 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.78 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
4 8 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wild Brew
5 3 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 2.96 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
6 6 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE The Championships Contender Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.27 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
7 5 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.39 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
8 1 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.04 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
2 HOME MADE The Championships Contender John Sargent 0 N/A High Chaparral / Gliding
Race 4 - 9:12AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ANECDOTE Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A
2 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees 0 N/A
3 CELER Kim Waugh 0 N/A
4 IN HER TIME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 0 N/A
5 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane 0 N/A
6 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees 0 N/A
7 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees 0 N/A
Race 5 - 9:24AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Maiden,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CONFECTOR (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A
2 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A
3 FREE VERSE Kris Lees 0 N/A
4 GOT THE DOSH Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A
5 ICE SHELF Kris Lees 0 N/A
6 PINUP MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A
7 VIRANI Kris Lees 0 N/A
Race 6 - 9:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Maiden,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A
2 BOMBASAY Kris Lees 0 N/A
3 BUZZONI Kris Lees 0 N/A
4 CAJUN MUSIC Damien Lane 0 N/A
5 LILY OF CHINA Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A
6 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees 0 N/A
7 STRAWB Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A
Race 7 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race not resulted.

Race 8 - 10:03AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A
2 JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh 0 N/A
3 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton 0 N/A
4 REGIMENTAL BAND The Championships Contender Kris Lees 0 N/A
5 TADEMA Terry Croft 0 N/A
6 THE SWELL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A
Race 9 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham 0 N/A
2 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham 0 N/A
3 CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A
4 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees 0 N/A
5 MBAPPE Kris Lees 0 N/A
6 OUR FOX Terry Croft 0 N/A
7 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh 0 N/A
8 SNOWZONE Kris Lees 0 N/A
Race 10 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ALL OVER MAGIC Tracey Bartley 0 N/A
2 ATHERTON Kim Waugh 0 N/A
3 DADDY COOL Kris Lees 0 N/A
4 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A
5 DR COPPER David Atkins 0 N/A
6 MOCAMBO Allan Denham 0 N/A
7 PETRA STELLAM Kris Lees 0 N/A
8 VENDIDIT Kris Lees 0 N/A
Race 11 - 10:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ASCENSUS Kris Lees 0 N/A
2 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees 0 N/A
3 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A
4 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees 0 N/A
5 HENSCHEL Allan Denham 0 N/A
6 INTIMIDATING Kris Lees 0 N/A
7 INVINCIBLE PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A
8 SKI MISSILE David Atkins 0 N/A
Race 12 - 10:51AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley 0 N/A
2 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A
3 KULNURA David Atkins 0 N/A
4 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton 0 N/A
5 SHEERAN Allan Denham 0 N/A
6 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan 0 N/A
7 TRINIDAD Tony Newing 0 N/A
8 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle 0 N/A
Race 13 - 11:03AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 AXIS Nathan Doyle 0 N/A
2 BALMACEDA Tony Newing 0 N/A
3 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle 0 N/A
4 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara 0 N/A
5 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 0 N/A
6 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies 0 N/A
7 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A
8 VALERIA Kris Lees 0 N/A
Race 14 - 11:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 15 - 11:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A
2 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle 0 N/A
3 HASTA MANANA Paul Messara 0 N/A
4 JUST SMOKEY Jason Waters 0 N/A
5 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker 0 N/A
6 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees 0 N/A
7 POWER LIFT (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A
8 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees 0 N/A
Race 16 - 11:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ALLETTA Allan Kehoe 0 N/A
2 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees 0 N/A
3 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE Kris Lees 0 N/A
4 LENTA Kris Lees 0 N/A
5 MOONCHILD Paul Messara 0 N/A
6 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle 0 N/A
7 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A
Race 17 - 11:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BELLUM (GB) Kris Lees 0 N/A
2 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees 0 N/A
3 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe 0 N/A
4 QUEEN OF DENIAL Luke A Thomas 0 N/A
5 REBECCA’S QUEST Brett Partelle 0 N/A
6 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees 0 N/A
7 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A