Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 25, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Mar-19 5:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM SUN SOLUTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.89 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GAYSON (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 2 57.5 N/A $3.90 Savabeel / In The Mood
2 11 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0.6 8 55.5 N/A $4.80 Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
3 5 GALAHAD’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0.67 7 57.5 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Galizani
4 3 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 3.01 9 59 N/A $101 Road to Rock / Dhariat
5 12 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5.28 1 55.5 N/A $41 Americain / Shimmy
6 9 MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5.69 10 57 N/A $11 Dalakhani / Choose to Dream
7 8 DOMINICA ROSE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 6.88 5 57 N/A $7 Roman Emperor / Patroness
8 1 EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 7.36 3 59 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
9 10 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 8.9 6 57 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
10 7 DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 14.44 4 57 N/A $3.80F Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
4 WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Ocean Park / Sara Ann
2 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners 0 N/A Time Thief / May Expire
Race 2 - 2:15PM GOULBURN MAZDA 4YO & UP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 6 60 62 $1.75F Your Song / Spirit of Grace
2 6 MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.4 4 54.5 51 $3.80 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
3 4 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.7 3 55 56 $5.50 Excites / Canley Cares
4 8 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 8.92 2 54 43 $31 Byblos / Sonatina
5 5 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 9.34 1 54.5 51 $9.50 Beneteau / Retract
6 7 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 9.53 5 54 50 $21 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
3 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 0 59 Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
2 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0 56 Time Thief / Anicety
Race 3 - 2:50PM DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.49 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching #6 (Designer Dance) $5.50. Deductions in $; 15c Win & 15c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, NTD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE SOLOIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 4 60 61 $2.25F Smart Missile / De Chorus
2 1 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.25 2 61 59 $2.90 Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
3 2 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.69 5 60.5 57 $3.90 Star Witness / Hairpin
4 8 BARBARA MARY Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 3.1 1 56.5 54 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Rhiannons Girl
5 9 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Nicolas Barzalona 7.09 3 54
(cd 55)
41 $41 Alert / Tangerine
SB 6 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 58 56   Master of Design / Shimmy
5 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Chad Lever 0 59 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
3 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 56 Commands / Song of Success
7 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0 51 Zariz / Bureaucratese
Race 4 - 3:25PM TWINSTAR RACING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.17 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Jay Ford 7 58 64 $4.20 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
2 1 CHEWBACCA Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0.28 8 61.5 67 $2.70F Uncle Mo / Calimanco
3 9 MISS LOUISIANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.92 6 57 63 $18 Medaglia d'Oro / South In Dixie
4 7 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 1.98 3 59 62 $9 Ad Valorem / County Harvest
5 10 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.03 4 56.5 61 $9.50 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
6 2 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Chad Lever 4.68 5 61 66 $26 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
7 3 CARRUTHERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 6.25 2 60 65 $7 I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
8 6 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Simon Miller 6.44 1 59.5 67 $8 Star Witness / Bitoflight
5 TOOTZ Danny Williams Christian Reith 0 68 Zizou / Rock And Roll
4 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 64 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
Race 5 - 4:05PM DOUGLASS BLINDS & SECURITY SCREENS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.30 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THINK IT OVER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 6 58.5 N/A $3.80 So You Think / Personal Service
2 2 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 0.92 11 59 N/A $11 Ocean Park / Eloa
3 5 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Adam Hyeronimus 1.28 3 58.5 N/A $2.80F Snitzel / Seaside Home
4 16e CHAUVINIST (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 2.84 9 58.5 N/A $5.50 Denman / Alpena Rosea
5 6 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.68 1 58.5 N/A $41 Epaulette / Orcym
6 8 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 5.09 8 58.5 N/A $14 Epaulette / Up State
7 15e KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 5.32 10 59 N/A $51 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
8 1 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 5.76 7 59 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
9 17e IZZAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 6.08 5 58.5 N/A $31 Sepoy / Voltdanze
10 12 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 10.64 2 56.5 N/A $10 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
11 18e OHCHEBELCAVALLO Gregory Hickman Christian Reith 11.98 4 59 N/A $21 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
4 ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Al Maher / Stellaglacier
3 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
9 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Your Song / Discretion
7 PURTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
11 WATCHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Denman / Watchme
13 RECORDING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Sepoy / Skyfall
14 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Richard Bensley 0 N/A Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
Race 6 - 4:45PM RANDWICK & STHN H'LANDS EQUINE CENTRES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.08 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PEACE OF MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 3 55.5 N/A $4.40 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
2 5 DIAMOND PEDRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Koby Jennings 2.18 1 57 N/A $1.65F Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
3 9 JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Christian Reith 2.41 6 55.5 N/A $10 So You Think / Champagne Dance
4 2 ROCHESTER Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 2.7 2 58 N/A $14 Excelebration / Up State
5 17e WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.55 9 55 N/A $26 Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
6 6 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 4.11 4 57 N/A $16 Raise the Flag / Pernote
7 3 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 4.23 5 57.5 N/A $26 Eurozone / Silencio
8 15e SONROJADO Gratz Vella Grant Buckley 8.48 8 54 N/A $31 Stratum / Blushful
9 12 ALL STYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 8.85 7 55 N/A $51 Pierro / Green Roller
18e STARDUX Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Teofilo / Accademia
14 CONGENIAL MISTRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 N/A Sebring / Indycatfighter
16e DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Antipode
13 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Miss Madelaine
7 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
4 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Your Song / Royal Feeling
8 CLASSIC CATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Chad Lever 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Umbrella Field
11 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
1 FLYING LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Soaressa
Race 7 - 5:25PM GOULBURN POST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.