Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 24, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Mar-19 9:39AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP WILDCARD SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM GALLOPING GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROGUE RUNNER Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 6 58.5 62 $5.50 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
2 10 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.33 2 54 46 $101 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 7 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 3.18 1 54.5 59 $3.40 Smart Missile / Oakmont
4 9 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6.72 5 54 47 $41 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
5 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.93 3 58 61 $3.50 Wanted / Donna Carina
6 8 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Ben Looker 7.97 4 54 52 $16 Denman / Anything But Love
7 1 QUICK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 9.8 7 59 64 $2.80F Choisir / Pure Intent
5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 58 Rothesay / Curtsey
4 LONELY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 0 63 Time Thief / Lady Susannah
6 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 0 57 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
Race 2 - 1:20PM BJ’S WORKWEAR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:49.10 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 3 57 82 $2F Tavistock / Bagalollies
2 14 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 4.97 11 54.5 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Avabelle
3 1 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.41 9 59 55 $17 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
4 11 PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 7.26 7 56.5 N/A $21 Reliable Man / Marlo Waters
5 6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Mitchell Bell 7.44 6 57 48 $21 Red Element / Sienna
6 10 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 8.25 4 56.5 N/A $81 Murtajill / Bellalert
7 9 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10.2 8 57 74 $3.30 Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
8 4 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 11.74 10 57.5 48 $18 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
9 3 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12.25 2 59
(cd 57)
47 $81 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
10 15e HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 19.43 1 57 45 $71 Makfi / Comic Song
11 5 HYPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chad Lever 38.27 5 57.5 52 $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Systolic
2 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 59 Duporth / Margherita
12 MISS MOANA (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 62 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
7 GACELA Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 0 48 Danewin / Ghezlaan
13 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson 0 N/A Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
Race 3 - 1:55PM TAB.COM.AU STARMAKER 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.02 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Piping Roller) $16: Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 11c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LONGBOTTOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 1 55.5 N/A $21 Sidestep / Orphrey
2 8 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.57 10 55.5 N/A $6 Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
3 13 SALINA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Blake Spriggs 2.99 4 55.5 N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
4 1 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4.55 5 58 N/A $2F Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
5 2 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 5.74 13 57.5 N/A $51 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
6 7 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6.05 12 55.5 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Mallard
7 9 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Robert Thompson 7.99 8 55.5 N/A $31 Denman / Strace
8 10 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 8 7 55.5 N/A $26 Zoffany / Jiale
9 4 SIR IVAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 10.08 11 57.5 N/A $81 Poet's Voice / Nachtanz's Secret
10 14 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 10.12 6 55.5 N/A $21 Excelebration / General's Sniper
11 5 THE OKAY CORRAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 12.33 2 57.5 N/A $26 Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
12 3 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 13.28 9 57.5 N/A $19 Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
13 6 UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 15.26 3 57.5 N/A $11 Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
SB 12 PIPING ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Ashley Morgan 0 55.5 N/A   Your Song / Prayer Time
15e DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Casino Prince / Painted Gold
Race 4 - 2:30PM TAB.COM.AU STARMAKER 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.43 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Robert Thompson 12 57 N/A $14 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
2 1 DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.2 8 58.5 N/A $2.70 Unencumbered / Zellindi
3 14 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Jay Ford 1.03 3 54.5 N/A $18 Zoustar / Be Amazed
4 9 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.87 6 54.5 N/A $51 Duporth / Le Jardin
5 6 TOTO Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 2.99 2 56.5 N/A $7.50 Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
6 5 THE LIFELINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3.57 10 56.5 N/A $2.50F Pierro / Princess Quality
7 12 UTZON (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mitchell Bell 4.85 1 54.5 N/A $9.50 Charm Spirit / The Opera House
8 15e RUMPSHAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 6.22 7 55.5 N/A $101 Stratum / More Precise
9 10 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Luke Rolls 6.78 11 54.5 N/A $101 Zoffany / West of Katrina
10 7 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 7.07 5 55.5 N/A $31 Zoffany / Charlotte's Star
11 4 KLAUSAR Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 9.59 4 56.5 N/A $151 Testa Rossa / De Right Stuff
12 11 SONGSHEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Darryl McLellan 18.48 9 54.5 N/A $61 Charge Forward / Semitone
8 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 0 N/A All American / Meghalaya
3 ERNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Rubick / Little Mary
13 VOGUE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Real Saga / Dubai Gal
Race 5 - 3:10PM JOHN DEERE - PVM COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 57 N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
2 8 MOSCOW MISTRESS Stephen Jones Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.22 12 57 N/A $12 Big Brown / Russky Hustler
3 14 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 1.33 13 56.5 N/A $4.60 Time Thief / Tully Lea
4 13 GO LASSIE GO Mark Schmetzer Jake Hull 1.43 11 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Rothesay / Florabella
5 16e IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2.12 8 58.5 N/A $5.50 Postponed / Signorina
6 3 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 2.41 9 58.5 N/A $19 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
7 7 FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 2.91 5 57 N/A $6.50 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
8 4 SPANISH MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Chad Lever 3.34 7 58.5 N/A $4.20F Smart Missile / La Rambla
9 1 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Mitchell Bell 5.49 14 59 N/A $41 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
10 9 QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 8.22 10 57 N/A $31 Skilled / Antigone Jones
11 2 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 8.68 3 58.5 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
12 12 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 8.98 4 56.5 N/A $17 Runs to Win / Fairweather
13 5 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 11.21 2 58.5 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
14 10 TAAWA SAL Nicole Hudson Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11.74 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Saloon Passage
17e TAMLIKA Cody Morgan 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
18e GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / Jewel Vault
15e LOVE ME BROKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
11 ASA HURRICANE James Berry Daniel Northey 0 N/A Ready As / Hurricane Run
Race 6 - 3:45PM PIRTEK MUSWELLBROOK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.59 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Londinium) $7: Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 16c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 4 64.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $51 Dreamscape / Devilina
2 13 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Jay Ford 1.27 6 56 52 $10 Zoffany / Larenco
3 2 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 3.03 10 61 58 $3.70 Trusting / Dark Queen
4 6 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 4.06 11 60 57 $3.60F Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
5 4 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.07 9 60.5 61 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
6 7 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.42 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $15 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
7 12 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 6.11 8 57 50 $41 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
8 9 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Grant Buckley 9.52 1 58.5 53 $41 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
9 10 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Ben Looker 9.67 7 58.5 54 $16 Power / Almeida
10 8 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Shaun Guymer 10.19 3 59 54 $19 Savabeel / Millililli
11 5 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Jake Hull 11.21 2 60.5 57 $31 Reset / Seeking Susan
SB 11 LONDINIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 58 57   Snitzel / River Thames
3 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson 0 58 Murtajill / Kurotaka
Race 7 - 4:25PM GODOLPHIN TIARA - F&M BENCHMARK 74 HCP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.30 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VALREE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 8 58 68 $5 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
2 8 JE SUIS TYCOON Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0.09 7 56.5 65 $6 Written Tycoon / La Paris
3 6 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 0.49 1 57.5 67 $17 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
4 7 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Hugh Bowman 1.07 4 57 66 $2.25F Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
5 9 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 1.77 5 56 64 $31 Arlington / Shivering
6 10 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Jay Ford 2.71 2 56 64 $19 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
7 2 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 2.99 3 60.5 73 $51 Al Maher / Al Sahra
8 3 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.04 11 58.5 69 $51 Duporth / Cavities
9 12 ADAGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3.67 6 54 60 $6 Lonhro / Adaline
10 4 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 4.03 10 58 68 $101 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
11 1 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 5.6 9 61 74 $21 Moshe / Hops
13 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins 0 60 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
11 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 61 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
Race 8 - 5:05PM COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS WILD CARD (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Hugh Bowman 11 57.5 74 $1.75F Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 13 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 1.5 3 56 69 $12 Magic Albert / Miskish
3 7 MOOBI Cody Morgan Robbie Dolan (a) 2.68 14 57.5 71 $19 Spinning World / Kowhai
4 4 COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 5.1 9 57.5 78 $31 More Than Ready / Astrodame
5 12 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 5.21 7 56 69 $6.50 Pluck / Cubana Moss
6 10 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a) 5.23 4 57 75 $20 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
7 6 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 5.27 12 57.5 73 $31 Shellscrape / Fantakan
8 1 ALOT LIKE HOME Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 6.36 13 59 78 $21 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
9 11 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 7.62 5 56 70 $10 Uncle Mo / Points
10 15e RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 9.39 2 56 69 $101 Choisir / Volcada
11 14 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 10.44 8 54 70 $16 Toorak Toff / Songstar
12 8 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 11 10 57.5 69 $61 Pendragon / Wuji
13 16e OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 11.26 1 55.5 68 $21 Bernardini / Rosnaree
14 3 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Travis Wolfgram 18.27 6 59 73 $81 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
17e VALREE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0 68 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
18e CHEWBACCA Danny Williams Chad Lever 0 67 Uncle Mo / Calimanco
2 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 0 73 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
9 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 0 77 Moshe / Takook
Race 9 - 5:40PM JTS REALTY SPRINT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.89 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3 59.5
(cd 58)
67 $4.40 Duporth / Queenin Caper
2 6 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0.19 9 60.5 69 $6 Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
3 12 IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0.82 1 57.5 63 $2.90F I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie
4 13 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.62 8 55.5 59 $11 Strada / Allates
5 5 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Rachael Murray 2.67 7 61 66 $10 Snippetson / Black Stockings
6 3 TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.97 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $10 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
7 1 AZZIE’S READY David Atkins Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6.16 4 63 70 $26 Ready As / Calabrese
8 14 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ms Winona Costin 6.31 10 54 51 $61 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
9 9 AKEED Paul Perry Luke Rolls 11.12 2 58.5 62 $9 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
10 2 PEL Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 12.76 5 63 74 $51 I Am Invincible / Pixel
8 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 62 Magic Albert / Goldam
4 NOSEY Les Tilley 0 67 Eavesdropper / Viognier
10 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 0 64 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
11 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Amelia Denby 0 59 Dane Shadow / Wifi