Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Sunday 24, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 4.15
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Mar-19 6:58PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.66 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TORMUND Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 6 58.5 N/A $11 Stryker / Cranleigh
2 8 LADY OF KOS Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 0.96 11 57 N/A $3.10F Excelebration / Symileo
3 10 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 1.34 3 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Miss Lindy
4 11 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 1.39 10 57 N/A $3.40 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
5 7 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.57 2 57 N/A $14 Authorized / Empress Regnant
6 2 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 1.97 7 58.5 N/A $26 Dawn Approach / Antipode
7 1 DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 2.87 1 58.5 N/A $41 Husson / Take Your Mark
8 6 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.44 4 57 N/A $4.60 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
9 9 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 4.98 5 57 N/A $12 Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
10 5 CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.43 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 So You Think / Calaway Gal
11 4 URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners Mathew Cahill 20.3 8 58.5 N/A $101 Americain / Justforlife
Race 2 - 2:15PM JOHN DAVIS MOTORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Monopoly) $61, $61 (2) 0W 2P (8) 3P (3) 3P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PURTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 7 58 N/A $2F I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
2 8 NOW OR NEVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adrian Robinson 1.92 4 56 N/A $11 All American / Milanesa
3 3 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.31 9 58 N/A $9 Choisir / Money Tree
4 1 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 3.48 2 59 N/A $3.20 Your Song / Discretion
5 9 HUSH MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mathew Cahill 6.07 6 55 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Paymistress
6 4 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Ms Chelsea Ings 9.71 3 57 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
7 10 MO’S FOXY CLEO Scott Singleton Andrew Banks 14.09 5 54.5 N/A $151 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
8 5 HIGH BEAUTY Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 14.8 8 56.5 N/A $61 High Chaparral / Beauty Watch
9 7 MANCHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 15.35 1 56 N/A $31 Husson / First Touch
SB 11 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0 54.5 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
12 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton 0 N/A Star Witness / Dollhouse
6 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Tavistock / Miss Debonair
Race 3 - 2:50PM BUCKLEYS CARPET COURT 'LEGENDS' MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 9 56.5 N/A $1.35F Hinchinbrook / Liamena
2 1 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 2.63 10 59 N/A $41 Time Thief / Aussie Val
3 10 KRISSY KRYSTYNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.89 1 56.5 N/A $61 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
4 2 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 5.31 11 58.5 N/A $10 All Too Hard / St. Kate
5 7 SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Robbie Brewer 5.9 7 57 N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
6 5 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.92 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
7 9 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adrian Robinson 5.95 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 The Factor / Montelimar
8 4 MAGICAL FLAME Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 6.21 2 57 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Ser Flame
9 3 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 7.16 6 57 N/A $61 Danesis / Sandgate
10 12 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.35 3 56.5 N/A $41 Sepoy / Cloud Song
11 6 PHENOMENA Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.89 12 57 N/A $21 Canny Lad / Dream Machine
12 8 WEE DROP Norm Lewis Ms Kacie Adams 12.93 8 57 N/A $91 Foxwedge / Drop of Magic
14 DITZY DANIELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Adrian Layt 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Foscat
13 SHADOW ACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Shadow Card
Race 4 - 3:30PM MAX WARDLE MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REIBY RHYMER Jason Attard Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 2 54 45 $26 Dylan Thomas / Sugus' Song
2 3 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.49 5 58 52 $3.90 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
3 5 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 2.65 7 55.5 47 $8 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
4 7 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 3.05 3 54 44 $17 Foreplay / Nadayem
5 1 AGE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adrian Robinson 5.02 6 58 57 $2F Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
6 2 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6.63 4 58 52 $6 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
7 8 YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 7.09 1 54 39 $26 Excellent Art / Ellen May
4 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0 53 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
Race 5 - 4:10PM KENNARDS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Mathew Cahill 8 61.5 60 $3.70 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
2 2 WINCH Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.95 6 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $2.30F Manhattan Rain / Hoist
3 10 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.95 4 54.5 45 $8.50 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
4 6 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Adrian Robinson 4.03 7 57 50 $18 Americain / You'd Better
5 5 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 4.73 3 57.5 55 $10 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
6 7 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Andrew Banks 5.68 5 57 50 $6.50 Magnus / Out of the Woods
7 9 LE BOSS Michael Plummer Michael Travers 11.44 2 56.5 49 $17 Street Boss / Zachelle
8 4 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 28.57 1 59 54 $41 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
3 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Adrian Layt 0 56 Commands / Song of Success
8 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Koby Jennings 0 54 Your Song / She's in Demand
Race 6 - 4:45PM XXXX GOLD ORANGE CUP PRELUDE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4 54.5 66 $2.50F Power of Destiny / Possibility
2 1 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Mathew Cahill 1.64 2 61.5 84 $3.40 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
3 6 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 3.1 8 54 57 $9 Big Brown / Procession
4 8 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 4.25 7 54 50 $91 Denmarket / Blue White
5 3 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 4.99 1 54
(cd 54.5)
64 $3.60 Strada / Princess Canny
6 5 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 6.76 3 54 62 $21 Husson / Dream Machine
7 7 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 7.13 5 54 57 $21 Ocean Park / Best of All
8 9 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.54 6 54
(cd 51)
41 $151 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
4 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings 0 64 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
Race 7 - 5:25PM MCSIGNS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Yeas And Nays) $61, $61 (12) 2W 2P (3) 2P (7) 3P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 54 47 $9 Shellscrape / Imtops
2 3 ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 0.89 11 59 58 $8.50 Stratum / Khepri
3 7 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.47 2 55 50 $26 Arlington / Curragh Star
4 8 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 1.48 10 54.5 49 $9.50 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
5 2 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.76 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $4.80 Helmet / Take All of Me
6 6 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 1.82 6 56.5 58 $2.60F Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
7 13 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 3.24 4 54 45 $151 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
8 1 BANTER Terry Croft Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.49 3 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Quipster
9 14 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Adrian Layt 6.75 7 54 36 $151 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
10 4 DOLLAR THIEF Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 6.94 8 57 58 $7.50 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
11 11 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 12.6 5 54 48 $81 Intergaze / Intermingle
SB 5 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 0 57 58   Poet's Voice / Danrory
10 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0 49 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
9 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 50 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess