Trangie: Trangie Jockey Club Saturday 23, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Mar-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


Race 1 - 2:15PM WARREGO GYPSUM & DAVID PAYNE CONSTRUCTIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:45.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 58.5 N/A $2.50F Albrecht / Bold Countess
2 4 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 1.91 8 57 N/A $5 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
3 5 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 2.2 2 57 N/A $13 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
4 3 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 5.18 3 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.80 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
5 7 KIAWANDA Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.05 7 57 N/A $13 Denmarket / Soft Target
6 10 TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6.34 9 57 N/A $21 Pluck / Spurnof
7 8 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 11.9 1 57 N/A $21 Conatus / Lake Superior
8 1 SNOZZ Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 38.71 5 59 N/A $7 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
9 9 TIANYAR Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 53.3 6 57 N/A $8 Canford Cliffs / Ms Marju
6 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tantsima
Race 2 - 2:50PM JOE MCCUTCHEON EARTHMOVING, BARLOW PEADON SCHUTE BELL & AQUA WEST NARROMINE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:17.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 2 56.5 50 $3 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
2 5 INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.69 1 54.5 42 $7 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
3 4 FASFER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.47 5 55.5 48 $4.60 Ready's Image / Chitani
4 6 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Anthony Cavallo 6.94 4 54 25 $17 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
5 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 7.47 6 59 51 $1.80F Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
6 3 TRUMBY THE RINGER Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 15.65 3 56 45 $7 Dreamscape / Ninetyeight Octane
Race 3 - 3:15PM REACOL BUILDING, DELTA AG, IMPERIAL HOTEL TRANGIE & QUALITY STEEL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 2 59 N/A $3.20 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
2 9 REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.24 8 57 N/A $11 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
3 8 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.74 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
4 6 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 2.92 4 57 N/A $2.70F More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
5 2 BOULT Ian Holland James Rogers 3.97 3 59 N/A $10 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
6 3 GAZAM Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 7.62 5 59 N/A $7 Intergaze / Scarlet Mistress
7 1 BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 18.2 6 59 N/A $10 Arlington / Lightning Lady
8 5 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 19.26 7 59 N/A $10 Authorized / Nimue Moon
9 7 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 37.64 9 57 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
Race 4 - 3:55PM LANDMARK WARREN, RABBIT TRAP HOTEL & LOUIS DREYFUS CO BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 6 60
(cd 56)
52 $4EF Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
2 8 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kacie Chater 0.97 4 56.5 45 $8 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
3 3 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 1.01 5 60 48 $8 Magnus / Prospect Street
4 6 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 2.41 2 58 44 $4.40 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
5 7 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.48 1 57.5 43 $4EF Commands / Defrock
6 5 COASTING Bryan Dixon Anthony Cavallo 5 7 58.5 45 $15 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 1 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 7.42 3 62 56 $4EF Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
9 FELICETTE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0 43 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
4 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 50 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Race 5 - 4:35PM THREE RIVERS MACHINERY TRANGIE GOLD CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4 54
(cd 51)
52 $2.50F Volitant / Creative Chimes
2 2 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.14 2 55 58 $3 Hard Spun / El Ashb
3 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 12.27 3 54.5
(cd 53)
53 $8 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
4 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 21.52 1 59 62 $3 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
Race 6 - 5:15PM AARON PEARCE TRANSPORT AND SEED CLEANING & THINK WATER OUT WEST BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:44.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (French Giggle) $2.20, Late Scratching (Bold Lady) $18, (1)2.20(3)18 (2) 37W21P(7)39P(6

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INCISION Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 60.5 49 $3 Master of Design / Cos Snip
2 7 DECADES Michael Denison Andrew Banks 2.35 2 54 39 $17 Danbird / Our Sharona
3 6 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 2.62 1 55.5 43 $5 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
4 5 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3 4 58 44 $7 Dusty Moon / Receptive
5 8 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.07 6 54 34 $21 Wilander / Sphynx
6 4 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 6.64 3 59
(cd 55)
46 $12 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
SB 1 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 64
(cd 61)
56 $2.20F Happy Giggle / French Ash
SB 3 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 0 59 50 $18 Pluck / Kings Perfection