Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.88
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Mar-19 9:40AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 7 57 98 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Asavant
2 2 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 11 57.5 98 $4.40F Exceed And Excel / Beaded
3 8 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.6 6 54.5 86 $16 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
4 5 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 8 54.5 90 $5.50 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
5 6 SERENE MISS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.9 3 54.5 88 $8 Northern Meteor / Tactfully
6 10 MISS QUE Kris Lees Corey Brown 4.2 9 54.5 81 $14 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
7 12 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Damian Lane 5.7 5 54.5 73 $11 Foxwedge / Moonboat
8 7 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Dwayne Dunn 6.2 10 54.5 87 $81 Shaft / Shelly Sue
9 1 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 6.4 1 58 99 $9 Denman / Wintour
10 4 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 7.8 4 54.5 92 $16 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
11 9 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 12.6 2 54.5 83 $21 Time Thief / Turbo Rose
11 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 75 Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
Race 2 - 1:10PM CAMERA HOUSE DARBY MUNRO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KRONE Mick Price Damien Oliver 7 56 75 $21 Eurozone / Soft Landing
2 6 WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 1 58 79 $17 Animal Kingdom / Salutations
3 14 CLASSIQUE LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 8 56 75 $2F Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
4 11 POISED TO STRIKE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 5.4 4 56 73 $21 Akeed Mofeed / Pandoro de Lago
5 1 GEM SONG The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 6.2 6 58.5 88 $5.50 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
6 12 PROPHET’S THUMB The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 6.7 9 56 80 $12 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
7 8 LEGEND OF CONDOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 6.8 5 57 83 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
8 13 WAGNER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Shinn 10.6 3 56 75 $10 Bernardini / Ringstrasse
9 5 JONKER The Championships Contender David Atkins Brenton Avdulla 27.2 2 58 82 $8 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
7 MILITARY ZONE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 79 Epaulette / Loading Zone
2 CHARGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 83 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
4 RAGGED RASCAL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 0 69 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
3 AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 0 98 Fastnet Rock / Asavant
10 YULONG JANUARY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Oisin Murphy 0 73 King of Prussia / Duty With Honour
Race 3 - 1:45PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:35.07 Last 600m: 0:38.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MIDTERM (GB) The Championships Contender Liam Howley Jamie Kah 9 55 97 $5.50 Galileo / Midday
2 1 BIG DUKE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 7 58 103 $8 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
3 10 SHRAAOH (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 1 53.5 94 $3.70F Sea The Stars / Jumooh
4 3 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.2 11 57 101 $20 Fastnet Rock / Pride
5 12 DOUKHAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 5.5 8 53.5 84 $31 Dansili / Luna Wells
6 2 JAAMEH (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 5.9 6 58 103 $21 Iffraaj / Miss Gibraltar
7 7 CASTERTON (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 12 56.5 100 $14 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
8 6 BIG BLUE (GB) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 7.2 3 56.5 100 $31 Galileo / Board Meeting
9 8 ETYMOLOGY The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.5 5 56.5 100 $10 New Approach / Weaver of Words
10 11 RODRICO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 7.6 4 53.5 91 $9.50 High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
11 4 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Blake Shinn 12.6 10 57 101 $8.50 Roc De Cambes / Explosive Dancer
12 5 ZACADA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 18.9 2 57 101 $19 Zabeel / Lacada
13 CURATA PRINCESS The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 0 70 Curata Storm / Terrera
Race 4 - 2:25PM SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:07.28 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE AUTUMN SUN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 56.5 111 $1.40F Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
2 7 ARROGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney Craig Williams 0.2 5 56.5 85 $26 Ocean Park / Charmeuse
3 8 CHAPADA The Championships Contender Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 2.5 1 56.5 85 $26 Bullet Train / Diamantina Dior
4 4 SURELY SACRED (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike Damian Lane 5.5 10 56.5 98 $14 Rock 'n' Pop / Not Sure
5 5 ARAMAYO The Championships Contender James Cummings Blake Shinn 7.5 7 56.5 88 $18 Poet's Voice / Peruvian
6 11 COSTELLO The Championships Contender David Payne Jason Collett 8.5 11 56.5 71 $31 Americain / La Famelia
7 9 DEALMAKER The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.7 9 56.5 84 $11 Dundeel / Sport Chic
8 12 YULONG TAVION (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price Brenton Avdulla 10.2 2 56.5 60 $91 Tavistock / On Arrival
9 3 CROWN PROSECUTOR Stephen Marsh James McDonald 12.7 12 56.5 104 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Riptide
10 10 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson Sam Clipperton 15.2 6 56.5 74 $81 Pins / Eden Valley
11 6 VERNANME (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh Opie Bosson 17 4 56.5 88 $41 O'Reilly / Bohemian Blues
12 13 ABLESTOCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price Michael Walker 17.4 8 56.5 N/A $101 Tavistock / Gardenia
2 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 0 106 Pins / Red Delicious
Race 5 - 3:05PM THE AGENCY GEORGE RYDER STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.20 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 57 132 $1.05F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 9 BRUTAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5 3 56 94 $26 O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
3 2 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson Damian Lane 6.3 6 59 109 $31 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
4 5 PROMPT RESPONSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.6 2 57 112 $71 Beneteau / Prompt
5 3 SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 9.4 5 59 101 $61 So You Think / Black Minx
6 1 LAND OF PLENTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 9.6 1 59 110 $26 Stratum / Dancing
7 8 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 12.9 8 56 95 $31 Sebring / Maybe I
8 7 TELEPLAY The Championships Contender Mick Price Tim Clark 16.2 4 57 95 $101 Written Tycoon / Special Episode
6 EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 106 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
Race 6 - 3:45PM RANVET STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:07.13 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 10 59 111 $4.40F Pivotal / Alessandria
2 5 HE’S EMINENT (IRE) The Championships Contender Sir Mark Todd James McDonald 2.3 11 59 106 $19 Frankel / You'll Be Mine
3 10 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley Opie Bosson 2.7 1 57 112 $5 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
4 12 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 13 57 107 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
5 15 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche Blake Shinn 6.2 12 57 96 $26 Sebring / Cleanup
6 4 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley Brett Prebble 7.7 3 59 109 $18 Galileo / You'resothrilling
7 9 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 8.8 6 59 102 $101 Le Havre / Ameyrah
8 13 EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9 4 57 106 $5.50 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
9 3 ACE HIGH The Championships Contender David Payne Dwayne Dunn 9.2 14 59 109 $31 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
10 11 SHILLELAGH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Craig Williams 9.4 5 57 110 $11 Savabeel / Trocair
11 14 SAVVY COUP (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Corey Brown 9.9 8 57 106 $81 Savabeel / Eudora
12 6 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Oisin Murphy 10.7 9 59 105 $18 Redwood / Glory Run
13 1 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley Damien Oliver 40.7 2 59 115 $31 Monsun / Anatola
14 8 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 120.8 7 59 103 $26 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
7 LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 104 Lawman / True Crystal
Race 7 - 4:30PM LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.82 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings Damian Lane 14 54.5 N/A $26 Sidestep / Ouachita
2 2 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 1 56.5 N/A $8 Exceed And Excel / Sung
3 7 LYRE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Luke Currie 1.5 11 54.5 N/A $14 Lonhro / Erato
4 16 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Oisin Murphy 1.8 12 54.5 N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Maastricht
5 3 TIME TO REIGN The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.8 7 56.5 N/A $19 Time for War / Courgette
6 11 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4 6 54.5 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Rostova
7 1 YES YES YES The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.5 16 56.5 N/A $7 Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
8 5 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 6.3 2 56.5 N/A $4.40F Deep Field / Little Zeta
9 8 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 6.4 3 54.5 N/A $71 Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
10 6 DUBIOUS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 7.6 13 56.5 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
11 13 CATCH ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 7.8 10 54.5 N/A $81 I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
12 10 PIN SEC The Championships Contender James Cummings Tommy Berry 7.9 4 54.5 N/A $14 Lonhro / Moderate
13 14 VINCERE VOLARE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan Sam Clipperton 8.4 9 54.5 N/A $101 I Am Invincible / Elimbari
14 15 EXHILARATES The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.6 15 54.5 N/A $20 Snitzel / Samaready
15 9 TENLEY The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 13.6 5 54.5 N/A $4.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
16 4 FREE OF DEBT Chris Bieg Dwayne Dunn 15.6 8 56.5 N/A $51 Unencumbered / Stagerush
19e BELLEVUE HILL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Pierro / Bellevue Girl
18e ROME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Pierro / Dance Card
17e BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings Brad Rawiller 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
Race 8 - 5:10PM OOH!MEDIA GALAXY (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.56 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 9 55 110 $4.20F Nicconi / Strikeline
2 3 PIERATA The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0.1 7 56 112 $10 Pierro / November Flight
3 11 EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a) 1.4 11 51 102 $16 Super Easy / Twin Town
4 10 ENCRYPTION The Championships Contender James Cummings Craig Williams 2.7 10 51 103 $26 Lonhro / Guelph
5 13 BALLER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 5 12 50 74 $26 High Chaparral / Fuwa
6 9 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5.5 5 51
(cd 51.5)
104 $26 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
7 7 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 8 52 104 $101 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
8 1 REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 6 59.5 119 $4.80 Snitzel / Millrich
9 12 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Jay Ford 6.6 1 51
(cd 51.5)
87 $101 Makfi / Platinum Passion
10 8 VIRIDINE The Championships Contender James Cummings Tim Clark 7.1 4 52 104 $7 Poet's Voice / Patina
11 5 JUNGLE EDGE The Championships Contender Mick Bell James Winks 8.4 3 53
(cd 53.5)
106 $19 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
12 6 GRAFF The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 8.5 2 52 105 $4.60 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 BALL OF MUSCLE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 112 Dubawi / Parfore
Race 9 - 5:45PM E-GROUP SECURITY EPONA STAKES (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:02.30 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEMARI (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 6 54 79 $5EF Sebring / Kumari
2 1 I’M A PRINCESS Tony McEvoy Hugh Bowman 0.5 1 56 95 $5.50 High Chaparral / Pentamerous
3 3 ALL TOO SOON The Championships Contender David Payne Andrew Adkins 1.8 2 54 88 $5EF All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
4 6 HARMATTAN James Cummings Tim Clark 2 4 54 80 $11 Street Cry / Anemometer
5 7 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle Glyn Schofield 3.5 8 54 80 $14 So You Think / Satirical Lady
6 9 DOMED The Championships Contender John Thompson Craig Williams 4.5 9 54 78 $8 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
7 2 KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.7 11 56 87 $21 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
8 5 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 7 54 80 $10 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
9 13 MARCELLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 7.9 3 54 68 $31 Savabeel / Danex
10 15e HAPPY EVERY DAY The Championships Contender Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.4 5 53 55 $151 Pierro / Pink Princess
11 12 JUNGLE FISH The Championships Contender Michael Kent Dwayne Dunn 14.4 12 54 73 $9 Smart Missile / Divisible
12 14 RED CHANDELIER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 16.7 10 54 63 $31 Red Element / Graces Spirit
11 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 0 74 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
10 FUTOOH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jamie Kah 0 78 Sebring / Golden Millennium
4 LUSKINTYRE LASS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 82 Snitzel / Gold Fortune