Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.88
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Mar-19 1:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 7 57 98 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Asavant
2 2 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 11 57.5 98 $4.40F Exceed And Excel / Beaded
3 8 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.6 6 54.5 86 $16 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
4 5 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 8 54.5 90 $5.50 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
5 6 SERENE MISS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.9 3 54.5 88 $8 Northern Meteor / Tactfully
6 10 MISS QUE Kris Lees Corey Brown 4.2 9 54.5 81 $14 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
7 12 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Damian Lane 5.7 5 54.5 73 $11 Foxwedge / Moonboat
8 7 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Dwayne Dunn 6.2 10 54.5 87 $81 Shaft / Shelly Sue
9 1 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 6.4 1 58 99 $9 Denman / Wintour
10 4 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 7.8 4 54.5 92 $16 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
11 9 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 12.6 2 54.5 83 $21 Time Thief / Turbo Rose
11 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 75 Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
Race 2 - 1:10PM CAMERA HOUSE DARBY MUNRO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +3m Entire,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KRONE Mick Price Damien Oliver 7 56 75 $21 Eurozone / Soft Landing
2 6 WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 1 58 79 $17 Animal Kingdom / Salutations
3 14 CLASSIQUE LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 8 56 75 $2F Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
4 11 POISED TO STRIKE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 5.4 4 56 73 $21 Akeed Mofeed / Pandoro de Lago
5 1 GEM SONG The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 6.2 6 58.5 88 $5.50 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
6 12 PROPHET’S THUMB The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 6.7 9 56 80 $12 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
7 8 LEGEND OF CONDOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 6.8 5 57 83 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
8 13 WAGNER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Shinn 10.6 3 56 75 $10 Bernardini / Ringstrasse
9 5 JONKER The Championships Contender David Atkins Brenton Avdulla 27.2 2 58 82 $8 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
7 MILITARY ZONE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 79 Epaulette / Loading Zone
2 CHARGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 83 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
4 RAGGED RASCAL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 0 69 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
3 AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 0 98 Fastnet Rock / Asavant
10 YULONG JANUARY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Oisin Murphy 0 73 King of Prussia / Duty With Honour
Race 3 - 1:45PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 4 - 2:25PM SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS (2000 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 5 - 3:05PM THE AGENCY GEORGE RYDER STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 6 - 3:45PM RANVET STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 4:30PM LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 8 - 5:10PM OOH!MEDIA GALAXY (1100 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 9 - 5:45PM E-GROUP SECURITY EPONA STAKES (1900 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.