Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Saturday 23, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-350m cutaway applies, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.85
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Mar-19 1:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:03PM CANBERRA TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.14 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Maxbux) $31: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 7c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt Mathew Cahill 1 55.5 N/A $19 The Factor / Cash for Cards
2 10 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0.92 3 55.5 N/A $14 Denman / Filipa
3 5 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 1.77 5 55.5 N/A $8.50 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
4 11 SCARY SPICE Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 4.91 9 55.5 N/A $12 Equiano / Rock Nymph
5 1 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.86 8 59 N/A $1.45F Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
6 6 DITZY DANIELLA Marc Conners Brendan Ward 9.59 7 55.5 N/A $51 Hinchinbrook / Foscat
7 2 RIGHT ANGLES Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10.18 2 59 N/A $17 Eurozone / Perpendicular
8 3 LUMINESCENT (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 10.54 4 56 N/A $12 Makfi / Illuminates
9 7 LUCKYSHESPERFECT John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 14.06 6 55.5 N/A $101 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
SB 8 MAXBUX Jade McDonald Michael Travers 0 55.5 N/A   Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
4 BEAUTY AT DAWN Trevor McIlrick 0 N/A Bernardini / Remembering to Win
Race 2 - 12:38PM SYNERGY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.77 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 59 56 $2.15F Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
2 4 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0.1 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $4.60 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
3 3 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.42 2 56.5 54 $6 Dream Ahead / Hussidora
4 6 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 3.49 5 55 52 $8 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
5 8 GLYCERINE QUEEN Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.43 1 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $101 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
6 2 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8.49 7 59 59 $9 Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
7 7 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 11.6 6 55 51 $16 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
8 5 SRBSKA Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 12.58 4 56 53 $21 Shinzig / Princess Dani
10 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0 48 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
9 I’M A JEWEL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 48 I Am Invincible / Opaline
Race 3 - 1:13PM HOLCIM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 4 - 1:49PM ROLFE PROPERTY SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 5 - 2:29PM CANBERRA OUTLET BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 6 - 3:09PM TAB FEDERAL - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 3:53PM CAPITAL AIR BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.