Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 22, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Mar-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.75 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
2 6 SALSONIC The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
3 8 SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
4 4 LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
5 3 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
6 10 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Corey Brown 5.1 0 N/A   Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
9 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
1 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
7 SAMBRO Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
2 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Galileo / Grey Lilas
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.80 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAYSEE DOOM The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
2 3 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
3 8 PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Provocative
4 4 INSENSATA The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
5 7 PROPHET’S VOICE John Sharah Nicolas Barzalona 3.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Gold Beauty
6 1 BONDI BEACH (IRE) The Championships Contender Richard Litt Tim Clark 6.5 0 N/A   Galileo / One Moment in Time
7 9 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.6 0 N/A   Dansili / Aliante
5 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 N/A Dansili / Golden Stream
6 LUSKINTYRE LASS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Gold Fortune
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.41 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIEGE OF QUEBEC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 5 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
3 8 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
4 3 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 11.9 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Dubawi / Canda
6 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
2 CHALK Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
4 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A Magic Albert / Search the Stars
Race 4 - 8:51AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.69 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
2 6 SAINTLY SUNRISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / St Trinians
3 4 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
4 3 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
5 9 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 11.4 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
6 2 GUN ON THE RUN Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 15.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ameliorate
7 5 ONCE WERE LOST (IRE) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 20.7 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Arum Lily
1 EXTERMINATE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Shrapnel / Swift Gift
7 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Pierro / Mourasana
Race 5 - 9:03AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
2 7 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
3 5 PLAQUETTE James Cummings James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
4 9 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
5 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
6 8 STAR KISSES Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bring Kisses
7 6 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
8 2 CHARISMA ROSE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 3.6 0 N/A   Verrazano / Uber Rose
9 3 LADY CONCUR Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Reine de Jeu
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS AMELIA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
2 7 SHE’S SMART Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
3 8 TEARS ARE FALLING The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
4 1 DEVACHAN James Cummings Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
5 4 MUTUAL The Championships Contender Clarry Conners Tim Clark 7.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
6 9 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zedity
7 6 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Deanne Panya 10.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching
8 5 SCARAB Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 12 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
2 ISLAND COUNTESS Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VOX POP Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Excelebration / Patois
2 4 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
3 3 LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jessica Ann
4 9 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
5 2 KIRRO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Kichai
6 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brett Prebble 3.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
7 5 PERKINS Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 15 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Tennessee Sunrise
6 SEPORTO The Championships Contender Clarry Conners 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Portofino
7 TACITUS Richard Litt 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Certain Promise
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.42 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GALAXY Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Cluster / Patsy Girl
2 7 SHIELDED James Cummings James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Shelters
3 1 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
4 9 TSAR STAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Clara's Cross
5 4 KAFEI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Crimson Reign
6 6 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 6.7 0 N/A   Atlante / Thunderchine
7 8 UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 11.6 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
5 MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Dundeel / Lady Who
2 BELLEVUE HILL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Pierro / Bellevue Girl
Race 9 - 9:51AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PUPPET MASTER Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pinocchio
2 1 ARDROSSAN The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Miss Argyle
3 2 MAN FROM UNCLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
4 3 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 6.4 0 N/A   Showcasing / Xpress
5 5 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
6 7 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 9.7 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
7 9 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
8 8 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 11.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zamerit
9 6 SKALDAK Marc Conners Deanne Panya 11.6 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
10 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
Race 10 - 10:03AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AYLMERTON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
2 2 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
3 4 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
4 6 MOSUO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
5 9 WALK THE RUNWAY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fashions Afield
6 3 IGGY THE MOOCHER Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Hudoo
7 7 SEXY EYES Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hidden Savings
8 8 SIREN’S FURY The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
5 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Iffraaj / Ticklish
Race 11 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 5 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
3 2 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Roshanak
4 9 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
5 4 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
6 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 3 BRIX David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
8 8 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.4 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
7 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet
Race 12 - 10:27AM OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STROME Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
2 8 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Worldly
3 4 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roadstop
4 1 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
5 2 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
6 6 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
7 5 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
3 FORTENSKY Chris Waller 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Love's Great
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE RUNNER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Femina Fashion
2 2 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
3 3 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
4 1 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
5 4 TALENT AWARD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Talent
6 6 WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.69 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARNINA Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Convene
2 6 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
3 2 ANGEVIN James Cummings Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Dominions
4 9 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 4.1 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
5 7 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
6 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.7 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
7 8 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Queensgate
8 4 DONE RIGHT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
9 5 JAMDANI James Cummings Joshua Parr 16.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mousseline
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aradina
2 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
3 4 FEATHER YOUR NEST (NZ) Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
4 2 ASTREE Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
5 3 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Optimist
6 5 GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Banchee
7 7 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Romare
8 8 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 5.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Enide
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Tapit / Leinan
2 2 GLAMARAMA Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nella Dane
3 3 GORGONS James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 8 SAUVIGNON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Angel Face
5 6 LANGUAGE James Cummings Corey Brown 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
6 4 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
7 5 JULES RULES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Ustinov / Wing Attack
8 1 FOLIAGE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Callitris
Race 17 - 11:27AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
2 5 GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Just Meille
3 4 FRIKKERS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brett Prebble 0.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Utmost Caution
4 7 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
5 9 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
6 1 APPLIED Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 9.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
7 3 DORTORT Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 14 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers
8 2 DIRTY LITTLESECRET Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 14.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ringa Ringa Rosie
9 8 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 21.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah
Race 18 - 11:39AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (1175 METRES)


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:37 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.
Race 19 - 11:51AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.36 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
2 9 ASHTON BLAIR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
3 7 NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
4 12 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Cannolina
5 8 JUST CALL MY NAME Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Lonhro Lass
11 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jay Ford 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving
1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly 0 N/A Beneteau / My Dear
3 NIGHT FALLS David Payne 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Candlelight
2 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Tavistock / Pinzee
4 PUMPKIN PIE Richard Freedman 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving
6 WITCHBLADE (NZ) David Payne 0 N/A Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
5 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
Race 20 - 12:03PM MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.83 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
2 11 RUBIC HONOUR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Charm's Honour
3 12 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
4 10 JULKKIS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
5 8 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller Corey Brown 6.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Kidnapper
13 MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Epaulette / Demanding
7 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Wordplay
3 MAKE AN OFFER Tim Martin 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
2 CONVEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Reset / Heriz
1 COMMENTATOR David Payne 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Sheen
6 WITCHBLADE (NZ) David Payne 0 N/A Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
5 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
4 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Tim Martin 0 N/A Pins / Queen Of Lions
Race 21 - 12:15PM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.
Race 22 - 12:27PM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.
Race 23 - 12:39PM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.
Race 24 - 12:51PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 25 - 1:03PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 26 - 1:15PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 27 - 1:27PM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Race Abandoned.
Race 28 - 1:39PM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 29 - 1:51PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 30 - 2:03PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.