Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 22, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Apr-19 9:12AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM BDM CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.42 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCORCHING Terry Evans Matthew Paget 6 54.5 50 $6 Haradasun / Miss January
2 1 JUMPER LEADS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 0.1 7 60.5
(cd 59)
63 $3.60 Direct Charge / Beautiful Princess
3 5 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 0.8 1 54 44 $18 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
4 2 SEVINI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.84 3 59 64 $2.80F Sebring / Fast Shanti
5 3 SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 2 5 56 53 $3.20 Love Conquers All / Social Register
6 6 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.98 4 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $71 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
7 7 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Kasie Stanley 8.36 2 54 41 $81 Star Witness / Barawin
Race 2 - 2:10PM KENNARDS HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2018 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:05.56 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 5 54 40 $5.50 Excites / Tansgirl
2 8 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 0.71 3 54
(cd 50)
38 $18 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
3 5 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1.93 4 54 45 $9 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
4 3 DORREEGO Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 2.34 7 56 46 $14 Primus / Casino Gal
5 2 SHOWADA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 2.44 1 58 54 $2.30F Encosta de Lago / Lacada
6 1 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.93 8 58
(cd 56.5)
50 $5.50 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
7 6 ABSOLUTE GEM Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.33 6 54
(cd 55)
42 $14 Danerich / Lady Dance
8 4 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 12.95 2 54 46 $11 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
Race 3 - 2:45PM FASTPLAST BUILDING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.31 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Disqualified past post (Bachelor) $19 DISQUALIFIED- AR209

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PATRIOT John Sprague Robert Thompson 8 61.5 67 $6 Reward for Effort / Batik
2 4 NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 0.01 2 58 60 $3.80 Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 5 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.7 1 58 65 $3.40F Power / Maid of Tralee
4 8 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 2.49 3 55.5 55 $31 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
5 6 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 8 7 57.5 63 $5 Choisir / Crash'm
6 2 TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 8.22 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $6 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
7 9 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 11.91 4 54
(cd 50)
49 $101 Congrats / Casuarina
DQ 7 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 5 56.5 57 $19 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
1 AZZIE’S READY David Atkins 0 70 Ready As / Calabrese
Race 4 - 3:25PM STOWE AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.52 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aunty Pugs) $16 Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 10c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RHYTHMIC PULSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Ben Looker 1 58.5 N/A $16 Your Song / Nayana
2 6 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 4.4 4 57.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.60F Spirit of Boom / My Girl
3 4 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.81 2 58.5 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Guelder
4 11 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Darryl McLellan 5.94 8 55.5 N/A $15 Pluck / Baby Belle
5 9 DAISY PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 6.2 7 55.5 N/A $12 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
6 1 FONCE Dianne Lumsden Chad Lever 6.71 6 59 N/A $19 Domesday / Fictitious
7 7 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.3 10 57.5 N/A $3.40 Delago Deluxe / Anathema
8 2 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8.57 9 58.5 N/A $71 Al Aseel / Luctonian
9 8 ETHNY Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 10.96 5 57 N/A $101 Mr Martini / Poddy
10 12e DAYDREAM EXPLORER Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11.16 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
SB 5 AUNTY PUGS Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 0 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
14e AMBERLE John Sprague 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
13e MY MONEY TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge 0 N/A Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
10 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister 0 N/A Zoffany / West of Katrina
Race 5 - 4:05PM ELDERS REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.57 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LIGHTNING ALLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Chad Lever 4 56.5 N/A $1.70F Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
2 2 SNITZEL REIGN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0.82 7 59 N/A $5 Snitzel / Miss Rainmaker
3 6 AMBERLE John Sprague Robert Thompson 2.48 11 57 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
4 7 SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 3.19 3 57 N/A $51 Tickets / Elegance
5 4 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 3.81 9 58.5 N/A $6 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
6 3 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.98 6 58.5 N/A $11 Sizzling / Outofafrika
7 8 SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 4.41 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Sidereus / So Elegant
8 11 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.93 8 56.5 N/A $31 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
9 1 KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 5.96 2 59 N/A $18 Monde Bleu / Bisraami
10 5 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 7.81 1 58.5 N/A $31 Honor in War / Our Choice
11 9 WHINNY BAGO Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 20.93 10 57
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 May'haab / Sandy Princess
14e MY MONEY TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge 0 N/A Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
15e LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Your Song / Winter Princess
12e UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins 0 N/A Your Song / Gymea Lily
13e TSAMBIKA Paul Perry 0 N/A Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
Race 6 - 4:40PM ASCOT PARK / NATIONWIDE PROPERTY BROKERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1512 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.82 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 11 58 N/A $5 Sebring / That's How I Roll
2 2 LUCKY FOR SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.31 8 58 N/A $8.50 All American / Anorder
3 3 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.34 10 58 N/A $10 Street Boss / Judaea
4 5 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0.85 9 57 N/A $10 Harbour Watch / Afraah
5 11 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.25 6 56 N/A $3.80F Nicconi / Revidere
6 1 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.21 2 58.5 N/A $4.20 Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
7 8 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 3.49 4 56 N/A $17 Zaha / I Have Issues
8 6 REDDIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 3.86 3 56.5 N/A $61 More Than Ready / Heretis
9 10 MONTPENSIER Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 4.08 7 56 N/A $31 So You Think / Caviar Emptor
10 9 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 4.84 1 56 N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
11 7 DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Matthew Paget 5.87 5 56 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
14e AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith 0 N/A Rothesay / Belle Asteri
15e SOLID NORTH Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Gold Water
12e HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
13e BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Samana
Race 7 - 5:20PM PETRIES MITRE 10 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1512 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.28 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 9 56 56 $2.60F Foxwedge / Thebe
2 1 SURJIN Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0.18 4 61 65 $4.20 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
3 10 DEW DROP John Sprague Matthew Paget 1.37 11 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $26 Eavesdropper / Danetana
4 5 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.54 6 56.5 60 $15 Arlington / Firefly Magic
5 8 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 1.68 5 55.5 54 $26 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
6 3 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 1.72 3 58.5
(cd 57)
60 $8 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
7 6 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.05 8 56.5 56 $4.40 Star Witness / Mishki
8 11 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ashley Morgan 5.35 7 54 50 $31 Stratum / With My
9 12e ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 10.33 1 54 49 $151 Testa Rossa / Triangular
10 9 LITTLESNITZ Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 11.28 10 55 57 $21 Snitzel / Jubilee Kate
FF 13e PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 2 54 42 $81 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
14e SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes 0 35 Super Kid / Princess Karen
2 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Chad Lever 0 61 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins 0 60 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
Race 8 - 5:55PM SOVEREIGN HILLS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1108 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.17 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 10 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $2.50F Skilled / Risingdane
2 12e CHAOS BALL John Sprague Robert Thompson 4.15 1 56 49 $13 Reward for Effort / Unbridled Fire
3 2 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.06 8 60.5 62 $12 Snippetson / Hypnotize
4 10 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 5.23 7 54.5 50 $7 Your Song / Play Just for Me
5 8 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 6.23 2 55
(cd 51)
52 $14 Scintillo / Sakhra
6 11 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 6.35 5 54.5 51 $31 Choisir / Tallulah Bee
7 6 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 6.36 6 56 54 $13 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
8 5 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Luke Cumberland 7.22 11 56.5 50 $6 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
9 4 BONTAZOLA Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 9.21 4 58.5 54 $41 Exceed And Excel / Filming
10 9 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 9.64 9 54.5 51 $10 Charge Forward / In the Clear
11 3 LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 9.8 3 59.5 60 $17 Excites / Moorfysh
14e ESPLANADE Ross Stitt 0 43 Bernardini / Freedom March
13e ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 0 47 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
1 COMMUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 63 Denman / Momentously