Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 21, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.49
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Mar-19 11:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.65 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 59.5 59 $4.20 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
2 4 PRISM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.41 10 60.5
(cd 59)
62 $5.50 All Too Hard / Belscenica
3 2 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.56 3 61.5 59 $3.70F Magnus / Montamigo
4 7 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.05 2 57
(cd 55)
54 $5.50 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
5 6 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 6.81 9 59.5 59 $10 God's Own / Miss Gundowring
6 9 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 7.43 7 54 38 $31 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
7 3 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 9.29 8 61 58 $10 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
8 1 BEN BADER Michael Huglin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10.03 1 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $10 Easy Choice / Triple Mocha
9 10 MOSSHAPPEN Vern Proctor Brendan Ward 11.13 6 54 28 $101 Mossman / Jenever
10 8 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Ms Amanda Masters 11.62 5 54 39 $61 Dangerous / Western Mist
Race 2 - 2:10PM CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.28 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZAIDE (NZ) Josh Julius Daniel Stackhouse 2 57 56 $5.50 Tavistock / Light Mozart
2 6 IRONBARK Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 0.33 9 56.5 N/A $41 Niello / Sister Sarella
3 10 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.49 8 54.5 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
4 3 RHYTHMIC QUEEN Josh Julius Ms Nikita Beriman 2.51 1 57 55 $2.90F Hard Spun / Rock Opera
5 7 VOODOO QUEEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.21 6 55.5
(cd 54)
60 $4.40 Host / Miss Unexpected
6 5 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.93 10 57 49 $31 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
7 1 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 5.45 7 59 46 $13 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
8 11 ON OUR HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.61 5 54 N/A $3.90 Fastnet Rock / Honor Patti
9 9 FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 9.6 3 54.5 N/A $151 Shinzig / Tricked
10 2 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 11.78 4 59 47 $81 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
8 PRIDE OF KALARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 0 N/A Denman / Zanus
Race 3 - 2:45PM CORONET OF ALBURY COUNTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Assault'n'bathory) $12: Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 10c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 11 56.5 N/A $18 So You Think / Baa Baa Jet
2 13 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0.64 12 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
3 11 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.21 2 54.5 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
4 6 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.46 4 56.5 N/A $3.40F Dreamscape / Shout It Out
5 5 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 2.19 8 56.5 N/A $4.80 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
6 12 MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott Brendan Ward 4.06 7 54.5 N/A $41 Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
7 7 INSTRUMENTS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 5.14 10 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Pierro / Avionics
8 14 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 5.8 6 54.5 N/A $81 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
9 4 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.22 9 56.5 N/A $5.50 Fighting Sun / Hops
10 3 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.45 1 56.5 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
11 9 LEOLA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 7.37 3 55 N/A $4.20 Sepoy / Diva's Magic
12 10 COVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.71 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
SB 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 0 58 N/A   Murtajill / Countess Bathory
8 VESCIO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 N/A Street Boss / Galldora
Race 4 - 3:25PM TRACKPIX CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.10 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Ms Nikita Beriman 9 54 44 $6 Krupt / Moss Lover
2 2 HOLD ALL TICKETS Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 1.02 4 58.5 58 $6 Tickets / Hymn
3 7 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.89 7 55
(cd 53)
51 $6 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
4 4 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.13 1 56.5 50 $2.80F Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
5 5 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 3.28 2 56 49 $8 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
6 8 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.93 3 54.5
(cd 53)
50 $16 Benfica / Unveiled
7 10 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.52 11 54 43 $16 Myboycharlie / Papeete
8 6 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 6.2 10 56 53 $11 Dick Turpin / Lamellar
9 12 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 9.1 8 54 38 $151 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
10 11 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 11.11 6 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $151 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
11 13 PRISONBREAK Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 11.57 5 54 38 $151 Killy / Insensitive
1 SONAREE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 61 So You Think / La La Land
3 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Nick Souquet 0 54 Strategic / Lady Nikolay
Race 5 - 4:05PM BAXTER'S CONCRETE ALBURY MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.11 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 3 57 74 $3.30F Nicconi / Metellus
2 4 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.42 9 57 74 $10 King of Prussia / Chapick
3 7 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.58 7 55
(cd 53)
70 $5 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
4 2 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.04 11 58
(cd 56.5)
76 $16 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
5 1 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 2.24 8 58 76 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
6 3 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.32 6 57.5 75 $11 Bianconi / La Ventana
7 9 NAGGING Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.3 1 54 67 $8.50 Star Witness / Eckland
8 11 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4.71 5 54
(cd 51)
61 $31 Snitzel / Blaze Em
9 8 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.65 2 55 70 $41 Haradasun / Miang
10 12 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.77 10 54
(cd 52)
60 $41 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
11 10 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 12.05 4 54 64 $9 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
6 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 71 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
Race 6 - 4:40PM BARLENS CITY HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.71 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 54.5 73 $1.95F Moshe / Justine's Pride
2 5 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.25 8 54.5
(cd 53)
73 $61 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
3 11 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Richard Bensley 4.28 2 54
(cd 55)
69 $13 Krupt / Vain Baroness
4 9 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.31 5 54 71 $31 Zariz / Canny Angel
5 2 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 5.14 6 58 80 $11 Master of Design / Out of Credit
6 8 GADFLY Mark Ward Ms Winona Costin 6.38 10 54 72 $21 Smart Missile / Distinctive
7 7 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.81 7 54.5 77 $9.50 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
8 12 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.13 12 54
(cd 52.5)
68 $101 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
9 1 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8.08 11 60.5 85 $12 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
10 3 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 8.46 1 58 80 $101 Hemingway / La Turba
11 10 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Daniel Stackhouse 8.94 13 54
(cd 55)
70 $19 Postponed / Symphony
12 13 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11.56 9 54
(cd 54.5)
64 $151 Zariz / Lionette
13 4 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 19.89 4 55 74 $6 Bushranger / Show Princess
Race 7 - 5:15PM ATURA ALBURY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRILLIANT BEAVER Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3F Hillman / Lion's Kiss
2 15e PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.46 10 56.5 N/A $15 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
3 8 DUE DELEGANCE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 2.73 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Reward for Effort / Delegance
4 4 LISHADES Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.86 12 57 N/A $19 Montecchio / Armeniyev
5 3 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4.5 6 57 N/A $11 Excelebration / Desert Fairy
6 12 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.56 13 56.5 N/A $26 Kuroshio / Grandissima
7 10 IMBOSSIBLE James Fraser Robert Beattie 4.84 3 56.5 N/A $31 Street Boss / Get Down
8 14 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 5.29 8 56.5 N/A $5.50 Shrapnel / Lazula
9 5 SWEET HANNAFORD John & Chris Ledger Daniel Stackhouse 6.13 5 57 N/A $19 Hard Spun / Dorothy Dinosaur
10 11 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 7.14 4 56.5 N/A $51 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
11 9 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.8 9 56.5 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
12 13 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 8.49 2 56.5 N/A $7.50 Redente / Fast Impulse
13 2 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11.21 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
17e NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Strada / Labbra Zucchero
16e PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Shamus Award / Partygoer
7 COCO DIABLO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Devil's Song
6 ARMIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0 N/A Helmet / Umoya