Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday 19, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Mar-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM KINGY BOWLS 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.88 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIRGINIA DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 4 56 N/A $1.70F Snitzel / Buckleupbuttercup
2 5 RUELLA Brenton Andrew Tegan Harrison 2.09 1 56 N/A $9 Rubick / Splendora
3 2 ATOMIC BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.55 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.40 Uncle Mo / Attributes
4 3 HAYATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 6.49 5 56 N/A $26 Bullet Train / Lets Hussle
5 1 HICKSON Fred Adams Shannon Doyle 6.58 3 58 N/A $4.80 Shrapnel / Tessie Girl
7 ZAC ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
4 KARENO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Paul Hammersley 0 N/A Deep Field / See the Music
Race 2 - 1:50PM RACING AT MURWILLUMBAH ON ANZAC DAY OPEN HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:32.62 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREY STEYNE Lindsay Hatch Ben Looker 3 59.5 75 $1.80F Bradbury's Luck / Blue Celeste
2 1 BRATISLAVA Brad Witt Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0.11 5 63.5
(cd 59.5)
83 $2.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
3 4 ANZIO Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.49 2 55 66 $10 Commands / Hosannah
4 5 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.52 1 54.5
(cd 53)
69 $14 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 3 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 4.26 4 57.5 71 $19 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
Race 3 - 2:25PM DIRECTORS CLASSIC CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SANGLIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 3 61.5
(cd 57.5)
66 $2.50F Albrecht / More Haste
2 6 MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 7.14 2 54 46 $6 Savabeel / Fabaz
3 5 WAKE UP SAILOR John Zielke Matthew Palmer 7.28 1 54 50 $7 Captain Sonador / Pour Ma Mere
4 1 AJANI Paul Robbins Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 7.73 4 62
(cd 60.5)
66 $3.10 Choisir / Africaine
5 3 THE DANGER Tony Gollan Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 8.16 5 59
(cd 57)
60 $6.50 Wanted / Suite Lioness
4 WE CONCUR Matthew Dunn Ryan Maloney 0 57 Love Conquers All / Orient Success
Race 4 - 3:05PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY GREG MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.18 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MADDIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Ben Looker 2 58.5 N/A $2F Shamus Award / Maracoola
2 6 SER SER SCHON Matthew Dunn Ryan Maloney 0.23 4 57.5 N/A $4.60 Benfica / Angelic Dream
3 8 KAFFKA Helen Page Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.36 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
4 4 MERLIN CRADLE Gary Doughty Shannon Doyle 4.43 3 58.5 N/A $4 Mahisara / Cats in the Cradle
5 1 BOSENDI Angela Graham Luke Rolls 6.59 1 59 N/A $8.50 Your Song / Think Fast
9 SHIMIZU Stephen Lee Paul Hammersley 0 N/A Show a Heart / Shez Epic
7 WAKATA Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Trouble Woman
2 GET A RHYTHM Amy Usher Craig Franklin 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Misquamicut
5 RONNIE Mel Eggleston Jason Taylor 0 N/A Meld / Rhonda's Legacy
Race 5 - 3:40PM BOWLERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ben Looker 1 54 48 $6.50 Time Thief / Celti Lass
2 4 SEND US A SIGN Ray Litton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.14 4 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $1.85F Red Element / Banner in the Sky
3 9 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 2.3 2 55
(cd 53)
46 $13 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
4 5 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.67 5 57
(cd 55)
54 $6.50 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
5 2 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 3.09 6 61 58 $10 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
6 3 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 4.05 7 59 58 $11 Snippetson / Antaris
7 7 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 18.88 3 55.5 51 $13 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
1 THUNDEROUS STRIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0 61 Smart Missile / Celestial Babe
6 KOTA FLYER Billy Healey Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 0 50 Real Saga / Kota
8 ONLY EVER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 0 51 Sebring / Annigoni
Race 6 - 4:20PM KINGSCLIFF BEACH BOWLS CLUB CUP F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.67 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EPIC GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Tegan Harrison 4 57.5 57 $2.40F Shamus Award / Rosekay Heart
2 6 MY UNICORN John Smerdon Glen Colless 0.77 3 55.5 52 $2.60 Reward for Effort / Shashzaya
3 4 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 1.2 1 58.5 58 $4.20 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
4 7 OUR NETBANK Daiki Chujo Paul Hammersley 4.2 5 55.5 52 $26 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
5 9 ISADIVA Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5.84 2 54 40 $12 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
8 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 0 47 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
1 SNICKI MINAJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 0 65 Hinchinbrook / Mezmar
3 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens 0 59 Bradbury's Luck / Plaisir D'amour
2 AMORITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ryan Maloney 0 60 Foxwedge / Royal Pageant
Race 7 - 4:55PM WESTLAWN FINANCE & INSURANCE MURWILLUMBAH MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.62 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DELIUS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 5 59 N/A $9.50 Street Cry / Libretto
2 8 SIR HUSSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Matthew Paget 0.74 3 58.5 N/A $3.80F Husson / Lady Rich
3 6 MAESTRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.43 1 58.5 N/A $7.50 Al Maher / Brookton Forever
4 3 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 3.33 2 58.5 N/A $5.50 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
5 7 RAMROD BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 3.97 6 58.5 N/A $9 Pierro / Never Forget
6 4 KIDLAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 4.22 7 58.5 N/A $5.50 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
7 9 DEL VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 18.71 4 56.5 N/A $5 Lope de Vega / Mandel Set
10 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Paul Hammersley 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
11 ROMANI COUNTESS Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Gipsy Countess
2 FIRE RANGER John Smerdon Glen Colless 0 N/A Pluck / Bowemma
5 LUMENS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Savabeel / Illuminates
Race 8 - 5:30PM THE BLUE PACIFIC BISTRO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.25 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOWICK Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 7 59 58 $5 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
2 3 INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 1.75 9 57.5 56 $4.80F Bradbury's Luck / La Phillyharmonic
3 10 JESSINA Jon Walk Ben Looker 4.04 6 54 47 $6 Al Samer / Jess Sar Belle
4 8 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Matthew Palmer 4.32 5 55 46 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Rose Island
5 11 ANNIHILATION Darryl McCabe Chris Whiteley 5.93 2 54 41 $15 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
6 5 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 6.58 4 57 51 $16 Bernardini / Babel
7 6 EIRA (NZ) Harold Norman Jason Taylor 7.32 3 56 48 $5.50 Makfi / Irlanda
8 4 ACCOUNTANT Brad Witt Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 11.41 8 57 50 $11 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
9 7 JOUEUR Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 14.15 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $21 Casino Prince / Casigris
1 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0 58 Pierro / Mae Gone West
9 GRANDE CASADORA Angela Graham Luke Rolls 0 49 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora