Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 18, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 800m - WP, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Mar-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   So You Think / Hard to Find
2 2 CARLTON STAR Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 0.5 0 N/A   Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
3 4 I’M GOING John Ramsey Robert Thompson 1.39 0 N/A   Trusting / Bashful
4 8 SMOULDERING Derek Piper Rhiannon Payne 1.93 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Briony
5 3 DENMAN UNLIMITED Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.29 0 N/A   Denman / Limitation
6 1 CALCITRO Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.56 0 N/A   Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
7 12e GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan Jake Hull 3.92 0 N/A   Teofilo / Blue Finch
8 11e MUD WASP Melanie O'Gorman Ms Angela Taylor 4.04 0 N/A   Olympus / Hahjes
9 9 THE COMMUTER Peter H Bloomfield Ms Samantha Clenton 23.88 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cor Corz
10 5 JUST SMOKEY Jason Waters Serg Lisnyy 27.62 0 N/A   May'haab / Hawaiian Ivory
13e CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
7 SHE’S UNUSUAL John Ramsey 0 N/A Sepoy / Morning Cloud
10 WAR OF THRONES Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Time for War / Royal Joss
Race 2 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 5 RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 4.2 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Rubirose
3 3 OPENING STANZA Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 5.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
4 2 MYVATN Stephen Jones Reece Jones 6.93 0 N/A   Sizzling / Springs Reward
5 9 STRAPPING CONQUEST John Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 7.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Le Havre
6 4 POPULIST Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 7.57 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Senator Beck
7 10 YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 8.48 0 N/A   Time Thief / Perfect Show
8 7 ST. ANTON Paul Messara Serg Lisnyy 11.83 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
9 1 COMISKEY PARK Cody Morgan Jake Hull 12.98 0 N/A   Eurozone / Carlina
10 6 SINE CURVE Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 19.23 0 N/A   Equiano / Ambrosine
13e ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Choisir / Doubtful Choice
12e RUBBLE Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
11e ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan 0 N/A Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
Race 3 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.93 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
2 5 LEGION OF BOOM Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.02 0 N/A   Duporth / Baby Boom
3 10 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 6.02 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pennacchio
4 4 GOLD BLUSH Jeremy Gask Blake Spriggs 7.25 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Tingirana
5 6 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.89 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / New Groove
6 7 PANDEMONIUM Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 8.49 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
7 2 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 9.37 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
8 3 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Billy Cray 12.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Lyricalworks
9 9 SIR IVAN Derek Piper Ms Samantha Clenton 15.48 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Nachtanz's Secret
10 8 SHE’S A THRILL Mark Mason Brooke Stower 23.31 0 N/A   Snippetson / Romantic Gaze
14e THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0 N/A Stratum / Provoking
15e MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson 0 N/A Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
13e CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Arlington / Shivering
11e PLUCKY STAR Brett Thompson 0 N/A Pluck / Overly
12e POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Congrats / Pomme de Here