Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 18, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Showers forecast today (18/3)
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Mar-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM J BRITTON TAXIS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.02 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 59 49 $4.20 Sebring / Always Discreet
2 8 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0.34 7 57 56 $1.80F Zariz / Bush Sense
3 7 PAHRULI Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2.16 6 57 48 $4.40 Domesday / All Trumped Up
4 2 ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Adrian Layt 3.77 2 59 43 $16 Snitzel / Dubai Melody
5 4 BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.26 5 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $21 Casino Prince / Homerette
6 9 LUMLEY ROAD Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7.71 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Murtajill / Reenactment
7 6 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.47 3 57 36 $81 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
10 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Sports Model
11 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 0 N/A Stryker / Pywacket
5 BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer 0 51 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
3 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 41 Shellscrape / Cascadia
Race 2 - 2:05PM STATESMAN HOTEL 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.44 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SEEBIX Natasha Hall-Antonio Mathew Cahill 6 55 N/A $26 Alert / Minnisaw
2 4 MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.74 9 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.15F Zariz / Golden Freeze
3 6 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Adrian Layt 0.85 4 55 N/A $3.50 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
4 5 MAGICAL FLAME Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 4.06 5 55 N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / Ser Flame
5 2 LA PLUS BELLE Maree Hopkins Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.32 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $20 Reward for Effort / Brides Account
6 8 SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Michael Heagney 7.16 3 55 N/A $41 Strategic / Scarlett Ribbon
7 7 PEPITA Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 7.28 1 55 N/A $11 Star Witness / Super Blue
8 3 LOOSE COIN Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 9.03 7 55 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Aurora's Wedding
9 1 REUBENDEE Rob Potter Simon Miller 9.98 8 59 N/A $10 Magnus / Maggiedee
Race 3 - 2:40PM MUSCLE MAGIC 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.94 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Adrian Layt 3 55 N/A $11 The Factor / Predicted
2 4 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 0.29 4 55 N/A $3 All Too Hard / Glasgow
3 11 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.45 1 55 N/A $2.60F Albrecht / Star Plume
4 1 ILLINOIS GURU Myffy Rae Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.62 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Arlington / Sassy Guru
5 6 BUSH RAMBLER Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 4.34 8 55 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
6 12 STARDOM MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme David Blundell Michael Heagney 6.25 9 55 N/A $101 Strada / Bluey's Mist
7 7 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 7.5 7 55 N/A $15 Bearcat / Golden Rush
8 2 JUST DANNY Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 7.66 10 57 N/A $151 Shaft / Hyperspeed
9 8 MYARLIE Michelle Russell Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8.36 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Arlington / Lightning Lady
10 5 BEAVER LODGE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12.26 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Tickets / Ajawaan
9 OAKS Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Ruby Ninetails
3 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Albrecht / Bold Countess
Race 4 - 3:15PM EARTH MOVING CREATIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.91 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $4.20EF Al Samer / Classy Miss
2 6 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.27 8 57.5 51 $6 Zariz / Golden Freeze
3 5 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.55 7 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
4 1 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 1.68 6 60 60 $4.20EF All American / Flying Away
5 10 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Adrian Layt 1.8 4 54 45 $41 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
6 2 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.48 1 60
(cd 58)
61 $5.50 Unencumbered / Smily
7 3 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 4.44 3 59
(cd 57)
58 $14 Snippetson / Ilringya
8 8 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 7.85 2 55 50 $8 Equiano / Undolla
4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 0 54 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
9 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 49 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
Race 5 - 3:50PM MARK HALLAM & SONS BUILDERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.57 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Happy Partner) $12, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 9c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIPE David Blundell Simon Miller 4 57 50 $5.50 Helenus / Colour Wheel
2 8 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Mathew Cahill 0.01 3 56.5 49 $8 Power of Destiny / Play Date
3 2 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.04 7 61.5 59 $3.70F Tickets / Southern Surge
4 3 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.92 2 57.5 51 $7 Magic Albert / Karalee
5 10 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Adrian Layt 3.49 6 54 47 $9 Excites / Evening Gem
6 9 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.84 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $10 Dangerous / Miss Henry
7 4 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11.39 5 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $5.50 Instinction / Mosman Park
SB 7 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 56.5 49   Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
1 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 60 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
6 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0 54 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
Race 6 - 4:30PM QUEANBEYAN LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.03 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $20 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
2 10 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0.49 9 58.5 N/A $6 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
3 4 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 1.96 1 59 N/A $1.55F Outback Prince / Dane Grande
4 1 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.32 6 59 N/A $5 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
5 3 CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 3.87 5 59 N/A $41 Sebring / Victory Cry
6 5 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 5.27 2 59 N/A $41 Zariz / Royal Commotion
7 6 NANPOP Wanda Ings Adrian Layt 7.34 7 59 N/A $26 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
8 11 PATEE CAT John Peiti Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8.22 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Olympus / Hello Cocky
9 8 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10.89 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Zariz / Miss Henry
10 2 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 12.77 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Strada / Princess Canny
11 9 COVERBOY PRETTY David Blundell Michael Heagney 17.05 4 58.5 N/A $71 Ad Valorem / Scarlett Ribbon
Race 7 - 5:10PM HOMESTEAD PRESS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.63 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 56.5 49 $5.50 Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
2 9 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Michael Travers 1.38 8 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $18 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
3 5 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.27 11 56 52 $14 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
4 10 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.17 9 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $81 Arlington / Ease Louise
5 1 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.24 1 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $2.45F Domesday / Verkko
6 2 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.63 7 60.5 61 $7.50 Mossman / Four My Girls
7 8 DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 6.1 3 54 48 $51 Bull Ripper / Danesalsa
8 6 RESPUN Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 6.8 10 55.5 47 $10 Hard Spun / Resettle
9 7 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 9.47 2 55
(cd 53)
46 $8.50 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
10 14e TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Bryan Murphy 11.23 6 54 41 $20 Shellscrape / Cascadia
11 3 PULANG PULA Garry Neale Adrian Layt 19.03 5 59 58 $14 Medaglia d'Oro / Bound to Blush
11 STATO Bruce Cross 0 42 Dubleo / Secret Quest
13e GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens 0 51 Magic Albert / Karalee
12 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0 37 Foxhound / Darwina