Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 17, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 4:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


***** COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM CLARENCE COAST AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION SHOWCASE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.13 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WE CONCUR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 8 58 57 $1.35F Love Conquers All / Orient Success
2 3 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Anthony Allen 4.13 3 54 47 $31 Conatus / Stratella
3 6 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Matthew Paget 4.28 6 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $10 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
4 5 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Jason Taylor 4.47 7 54 46 $13 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
5 2 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 5.05 4 54.5 49 $20 Wanted / Lady Circles
6 4 BUNGAREE BOY Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 6.03 2 54 46 $7.50 Exceedingly Good / Swept Along
7 8 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ben Looker 7.54 1 54 41 $81 Dubleo / Obeys
8 7 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8.17 5 54 42 $19 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
Race 2 - 1:40PM YAMBA GOLF CLUB SEAFIRE RESTAURANT SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 4 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $3.60 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
2 5 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Rachael Murray 0.02 3 59.5 55 $18 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
3 2 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 0.42 8 61 58 $21 Pierro / Mae Gone West
4 6 TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 1.32 2 59 54 $15 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
5 7 KEIRABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 1.46 6 57.5 56 $3.80 More Than Ready / Costume
6 1 COURAGE WITHIN Melissa Leitch Robbie Fradd 2.56 5 61 58 $3F Foxwedge / Snippet Street
7 8 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 2.62 7 54.5 49 $19 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
8 4 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.28 1 60.5 57 $8.50 Star Witness / Mishki
Race 3 - 2:15PM YAMBA PUMPS AND IRRIGATION SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.02 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3 55.5 54 $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Glamour Stock
2 2 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 0.39 9 57.5 54 $3.30F Lope de Vega / West of Katrina
3 9 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Ben Looker 5.12 6 54.5 48 $17 Stryker / Princess Houdini
4 3 VICTORY IN PARIS Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 6.09 5 57.5
(cd 56)
58 $11 Tickets / Flutterena
5 4 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 6.35 8 56 52 $9 Al Maher / New Moves
6 10 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 7.37 1 54 47 $4.20 Tickets / Trickspiel
7 7 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.27 10 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $21 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
8 5 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 12.73 7 56 51 $11 Guillotine / Missraad
9 11 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 18.79 2 54 46 $41 Thorn Park / Zambria
10 12 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 19.98 4 54 45 $21 Helmet / Herewegoagain
1 EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
8 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Anthony Allen 0 50 Toorak Toff / Often Away
Race 4 - 2:50PM THE BIG SHAVE SHOWCASE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $7.50 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
2 7 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.79 11 55.5 50 $9.50 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 9 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 1.23 5 54 47 $7 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
4 11 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 1.83 6 54 43 $31 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
5 1 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 1.87 4 60
(cd 56)
59 $4.80F Americain / Pea Biggy
6 8 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 8 54.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $5 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
7 3 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 2.21 3 57.5 54 $7.50 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
8 10 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3.46 7 54 47 $15 Excelebration / Flavin
9 2 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 3.57 10 59 57 $8.50 Shinzig / Ski Princess
10 6 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 4.49 9 56 52 $21 Choisir / Tallulah Bee
11 4 YOUWANTMETOO Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 6.79 2 56.5 53 $41 Wanted / Regal Arena
12 ISADIVA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 0 40 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
Race 5 - 3:30PM YAMBA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB YAMBA CUP SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.72 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 11 57 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion
2 11 WAKATA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.24 7 57 N/A $5.50 Northern Meteor / Trouble Woman
3 3 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.5 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.80EF Tickets / Date With Destiny
4 4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Stephen Traecey 1 5 59 N/A $61 Primus / Tis Magical
5 10 SFILZA Greg Howells Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.52 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Danerich / Slewsay
6 6 WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 1.73 1 58.5 N/A $4.80EF Harbour Watch / Laiba
7 13 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 2.23 6 56.5 N/A $21 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
8 9 ETHANOL GIRL Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 4.24 10 57 N/A $21 Duporth / Relishing
9 8 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 4.63 12 57 N/A $51 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
10 1 AIRDALE Scott Henley Anthony Allen 6.32 9 59 N/A $11 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
11 15e MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 8.31 13 59 N/A $61 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
12 7 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 8.8 14 57 N/A $151 Sebring / Elle Labelle
13 14 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Ms Belinda Hodder 9.23 2 56.5 N/A $51 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
14 2 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ryan Plumb 13.25 4 59 N/A $91 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
17e SHIMIZU Stephen Lee 0 N/A Show a Heart / Shez Epic
18e NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Snippetson / Sanskrit
5 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A Sizzling / Crimson Belle
16e ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Albrecht / Black Terror
Race 6 - 4:10PM BOWLO SPORTS AND LEISURE YAMBA SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.85 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AMORITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2 54.5 60 $2.60F Foxwedge / Royal Pageant
2 2 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 1.24 7 60 66 $6.50 Smart Missile / Mallard
3 1 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 2.32 3 60 66 $2.90 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
4 7 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 5.2 1 54 56 $12 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
5 5 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Robbie Fradd 5.79 8 55.5 57 $8 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
6 13 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Ben Looker 6.23 4 54 47 $101 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
7 11 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 6.58 10 54 49 $101 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
8 10 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 6.66 6 54 51 $26 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
9 8 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 7.68 5 54
(cd 50)
54 $15 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
10 12 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 9.11 9 54 48 $151 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
9 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 0 52 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
4 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 57 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
3 SANGLIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 0 66 Albrecht / More Haste
Race 7 - 4:50PM NRRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.98 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 10 54 78 $1.65F Show a Heart / Amalfi Dreams
2 3 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0.96 6 57 76 $13 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
3 8 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 1.68 7 56 63 $13 Smart Missile / Cinnamon Dove
4 11 RAKHISH (NZ) Scott Henley Anthony Allen 2.26 2 56 61 $51 Savabeel / Anahita
5 14 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 3.15 8 54 62 $61 Falvelon / Burning Fig
6 1 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Michael Cahill 4.74 4 57.5 72 $11 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
7 5 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 5.93 12 56 71 $26 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
8 4 KITTEAU Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 6.19 5 56 71 $61 Beneteau / Our Kitty
9 10 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 6.49 1 56 63 $26 Helmet / Lindisfarne
10 6 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 7.14 9 56 71 $17 Domesday / Ro's Purring
11 2 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a) 8.11 11 57 76 $18 Choisir / Loch Leven
12 7 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 8.64 13 56 64 $61 Bradbury's Luck / Crowned Love
13 9 VACATE Brett Dodson Chris Whiteley 10.56 14 56 63 $21 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
14 12 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 11.43 3 56 60 $31 He's Remarkable / French Flute
17e SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
18e SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 0 52 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
15e CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 0 59 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
16e AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 0 59 Turffontein / Media Academy
Race 8 - 5:30PM BLUES MUSIC ON THE WESTLAWN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.70 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DANTGA Daniel Want Adam Hyeronimus 1 56 68 $3F Danasinga / Tolga
2 13 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 1.75 6 54 63 $13 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
3 1 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.78 5 61
(cd 59.5)
78 $12 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
4 12 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 2.85 10 54 64 $4.60 Drumbeats / Jetling
5 5 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3.35 2 59
(cd 57.5)
78 $6.50 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
6 14 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.68 4 54 63 $91 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
7 2 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb 4 11 59.5 75 $11 Mulaazem / Canzero
8 9 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 5.29 8 55 70 $8 Henny Hughes / Clochette
9 10 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.72 7 55
(cd 53)
70 $61 Red Element / Mulsanne
10 11 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Laura Cheshire 6.93 9 54.5 65 $17 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
11 8 HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Ben Looker 7.59 3 55 70 $26 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
7 JOBIWOOD David Fletcher Scott Galloway 0 67 Not a Single Doubt / Kurrajong Mist
4 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb 0 79 Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
3 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0 75 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star