Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.35
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 7:55AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM CATANACH'S HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.14 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 52.5 73 $4.20 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
2 7 MAHALANGUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 5 56 80 $6 O'Reilly / But Beautiful
3 6 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 6 57 82 $61 Southern Image / Frantoio
4 3 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53kg) 3.4 9 58
(cd 56.5)
84 $51 Lonhro / Hootenanny
5 1 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 5.9 3 60.5 89 $14 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
6 4 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 8 58 84 $4.80 So You Think / Bianca Jewel
7 5 PARET The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12.4 2 57.5 83 $8 Harbour Watch / Enduja
8 8 SAFADO Kim Waugh Jason Collett 14.2 1 54 76 $3.60F Lonhro / Happy Hussy
9 10 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 21.6 4 52
(cd 50)
75 $21 Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
2 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 87 Castledale / Elianto
Race 2 - 1:40PM CANADIAN CLUB MAURICE MCCARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.38 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a) 9 54 97 $4F Super Easy / Twin Town
2 6 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Jay Ford 0.2 6 53 91 $11 Denman / Wintour
3 7 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.4 2 53 90 $5.50 Court Command / Sassy Vixen
4 5 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 5 54 97 $4.60 Street Cry / Outdoor
5 3 FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood James McDonald 3.2 1 55.5 100 $7 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
6 8 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Tim Clark 4 7 53 85 $16 Nicconi / Very Bright
7 1 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.8 8 59.5 108 $15 Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
8 9 MEMES Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 6.1 3 53 85 $31 Time Thief / Patois
9 10 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 6.2 10 53 82 $9 Snitzel / Maid for Me
10 2 ADVANCE YULONG (GER) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12.7 4 57.5 104 $61 Invincible Spirit / Assisi
11 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Brenton Avdulla 0 76 I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
Race 3 - 2:15PM HARROLDS MAGIC NIGHT STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.24 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings Damian Lane 10 55.5 N/A $21 Sidestep / Ouachita
2 15 CRYSTAL FALLS The Championships Contender John Sargent Jay Ford 1.3 7 55.5 N/A $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
3 4 ATHIRI The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 1.4 1 55.5 N/A $4.40F Lonhro / Retsina
4 5 AMERCEMENT The Championships Contender James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.7 15 55.5 N/A $20 Lonhro / Forfeiture
5 13 STARLA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 4 55.5 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
6 1 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 3.7 13 55.5 N/A $5.50 Savabeel / Far Fetched
7 7 NIEDORP The Championships Contender Tony Gollan Tim Clark 8 5 55.5 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Black Tulip
8 10 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 9.1 2 55.5 N/A $4.60 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
9 14 ICEBATH (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 9.3 11 55.5 N/A $31 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
10 2 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Clipperton 9.5 14 55.5 N/A $11 Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
11 11 READY’S GIRL The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 13.1 8 55.5 N/A $91 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
12 16 BRONTE Brett Cavanough Robbie Dolan (a) 13.3 9 55.5 N/A $41 Wandjina / Absolut Glam
13 8 STILL SINGLE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Corey Brown 15.9 12 55.5 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Single Style
14 12 INVINCIBLE LOTUS The Championships Contender Brent Stanley Michael Walker 17.9 3 55.5 N/A $19 I Am Invincible / Oasis Bloom
15 9 GISELLE ANNE The Championships Contender Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 24.7 6 55.5 N/A $41 Snitzel / Tango
3 CATCH ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
Race 4 - 2:55PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE PAGO PAGO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.93 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 9 55.5 N/A $3.50F Deep Field / Little Zeta
2 6 BORN A WARRIOR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.3 4 55.5 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Soorena
3 3 STRONGER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7.8 11 55.5 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
4 9 AUTOCRATIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 8 2 55.5 N/A $21 Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
5 11 DAWN TOO GOOD The Championships Contender Gary Moore Christian Reith 11.5 3 55.5 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
6 1 HIGHTAIL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 12 8 55.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / La Paris
7 7 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.1 5 55.5 N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
8 12 FAMOUS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 19.3 6 55.5 N/A $17 Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
9 14 REJINSKY The Championships Contender Michael Tubman Jay Ford 25.1 10 55.5 N/A $81 Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
10 4 YULONG SAVINGS The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy Jason Collett 25.3 12 55.5 N/A $11 Helmet / Miss Piggy Bank
11 13 KING’S CHAMP The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Damian Lane 26.1 1 55.5 N/A $31 Deep Field / Yosei
12 5 LUBUK The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 28.4 7 55.5 N/A $18 I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
8 FARETTI The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
10 JETSKI James Cummings Michael Walker 0 N/A Lonhro / Outdoor
Race 5 - 3:35PM CHANDON S PHAR LAP STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:32.32 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 1 54.5 84 $2.30F Zed / Opulence
2 7 SEABROOK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price Michael Walker 3.5 4 54.5 100 $8 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
3 6 ARISTIA The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 5.3 8 54.5 102 $6.50 Lonhro / Nakaaya
4 10 QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 6.3 5 54.5 86 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Zighy Bay
5 1 RANIER The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 6 56.5 83 $15 Lonhro / Kanzan
6 3 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy Jason Collett 8.6 2 56.5 70 $26 Dawn Approach / Lady Frere
7 12 ZALATTE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.9 3 54.5 78 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
8 4 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 17.2 7 56.5 68 $10 Pierro / Subtitle
9 2 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Opie Bosson 18.5 9 56.5 76 $26 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
16 SISTER SLEDGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0 66 Uncle Mo / Unblemished
15 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
14 WELSH LEGEND The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 68 Camelot / Onethingatatime
13 SCARLET DREAM The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 0 68 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
5 BLAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 62 Dalakhani / Party Hard
8 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 94 Stratum / Rippled
9 MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 88 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
Race 6 - 4:10PM SCHWEPPES SKY HIGH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:08.37 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 7 56.5 105 $3.80F Montjeu / Notable
2 13 RODRICO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 1.3 3 55 82 $11 High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
3 11 GOATHLAND (IRE) The Championships Contender Kim Waugh Jason Collett 1.5 4 55 88 $8 Teofilo / Royals Special
4 7 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 2 55 103 $6 Fastnet Rock / Colima
5 10 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Michael Walker 4.6 5 55 97 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
6 4 TAVAGO (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 13.3 8 55.5 107 $10 Tavistock / Sara Ann
7 1 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Corey Brown 21.4 6 58 106 $7 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
8 2 AGE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Opie Bosson 23.7 1 58 95 $12 Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
5 LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 104 Lawman / True Crystal
12 AMBITIOUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 0 107 Deep Impact / Carnival Song
6 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 102 Le Havre / Ameyrah
8 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander Jye McNeil 0 100 Tamayuz / Katerini
9 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Damian Lane 0 100 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
Race 7 - 4:50PM COOLMORE CLASSIC (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:31.97 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) after Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Christian Reith 2 56.5 107 $21 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
2 15 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.5 17 53.5 102 $21 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
3 13 PRINCESS POSH The Championships Contender Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 19 55 104 $41 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
4 22e MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 3.9 9 50
(cd 51)
88 $18 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
5 10 ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 4.2 20 55 104 $31 Azamour / Queen Boudicca
6 5 OREGON’S DAY The Championships Contender Mick Price Michael Walker 5.3 3 56 106 $16 Domesday / Oregon Seal
7 8 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Damian Lane 5.8 12 55.5 105 $26 Foxwedge / Valadon
8 12 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 6.2 15 55 104 $20 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
9 14 SAVATIANO James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 7.5 16 54 102 $17 Street Cry / Retsina
10 19 MANICURE The Championships Contender James Cummings Robbie Dolan (a) 8 18 52 98 $16 Exceed And Excel / Trim
11 9 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 5 55.5 105 $51 Mossman / Pay My Bail
12 17 JAMAICAN RAIN The Championships Contender Richard Laming Glen Boss 8.6 14 52.5 99 $5EF Manhattan Rain / Heriz
13 3 SAVVY COUP (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Opie Bosson 8.9 4 56.5 107 $101 Savabeel / Eudora
14 11 I AM SERIOUS The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 9.3 13 55 104 $5EF Choisir / But I'm Serious
15 4 ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 9.8 10 56 106 $51 I Am Invincible / Comrie
16 21e MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins 10 1 51 92 $51 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
17 18 BELLA MARTINI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jye McNeil 19.6 8 52 98 $51 Stratum / Silverbeat
18 20 MOSS TRIP The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 20.4 7 51.5
(cd 52.5)
97 $11 Mossman / Space Trip
19 6 ALASSIO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 22 6 55.5 105 $17 Foxwedge / Cinque
20 16 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 32.9 11 52.5
(cd 53)
100 $12 I Am Invincible / Now Now
24e POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 0 86 Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
23e QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 0 86 Not a Single Doubt / Zighy Bay
7 COOL PASSION The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy Adam Hyeronimus 0 105 Not a Single Doubt / Hiavanna
1 DAYSEE DOOM The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 110 Domesday / See a Victory
Race 8 - 5:30PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS AJAX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:32.63 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIFTY STARS (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 4 56.5 105 $2.90F Sea The Stars / Swizzle Stick
2 10 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 0.3 1 53 97 $14 Holy Roman Emperor / Mission Secrete
3 14 DYSLEXIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5 10 53
(cd 53.5)
92 $6.50 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
4 7 KAONIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.5 8 53.5 99 $21 Savabeel / Fast Love
5 6 MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 11 54 100 $61 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
6 9 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.9 5 53 97 $13 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
7 12 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.1 9 53 92 $31 Cacique / Kinnaird
8 5 VIOLATE The Championships Contender Brent Stanley Michael Walker 4.3 7 55 102 $17 Sebring / Shantha's Girl
9 8 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Jason Collett 4.4 3 53.5 99 $13 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
10 11 SEAWAY (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12.1 6 53 95 $3.50 Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
11 15 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 13.6 2 53 78 $101 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
2 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson Damian Lane 0 109 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
1 LAND OF PLENTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Rodd 0 110 Stratum / Dancing
4 WIDGEE TURF The Championships Contender Patrick Payne Billy Egan 0 104 Turffontein / Greyhound
13 SALSONIC The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0 88 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
Race 9 - 6:10PM ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:02.81 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPERNOVA (GB) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 59.5 77 $2.90F Intello / Carding
2 5 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.3 10 59
(cd 57)
76 $15 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
3 9 JAKE’S HILL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.7 5 57.5 73 $18 Mount Nelson / Flower Market
4 11 ANIMALIA The Championships ContenderBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 2.9 4 55 68 $21 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
5 13 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Jye McNeil 3 9 54 70 $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
6 2 DESERT PATH (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 6 60 78 $5 Champs Elysees / Desert Image
7 16e GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 3.5 3 53 61 $31 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
8 15e FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 7.9 11 54.5 67 $12 Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
9 10 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 8 56 70 $11 Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
10 1 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Damian Lane 11.2 7 61 80 $9 King Cugat / Vienna
11 7 CALIBRATION (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53kg) 17.4 1 57.5
(cd 56)
73 $18 Excelebration / Dance Troupe
4 SONDELON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 76 Lonhro / Trisara
8 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Tim Clark 0 73 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
14 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 69 Frankel / Street Secret
12 FUN FACT The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 71 The Factor / Fill the Page
6 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh 0 74 Falkirk / Daydream