Broken Hill: Broken Hill St Patrick's Racing Club Saturday 16, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 7:46AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


Race 1 - 12:50PM THE HAPPY NOMADS & TRI-STATE TECHNOLOGY BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALL ME ANYTHING Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4 58.5
(cd 57)
40 $3.40 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
2 6 PENNY ELLA Kim Talent Kentaro Usui 5.49 3 56.5 40 $4 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
3 1 APOLLO HOPE Craig Cox Dean McWhinney 7.31 2 62.5 48 $2.60F Starcraft / Singles Bar
4 2 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 16.47 1 62 47 $2.70 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
3 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Daniel Pitomac 0 45 Danzero / Red Ivory
4 VISUAL IMAGE Con Kelly Ms Eran Boyd 0 44 Ready's Image / Belle Asteri
Race 2 - 1:30PM SILVERTON HOTEL & DR CROSSY'S CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BONIFY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6 56
(cd 54.5)
42 $3.50 Bon Hoffa / She's Something
2 2 PANDEIA Kylie Mckerlie Ms Eran Boyd 1.84 4 59 48 $3.20F Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
3 4 ZAAZOE Michael Mcclean Murray Henderson 2.23 3 56.5 43 $4.20 Zariz / Miss Zorro
4 7 KUMO Nathan Hobson Michael Heagney 6.17 5 55 36 $7 Bushranger / Abahlali
5 6 BEE JAAY Paula Trenwith Justin Potter 8.03 7 55.5 41 $7 Sirius Slew / Ascension
6 1 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Lee Smith 12.66 2 59 44 $4.40 Captain Gerrard / Condensation
7 3 EMMY AWARDS Sharyn Ratsch Kenny Lau (a2/50kg) 14.57 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
48 $12 All American / Hold for Applause
Race 3 - 2:10PM FRED J POTTER MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Just Like Serena) $4.20: Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 17c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, NTD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STRICTLY MAMBO Bryan Holtham Daniel Pitomac 3 59 N/A $5 King Cugat / Vienna
2 7 ANOTHER WHISPER Ron Campbell Murray Henderson 0.02 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Akeed Mofeed / Annenberg
3 1 DE VONIC Heidi Smith Justin Potter 5.39 1 59 N/A $7 Von Costa de Hero / Composure
4 8 SHEZ APPLE Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 7.38 5 56.5 N/A $2.60F Therock / Apple Esprit
5 6 LADY MINER Russell Hogan Rhiannon Payne 14.21 4 57 N/A $3.80 Shaft / Katellie
6 2 HEZA CAKE EATER Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 20.39 6 59 N/A $10 Diogenes / Sheeznocakesniffer
SB 5 JUST LIKE SERENA Kim Talent Kentaro Usui 0 57 N/A   Reset / Dehere And Now
4 TALK DERBY TO ME Paula Trenwith Ms Eran Boyd 0 N/A Sirius Slew / Ascension
Race 4 - 2:50PM AUSTRALIS ROOFING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUST ’N’ DIAMONDS Kylie Mckerlie Justin Potter 6 54 48 $5 Husson Lightning / Screech
2 3 TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Ms Eran Boyd 1.94 7 58 52 $3.60 Ad Valorem / Butterfly Theory
3 1 WHITE JADE Bryan Holtham Daniel Pitomac 3.83 2 60 56 $4.20 King Cugat / Some Surprise
4 2 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.53 4 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $2.80F Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
5 4 TEMPERS FLARE Barry Murray Murray Henderson 8.57 3 57 50 $5 Snippetson / Quibble
6 7 RULE OF THREE Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 16.63 5 54 38 $12 Casino Prince / War Attitude
7 8 WELSH POET Con Kelly Michael Heagney 34.6 1 54
(cd 55)
34 $13 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
6 HEZA HUSSLER Annette Harder Rhiannon Payne 0 43 Hussonet / Princesse de Paris
Race 5 - 3:30PM FAR WEST HYUNDAI CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAM Dennis McMahon Ms Eran Boyd 1 59 53 $1.55F All American / Milande
2 3 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 5.63 3 54 42 $4.40 Host / Classic Jewel
3 4 WARRASIDE FAIRY Sharyn Ratsch Dean McWhinney 12.97 4 54 42 $6.50 Typhon / Crystal Royale
4 2 THE LORD’S LOOT Sharyn Ratsch Kenny Lau (a2/50kg) 21.38 2 54
(cd 52)
43 $4.40 Dash for Cash / God's Creation
Race 6 - 4:15PM CLUBS NSW KENO OUTBACK CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:35.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OWL ON THE PROWL Jordan Frew Kenny Lau (a2/50kg) 4 61
(cd 59)
71 $4.60 Sharkbite / Wise As an Owl
2 3 KAZOOM (NZ) Ron Campbell Murray Henderson 0.44 6 60 69 $6 Pentire / Tell Tale
3 7 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0.93 3 55 59 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Portside
4 6 KARADOC KID Paula Trenwith Justin Potter 3.17 1 55.5 60 $3.20F Dylan Thomas / Autumn Belle
5 8 CLEVER BOY Con Kelly Ms Eran Boyd 3.37 5 54 54 $9 Street Sense / Vocabulary
6 2 ZAGAYA Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 3.89 8 61 71 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
7 4 FREE WILLY Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.62 2 58.5
(cd 57)
66 $4.40 Denon / Orcaella
8 9 WAR HORSE Wayne Marsden Daniel Pitomac 8.09 7 54 35 $21 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
5 AMBASSADOR LAD Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 0 61 Econsul / Perfect Lass
Race 7 - 4:55PM SHANNON ELECTRICS RURAL CLASS 6 PLATE (2200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 6, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 2:20.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDEN EAGLE Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 3 56 N/A $2.25 Husson / Greenmount Belle
2 1 AMBASSADOR LAD Nathan Hobson Michael Heagney 6.59 1 57.5 61 $1.80F Econsul / Perfect Lass
3 2 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Murray Henderson 25.91 2 56 34 $3.40 Diogenes / Star Artois
Race 8 - 5:35PM XXXX GOLD OUTBACK SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,585, 2nd $3,580, 3rd $1,985, 4th $1,050, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE Ron Campbell Kenny Lau (a2/50kg) 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
58 $2.80 Barbados / Quench
2 1 AUSSIE BOB Heidi Smith Justin Potter 0.39 6 61 65 $2.30F Mint Lane / Ambolene
3 3 SNIP OF MAGIC Paula Trenwith Ms Eran Boyd 7.83 1 56.5 56 $4 Snippetson / Our Red Star
4 5 OLD FARM ROAD (NZ) Talia Harrison Rhiannon Payne 9.27 2 54 47 $12 Thewayyouare / Go Lucky
5 6 VISUAL IMAGE Con Kelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.46 3 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $12 Ready's Image / Belle Asteri
6 2 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 11.71 4 57 57 $7 Tickets / Intimate Affair