Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Friday 15, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Mar-19 1:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM JIM BEAM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.84 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings James McDonald 2 57 N/A $2.30F Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 8 LADY LUCIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 5 56 N/A $7.50 Al Maher / Golden Weekend
3 1 IS THAT SO BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 1.4 3 58.5 N/A $8 So You Think / La Remlap
4 9 GALAHAD’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.5 7 55.5 N/A $7.50 All Too Hard / Galizani
5 10 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.7 4 55.5 N/A $5.50 Dundeel / Miss Pageantry
6 5 BLUCARAT John Sargent Tim Clark 1.8 6 56.5 N/A $6.50 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
7 3 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 4 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
8 12 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Jay Ford 15.5 1 55.5 N/A $101 Zed / Penelope Pitstop
11 PINETTI Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / Torrini
6 PEACE OF MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Bernardini / Sweet Corn
7 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
2 ALGIERS Pat Carey 0 N/A Crowded House / Bareback
Race 2 - 1:50PM STELLA ARTOIS METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.23 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AGASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5 58.5 N/A $4.80 Pierro / Halle Rocks
2 9 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 2 57 N/A $3.50F Teofilo / So Much Joy
3 12 IVIRA Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
4 6 HAMISH THE SWIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 5.5 1 58.5 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
5 8 TAJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.6 12 58.5 N/A $4.80 So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
6 10 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 5.7 10 57 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Pride of Africa
7 1 AGAINST THE TIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 8 58.5 N/A $16 Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
7 5 EUROBLAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Leemon Jason Collett 6 6 58.5 N/A $21 Eurozone / Storm of Fire
9 13 POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 7 4 56.5 N/A $14 Crowded House / Paulini
10 3 ALDASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8 3 58.5 N/A $13 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
11 11 GLAMARAMA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 8.8 11 56.5 N/A $51 Sebring / Hunters Heroine
12 7 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Koby Jennings 10.3 9 58.5 N/A $16 Snitzel / Port Isabel
4 CORPORAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
Race 3 - 2:25PM EDGELL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.93 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RESTRAINED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 1 59 66 $4.60 Lonhro / Moderate
2 5 SERGEANT James Cummings Tommy Berry 1 6 58.5 65 $6 Helmet / Cara Bella
3 7 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.1 10 58 64 $3.40F Sebring / Ma Famille
4 15 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Jay Ford 3.1 2 54 52 $101 Reset / Commands a Smile
5 1 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Corey Brown 4.1 9 59.5 70 $41 High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
6 3 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.2 4 58.5 64 $17 Tickets / Elegant Beauty
7 4 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.3 3 58.5 65 $21 Tapit / Euphrosyne
8 12 BEIDI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.8 5 56 60 $9.50 Stryker / Mingshan
9 11 SIR OWEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5.8 7 56.5 61 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
10 13 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.2 8 54 60 $18 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
8 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan 0 62 Poet's Voice / Lonrose
14 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams 0 55 Foxwedge / Ithinkso
6 CALIFORNIA CONCORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde
9 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 63 Smart Missile / Hoist
10 HOLY REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jason Collett 0 62 Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
Race 4 - 3:05PM ASSETT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:33.29 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1 59.5 67 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
2 13 COOL ONE Garry White Grant Buckley 2.3 3 54 57 $31 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
3 11 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.8 10 54
(cd 52.5)
60 $7.50 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
4 1 EQUIPPED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Sargent Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 3.3 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $4.40F More Than Ready / Zona
5 12 CHILLI BEAUTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Jye McNeil 5.3 9 54 57 $31 Snippetson / Elegant Beauty
6 5 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 6.1 4 58.5 65 $11 Domesday / Nusa Dua
7 10 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.1 2 54.5 61 $6 High Chaparral / Justa Babe
8 14 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 17.6 5 54 54 $7 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
9 6 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Corey Brown 21.1 7 57 62 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
10 4 AHMAD Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 24.6 8 59 66 $6.50 Al Maher / Famous Lilly
15 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0 52 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
7 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 60 Shocking / Baas
2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Brenton Avdulla 0 67 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
9 MRS MADRID BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 65 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
8 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 59 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
Race 5 - 3:40PM CANADIAN CLUB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 7) following Race 4

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1 59 61 $9.50 Power / Game Duchess
2 12 ALISON OF TUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Mitchell Bell 0.5 3 56.5 60 $18 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
3 10 SEGALAS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.7 5 57 61 $3.70 Poet's Voice / Segolene
4 16 FRANQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 6 54 55 $10 Salade / Seesaw
5 5 COLOMBINA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 1.3 8 58.5 64 $2.90F Lonhro / Mascareri
6 2 DASHLEY DUBH Michael Tubman Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 3.6 4 61
(cd 58)
64 $15 Dubleo / Ashley Kate
7 8 TOOTZ Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 2 58 62 $8.50 Zizou / Rock And Roll
8 17e MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.7 7 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $91 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
9 15 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 11 54.5 55 $17 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
10 14 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 6.4 10 55.5 53 $21 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
11 19e ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney (a3/50kg) 6.5 12 54
(cd 51)
48 $31 Zariz / Summertown Girl
12 18e ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 7 9 55 52 $41 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
20e SERGEANT James Cummings 0 65 Helmet / Cara Bella
7 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 62 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
6 HAIKILI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 0 60 Sepoy / Maka Ena
4 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster 0 60 All Too Hard / Zauberin
9 RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 59 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
13 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 0 56 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
11 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 60 Smart Missile / Tiffinco
1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0 69 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
Race 6 - 4:20PM PFD FOOD SERVICES A J 'BERT' LILLYE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $85,000.1st $41,500, 2nd $15,500, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,700, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $850, Jockey Welfare Fund $850.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.33 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTUITION James Cummings James McDonald 3 56 85 $2.80F Street Cry / Radar
2 2 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0.5 5 56 85 $8 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
3 9 SHERIFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 0.7 6 54 70 $3.60 Myboycharlie / Just Another
4 7 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 3 2 54 74 $17 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
5 5 PIRACY James Cummings Grant Buckley 3.2 1 54.5 82 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
6 10 HANDFAST Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 4.2 4 54 69 $13 Street Cry / Lobola
7 4 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.2 7 55.5
(cd 54)
84 $8.50 Nicconi / Bolero Queen
11 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 0 68 Teofilo / Lonrose
1 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0 95 Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
6 SPIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 79 I Am Invincible / Roulettes
8 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 71 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
Race 7 - 4:55PM CARLTON DRAUGHT KEMBLA GRANGE CLASSIC (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.57 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 9 55 86 $1.65F Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
2 4 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.3 7 54 69 $41 Frankel / Street Secret
3 6 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 1.8 15 54 68 $10 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
4 11 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.8 12 54 66 $15 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
5 8 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.3 11 54 68 $31 Camelot / Onethingatatime
6 17e HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 6.5 2 54 77 $41 Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
7 5 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 10 54 69 $26 Camelot / Very Trying
8 13 ALMERHERI John Thompson Andrew Adkins 8.8 6 54 64 $41 Al Maher / Miss Cutie
9 10 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jye McNeil 8.9 3 54 67 $51 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
10 3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 9.2 5 54 94 $17 Stratum / Rippled
11 15 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Adam Hyeronimus 9.5 4 54 61 $151 Zoffany / Lolita Star
12 12 SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 10 13 54 66 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Unblemished
13 18e ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 12.8 14 54 54 $151 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
14 9 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 13.3 1 54 68 $51 Zoustar / Oxigenada
15 2 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 21.3 8 55 72 $71 Pierro / Gai's Choice
19e ALEXANDRIA Pat Carey 0 61 Crowded House / Asante
20e ETHERIDGE John Thompson Sam Clipperton 0 61 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
7 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 68 Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
16 NORMALITY Paul Messara Bobby El-Issa 0 61 Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
14 AMANIKAN Michael Kent Beau Mertens 0 64 Sebring / My Emotion
Race 8 - 5:35PM TAB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.20 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 AUTUMN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 56.5 60 $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
2 12 ETHERIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Sam Clipperton 6.3 7 57 61 $13 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
3 10 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 6.8 1 58 59 $26 Pierro / Sarasota
4 2 HOSTWIN EPANOUI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7.1 10 60 63 $41 More Than Ready / Malapert
5 16 VERTEX Ben Borham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7.3 13 56.5
(cd 55)
59 $17 Arlington / Art Deco
6 19e AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.8 9 55.5 57 $19 Wilful Default / Freetoair
7 6 GARROS Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 8.8 4 59
(cd 56)
60 $26 Lope de Vega / Funzero
8 3 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Tim Martin Corey Brown 8.9 14 60 62 $51 Street Sense / Teralani
9 15 MISS BELIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 9.1 11 56.5 60 $4.60 Snitzel / Divine Rebel
10 5 HOME WIN John Sargent Jay Ford 9.4 12 59.5 62 $41 Snitzel / Flidais
11 13 TUESDAY SPECIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 10.2 3 57 61 $10 Snitzel / Tuesday Joy
12 4 BLAST Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 12.7 5 59.5 62 $4.40F Dalakhani / Party Hard
13 9 SYDNEY BLUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 18.7 8 58.5 60 $11 Sebring / Dane Belltar
14 17e EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 20.5 2 58.5 59 $19 Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
20e ALL TIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 54 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
18e NORTH AFRIKA Pat Carey 0 58 Starcraft / Willow
8 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 61 Snitzel / Vaquera
7 PIERINO Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0 60 Pierro / No Looking Back
11 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 61 Husson / Pinwin
1 CHINA GALE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 64 Pierro / Rocha