Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 14, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-19 5:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.20 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
2 6 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
3 3 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Evensong
4 1 COMMANDER John Thompson Blake Shinn 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
5 4 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 6.3 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Dhariat
5 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Eudora
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.70 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
2 3 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
3 2 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
4 5 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
5 7 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
6 1 BLIXAM John Thompson Andrew Adkins 7.1 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
6 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
2 9 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
3 2 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
4 6 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
5 3 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
6 7 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
7 10 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
8 5 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Lucky Mascot
9 4 ELABORATE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
1 ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller 0 N/A Workforce / Song Bird
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.40 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
2 8 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
3 9 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.6 0 N/A   Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
4 7 MISS LOUISIANA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / South In Dixie
5 4 FIERA VISTA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Empress Jade
6 3 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Karuta Queen
7 5 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Impetuous
1 ADVANCE YULONG (GER) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Assisi
2 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Fullazz
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.30 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
2 8 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
3 9 SUBEDAR James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
4 10 THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
5 5 NEVER LISTEN Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Rose O' War
6 3 EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss
7 1 BACCHUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Jade Marauder
8 6 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Choisir / My Lucky Escape
9 4 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Robbie Dolan 5.3 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
7 SEPORTO Clarry Conners 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Portofino
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LYRE Anthony Freedman Luke Currie 0 N/A   Lonhro / Erato
2 2 DEEP SEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isabel Street
3 7 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Moosirra
4 3 IN WAVES (NZ) Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
5 9 OLYMPIC Chris Waller James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Ringhals
6 6 MADAM LEGEND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
7 1 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 6.8 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
8 4 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 8.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa
9 8 MOST WELCOME Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 14 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kidman
10 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Transfers
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.00 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MERLINITE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
2 7 NANGAMI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Barangaroo
3 10 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
4 2 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Blake Shinn 1.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
5 9 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Press Club
6 8 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
7 3 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
8 6 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Patrick Webster Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Congrats / Nocturne
9 4 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 19.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La Souvenir
1 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.30 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DUBAI HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Dwayne Dunn 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Munyate
2 2 ALLIED FORCES Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
3 5 DE VALERA John O'Shea James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
4 3 BERGEN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
5 7 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Soaressa
6 9 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Pernote
7 8 FREEDOM ROCK Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Koonoomoo
8 10 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 7.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
9 1 AKILEOS John Thompson Joshua Parr 8.1 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
10 4 BERNSON John Thompson Jason Collett 10 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HONEY ELYSEES Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   Street Boss / Van Welbilt
2 8 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
3 2 COLETTE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
4 5 MYTH Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 1.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Pemiki
5 1 ALL STAR ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
6 7 RED HOT Craig Carmody Chris Williams 3.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
7 4 MOOY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 15 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
6 PARADIA Chris Waller 0 N/A Sebring / Casula Gal
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
2 3 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
3 7 SWIFTLET James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Radar
4 5 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
5 2 GLAMOUR STRIP Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Street Sign
6 8 TISANE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena
7 4 ISLAND COUNTESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
1 ARAKWAL Chris Waller 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Bareena
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Maastricht
2 7 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
3 6 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
4 3 KENNEBEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
5 1 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
6 5 NOT A ROYAL DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Pageant
FF 2 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FREE OF DEBT Chris Bieg Dwayne Dunn 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Stagerush
2 3 DECKER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Society Barber
3 8 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
4 2 DAREDEVIL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image
5 1 ANETHOLE James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
6 7 MEIMUN JOHNNY John Sargent Robbie Dolan 6.6 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Belle Soleil
7 6 KYANITE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
8 4 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 13.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.67 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
2 1 AEGIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Fleming
3 2 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
4 5 HITCH HIKER JAMIE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
5 6 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 5.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
6 3 CHARIOTS OF FIRE John Thompson Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana
7 TAIKUN Gary Moore 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
Race 14 - 10:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Man From Uncle)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 2 GOLDEN HITS Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Find the Cash
3 7 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 4.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
4 1 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
5 6 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
6 5 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 7.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
SB 3 MAN FROM UNCLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Appian Way)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
2 5 MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Honeymoon Cruise
3 4 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
4 8 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
5 2 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts
6 7 REPUTE Anthony Cummings Chris Williams 4 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
7 9 STEAMBOAT SALLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colorado Claire
8 3 HANDSPUN James Cummings Blake Spriggs 7.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
9 6 NICOLA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 12.4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Walkway
SB 1 APPIAN WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO+ CLASS 1/MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THINK IT OVER John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
2 7 QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Denman / Heart Strings
3 2 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
4 3 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
5 1 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / The Jewel
6 9 UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony Cummings Chris Williams 6.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zobeide
7 4 GEISSLER Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
8 6 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 12.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
5 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore 0 N/A Zoustar / Any Wonder