Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday 14, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM MOREE ON A PLATE MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8 59 N/A $14 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
2 5 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0.14 4 58.5 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
3 12 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 0.38 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Runs to Win / Fairweather
4 14 SEMAPHORE GIRL Stephen Kirkwood Rebecca Goldsbury 0.97 6 56.5 N/A $12 Spirit of Boom / Flying Pennant
5 2 HIDDEN STORM Melissa Dennett Miss Sophie Wilcock (a3/54.5kg) 3.24 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.90F Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
6 6 ROYAL WARFARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 6.01 9 58.5 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / No Evidence Needed
7 11 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Jake Hull 7.3 10 57 N/A $51 Zed / Allaboutme
8 3 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8.19 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
9 13 GLENCOE GIRL Wayne Oakenfull Brooke Stower 8.23 1 56.5 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Song of Hope
10 8 ENE AGAPI MOU Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 9.19 11 57 N/A $15 Love Conquers All / Summer Eclipse
11 4 OUR BOY TIGGY Bryan Dixon Rhiannon Payne 9.58 5 59 N/A $31 Raheeb / Too Cluie
7 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
9 FLYING ENCOUNTER Scott Dixon 0 N/A Magnus / Counteract
10 QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan 0 N/A Skilled / Antigone Jones
Race 2 - 2:35PM VOLUNTEERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.03 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 4 58 N/A $5.50 Reset / Manzie de Lago
2 1 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.09 6 59 N/A $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
3 5 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1.85 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
4 11 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 1.86 10 56.5 N/A $5 Epaulette / Lucentino
5 13 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.15 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Lope de Vega / Blonde Mafia
6 9 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 3.76 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Husson / Glorious Show
7 2 BOAT HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 7.54 9 59 N/A $81 Arlington / Super Continental
8 8 PRINCESS CONSORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 8.5 11 57 N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Haughty
9 3 KING ZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Dale Groves Beau Appo 8.72 2 58.5 N/A $21 Zoffany / English Grace
10 12 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Scott Sweedman 9.29 12 56.5 N/A $151 Nidan / Lady Kenya
11 14 PLATINA Bryan Dixon Rhiannon Payne 14.92 1 56.5 N/A $151 Murtajill / Agnesar
12 10 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Ashley Morgan 30.67 8 56.5 N/A $7.50 He's Remarkable / Bella Carolina
7 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch 0 N/A Tickets / Date With Destiny
4 PYRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Sizzling / Nova
Race 3 - 3:15PM BARRY BIRD MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.11 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 5 58 60 $6.50 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
2 1 ATTILA Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0.35 4 60 64 $3.80 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
3 8 HIDDEN SEQUEL Stephen Kirkwood Scott Sweedman 2.36 2 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $31 Sequalo / Hidden Flair
4 6 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.37 1 54
(cd 51)
54 $4.20 Dream Ahead / Shivering
5 4 CONWOMAN Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 4.35 7 54.5 57 $8.50 Skilled / Fraud Queen
6 3 THE MONT Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.21 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Actress
7 7 SNAKE ATTACK Pat Webster Daniel Northey 7.93 6 54 50 $101 Outback Prince / Miss Venomous
8 9 SHELLY’S DREAM Fred Carter Rhiannon Payne 10.47 3 54 45 $101 Hidden Dragon / Sedan
5 MELLORE Luke Berger 0 55 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
Race 4 - 3:50PM MOREE CUP 1ST SEPTEMBER 2019 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.69 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1 61
(cd 59)
58 $2.50F Pins / Just Be Cos
2 4 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Miss Sophie Wilcock (a3/54.5kg) 0.77 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $16 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
3 3 HARBOURING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.95 2 59
(cd 56)
55 $3.30 Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
4 2 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Matthew Paget 1.35 8 60.5 57 $3.80 All Too Hard / Yolane
5 6 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Ms Rachael Murray 3.46 4 57 50 $101 O'Reilly / Saucy
6 9 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Luke Cumberland 4.63 5 54 40 $101 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
7 5 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5.05 7 58 52 $15 All American / Tang
8 8 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.68 9 54 43 $14 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
9 10 BURLEY PARK Mark Ostini Daniel Northey 9.26 3 54 37 $91 Oratorio / Atiya
10 7 PUNTON BERNARDINI Bryan Dixon Rhiannon Payne 11.03 6 54 46 $151 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
Race 5 - 4:25PM BO WA RESTAURANT F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.42 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 1 56.5 50 $31 Salade / Hollymount Miss
2 2 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 0.37 10 57 51 $4.80 So You Think / Heavensentme
3 8 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.44 6 56.5 49 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
4 9 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ashley Morgan 2.12 5 55.5 47 $9 Ready As / Out of Time
5 4 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.96 7 57 50 $4F Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
6 7 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3 3 56.5 49 $7 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
7 3 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.15 11 57
(cd 54)
51 $26 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
8 11 ABB ROY Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 5.07 4 54 43 $26 Zariz / Highly Elated
9 1 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 5.28 2 58.5 54 $15 Highly Recommended / Enthusabelle
10 10 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 5.78 9 54.5 45 $10 Show a Heart / Dasharna
11 6 LUCKY DEALEN Pat Webster Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.85 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $21 Bradbury's Luck / Grager
Race 6 - 5:05PM KMH ELECTRICAL CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.04 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 8 57 50 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Salwa
2 4 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.13 5 58
(cd 55)
51 $4F Dream Ahead / Zenaat
3 7 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Billy Cray 1.76 1 55 45 $4.20 More Than Great / Acquits
4 6 KADARCHI Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2.74 2 56.5 48 $7 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 1 ARISTOBEAUX Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 2.85 6 61 57 $12 Toorak Toff / Bella Flight
6 3 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Jake Hull 3.22 4 58.5 53 $5.50 Sizzling / Frescante
7 9 PYRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.03 3 54 42 $7.50 Sizzling / Nova
8 2 ANAMOVO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 10.13 7 59 54 $61 Anacheeva / Mo Vo
9 11 PUNCHIE Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 16.95 9 54
(cd 54.5)
30 $151 Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
12 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Brooke Stower 0 25 Authorized / Nimue Moon
8 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0 42 Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
10 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Rhiannon Payne 0 37 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
Race 7 - 5:45PM ROBERTS RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.98 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3 60
(cd 57)
60 $4.40 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
2 13 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0.38 2 54 42 $26 Supreme Class / Yemaya
3 5 MEDIA TYCOON Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 0.66 4 57.5 51 $2.40F Salade / Rock the Media
4 6 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.18 5 57.5 55 $12 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
5 3 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 3.24 8 60 56 $10 Danerich / Filigree
6 7 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Jake Hull 4.31 11 57 54 $8 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
7 10 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Brooke Stower 6.49 7 54 48 $31 Wanted / Pure Drama
8 12 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Scott Sweedman 7.43 9 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $21 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
9 9 BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Matthew Paget 7.8 10 54.5 45 $18 Seidnazar / Gypsy Star
10 1 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster Miss Sophie Wilcock (a3/54.5kg) 9.77 6 62
(cd 59)
60 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
11 4 THE FRICK Ian Holland Ashley Morgan 16.61 1 60 56 $17 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
11 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig 0 44 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
8 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger 0 54 Dream Ahead / Shivering