Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 12, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Mar-19 4:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM COFFS CUP AUGUST 1ST 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.91 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7 56 N/A $11 Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
2 1 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 1.46 4 58 N/A $1.80F Spirit of Boom / My Girl
3 9 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 1.75 6 56 N/A $3.60 Pluck / Malapert
4 10 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.91 2 56 N/A $17 Sizzling / True Giver
5 5 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.92 3 56.5 N/A $6 Zoffany / Jiale
6 11 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.87 1 55 N/A $101 Verrazano / Choisie
7 2 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 9.96 5 58 N/A $101 Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
8 4 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 11.46 8 58 N/A $41 Real Saga / Sirindhorn
6 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
7 KARENO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Paul Hammersley 0 N/A Deep Field / See the Music
3 RUMPSHAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Stratum / More Precise
Race 2 - 1:50PM RACING DREAMS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.19 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NICCONI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2 56.5 N/A $6 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
2 7 CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK John Smerdon Paul Hammersley 0.71 8 57 N/A $13 Show a Heart / Lady Danzero
3 13 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Bennett 1.57 11 56.5 N/A $21 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
4 9 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.36 3 57 N/A $9.50 Oratorio / Chant
5 4 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.46 1 58.5 N/A $21 Honor in War / Our Choice
6 8 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.59 9 57 N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
7 3 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 2.97 6 58.5 N/A $21 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
8 14 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 3.08 5 56.5 N/A $3.10F Arlington / Rockover Target
9 1 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.31 7 58.5 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Delaluna
10 2 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.56 13 58.5 N/A $12 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
11 16e THEREYOUGOBEAU Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.85 12 59 N/A $151 Keffelstein / Lockets
12 6 CLARA ET MOI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5.94 10 57 N/A $6.50 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
13 15e ROGUE John Shelton Craig Franklin 46.85 4 56.5 N/A $151 Bel Esprit / El Fayze
12 OUR EPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Epaulette / We Can Dance
5 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
10 FANTIZZY GIRL Graham Payne 0 N/A Bernardini / Miss Tizzy
Race 3 - 2:25PM SAWTELL CUP 21ST JULY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.61 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 8 54.5 49 $18 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
2 1 PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.97 1 59 54 $1.95F Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
3 8 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Darryl McLellan 1.49 2 55 46 $10 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
4 11 DENMAN QUALITY Jessica Mccusker Stephen Traecey 2.03 4 54 44 $21 Denman / Quest for Quality
5 6 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.39 9 56 48 $21 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
6 2 CORNFORTH Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 3.32 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $4.20 Love Conquers All / Twink
7 4 FIRING LINE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 4.17 10 57.5 51 $31 Danerich / Lady Dance
8 3 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.84 6 58 52 $9.50 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
9 7 MAGIC ERA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.89 7 55.5 51 $21 Time Thief / Michelle Magic
10 10 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 7.5 3 54.5 45 $21 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
5 TOBASCO John Shelton Matthew Paget 0 49 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
Race 4 - 3:05PM PARK BEACH PLUMBING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.14 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 4 54 50 $9 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
2 5 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.79 7 59 62 $3.30 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
3 8 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 2.94 8 57.5 59 $8.50 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
4 1 ANZIO Paul Robbins Jasen Watkins 3.91 5 61.5 67 $14 Commands / Hosannah
5 7 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.27 1 59 65 $2.50F Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
6 6 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 6.45 3 59 62 $19 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
7 2 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Luke Rolls 9.08 2 61.5 67 $19 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
8 10 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 9.69 6 54 47 $9.50 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
4 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 0 64 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
3 RED DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 65 Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
Race 5 - 3:40PM MARCH MADNESS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.53 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Macal) $12: Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 8c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Terry Treichel 7 58 57 $7 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
2 5 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 1.47 9 57 50 $10 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
3 11 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.53 4 54
(cd 55)
44 $31 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
4 2 PLUCK AND LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 1.54 3 58.5 58 $8 Pluck / Procession
5 9 WINTERCONI Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.55 2 55.5 51 $4.20EF Nicconi / Winter Chalet
6 4 TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Matthew Paget 4.89 6 58 52 $19 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
7 6 NO DOUBT ACRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.31 5 56.5 54 $4.20EF Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
8 1 PAOLO Kris Lees Paul Hammersley 5.41 1 60.5 57 $5.50 Master of Design / Homegrown
9 10 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 9.48 8 54 45 $41 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
SB 8 MACAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0 55.5 52   Mossman / Happy Camper
7 TRINIDAD Tony Newing Jasen Watkins 0 48 Snippetson / Grenada
Race 6 - 4:15PM SCHWEPPES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.95 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMAZINGLY John Smerdon Paul Hammersley 10 59 N/A $3.20 Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
2 4 SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Kirk Matheson 1.1 9 58.5 N/A $5 Sir Percy / Miss Tycoon
3 3 SCHEMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.98 6 58.5 N/A $2.80F Epaulette / Light Tactic
4 5 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 3.9 8 56 N/A $6.50 Dreamscape / Empire Express
5 11 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.45 3 55.5 N/A $14 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
6 10 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Jon Grisedale 5.67 1 55.5 N/A $21 Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
7 7 BILL’S GIFT John Shelton Matthew Paget 7.67 2 55.5 N/A $51 May'haab / Misty Pegasus
8 9 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.37 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Entangled
9 2 BLACK RANGE Wayne Wilkes Terry Treichel 22.74 7 59 N/A $31 Manner Hill / Legs First
10 12 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Stephen Traecey 23.13 4 55.5 N/A $71 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
13 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 0 N/A Choisir / Pleats
8 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
6 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Pluck / Princess Rage
Race 7 - 4:50PM JACK SIMMONS MENSLAND F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.34 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 60 56 $2.40F Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
2 3 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.57 1 59 54 $5 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
3 8 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Craig Franklin 3.39 9 57 50 $8 Shrapnel / Ellehro
4 9 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 4.3 6 55 46 $17 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
5 10 VELVET BROWN John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.33 10 54.5 45 $19 Snippetson / Fictional
6 6 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 5.73 3 57 50 $17 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
7 11 ABSOLUTE GEM Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 7.15 4 54 43 $19 Danerich / Lady Dance
8 4 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Luke Rolls 8.37 7 57.5 51 $19 Congrats / Casuarina
9 2 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.56 8 59
(cd 57)
54 $8.50 Court Command / Street Walker
10 5 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 11.15 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $14 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
7 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0 51 Eurozone / Empire Express
Race 8 - 5:30PM RUSTY YAK CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ARGYLL BAY Brenden Mackay Chris Whiteley 4 57 50 $3.70F Rothesay / Relic Bay
2 1 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.62 2 61.5 59 $7 Starcraft / Helluva Party
3 2 TITUS Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0.72 9 61.5 59 $4.80 Excites / Indrani
4 5 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 4.02 1 58.5 53 $4.40 Sepoy / Dorky
5 10 DORREEGO Dale Wagstaff Paul Hammersley 4.69 5 55
(cd 56)
46 $17 Primus / Casino Gal
6 11 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.24 8 55 46 $12 Pendragon / Ravissant
7 8 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Terry Treichel 5.83 7 57 50 $12 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
8 9 ONSLOW Brad Munro Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.86 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $21 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
9 14 SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 7.28 12 54 34 $101 Sebring / Midnight Fling
10 13 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 7.39 13 54
(cd 55)
37 $151 All American / Bit of a Gal
11 12 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 8.47 10 54 42 $31 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
12 6 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 8.84 3 57.5 51 $21 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
13 4 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor Peter Graham 17.17 11 58.5 53 $101 Iffraaj / Centime
3 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0 57 Al Samer / Dix