Bingara: Bingara District Jockey Club Saturday 09, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track rating a Good 3 250m-Winning Post
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Mar-19 12:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35


Race 1 - 2:10PM MEAT ON MAITLAND & J A McGREGOR LIVESTOCK AND PROPERTY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WISH I WAS ELVIS Jacob Perrett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3 Rockaroundtheclock / Moonlighted
2 1 PADDY WINTER Frank Tanner Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.65 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.60F Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
3 4 DRAMA SERIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 11.18 3 56.5 N/A $3 Pierro / Special Episode
4 2 TOTALLY READY Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 14.4 5 59 N/A $8 Ready As / Hey Smile
5 6 SULU’S GIRL George Woodward Craig Franklin 26.69 4 54
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Mahisara / Little Slapper
5 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Epaulette / Lucentino
Race 2 - 2:45PM NORTH WEST PETROLEUM (BINGARA SERVICE STATION) / IMPERIAL HOTEL BINGARA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:01.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2 60
(cd 58.5)
52 $2.30F Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
2 3 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 2.28 5 57.5 43 $3.50 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
3 8 CAN HE RAP Sue Bigg Billy Cray 3.43 3 55 38 $15 Canny Lad / Rapallo
4 5 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.29 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
44 $7 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
5 6 HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 5.97 1 56.5 45 $4 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
6 9 FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld Scott Sweedman 6.69 4 54.5 37 $6 Falvelon / Caterina
7 2 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Rhiannon Payne 6.93 8 59.5 47 $4 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
8 10 WHO THIS Jeremy Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15.02 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
37 $15 Mutawaajid / Call Me Back
11e MISS HONEYFLOW Adam Vine 0 41 Moshe / Jessica Said
7 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson 0 40 Danbird / Miss Mia
4 MURPHY’S COAL DUST Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 43 Murphy's Blu Boy / Bolliwin
Race 3 - 3:20PM McGREGOR GOULAY AGRICULTURAL SERVICES / IMPERIAL HOTEL BINGARA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:15.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Rhiannon Payne 4 58 N/A $4.60 Al Maher / My Gunyah
2 2 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.39 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $2F He's Remarkable / Bella Carolina
3 7 JUVENILE George Woodward Craig Franklin 4.52 2 58 N/A $13 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
4 8 PUNCHIE Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 5.28 7 58 N/A $4 Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
5 1 BELLA’S CHOICE Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 6 3 59 N/A $3 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
6 9 SOHO FLYER Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 7.81 6 58 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
7 6 INNOCENT TONY Scott Barker Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 29.61 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Mr. Innocent / Spectrum Lass
5 DRAMA SERIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Pierro / Special Episode
3 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A Epaulette / Lucentino
Race 4 - 4:05PM MGA INSURANCE GROUP BINGARA CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:15.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Yes Oui Si) $6, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 11c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4 61
(cd 59)
67 $3.60 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
2 2 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.33 2 55.5
(cd 54)
56 $2.60F Stratum / Azwa
3 3 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.5 8 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $4.40 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
4 5 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Craig Franklin 1.82 3 54 46 $4.80 Murtajill / Heartland
5 6 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 2.68 6 54 46 $4.80 Show a Heart / Dasharna
6 9 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Billy Cray 4.17 7 54 41 $18 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
7 8 MISS HONEYFLOW Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 10.23 5 54 41 $18 Moshe / Jessica Said
8 7 ARLOARLO Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.05 1 54
(cd 52)
42 $26 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
SB 4 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 0 54 48   Wanted / Pure Drama
Race 5 - 4:45PM BCAMPBELL'S FUEL INVERELL ENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:37.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 1 61.5 51 $3.80 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
2 5 DAVOR Ray Hartley Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.61 5 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $3.20 Bernardini / Doojah
3 3 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.51 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $2.70F Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
4 6 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 5.17 7 56.5 41 $4 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
5 7 SWEET JAIN Barry Strong Craig Franklin 6.79 2 56 44 $7 Captain Sonador / Maggie Jain
6 8 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 9.12 4 54 35 $11 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
7 1 RED VIKING George Woodward Billy Cray 10.09 3 62 52 $13 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
4 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough 0 52 Excelebration / Nuclear Force