Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 07, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Mar-19 11:15AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.24 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
2 3 CAMDUS (IRE) The Championships Contender John Thompson Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
3 7 MOSS TRIP The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
4 9 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Red Centre
5 10 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Corey Brown 4.5 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
6 5 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
7 8 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 5.3 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
8 1 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Cacique / Kinnaird
9 4 EQUIPPED The Championships Contender John Sargent Billy Owen 10.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
10 6 JAKE’S HILL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 11.5 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market
2 BONDI BEACH (IRE) The Championships Contender Richard Litt 0 N/A Galileo / One Moment in Time
Race 2 - 8:27AM 3YO+ CLASS1/MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.49 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 8 ULARARA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Logan's Choice
3 7 TAJ Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
4 1 BURBANK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Matineeidol
5 3 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
6 4 POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.4 0 N/A   Crowded House / Paulini
7 6 SO STYLISH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 11.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Graciela
8 2 I CLAUDIUS Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 27.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Estee Etoile
5 PRINCE OF PO TOI (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Road to Rock / Georgia Blues
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.67 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
2 7 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
3 5 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 9.1 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
4 1 ALASTRIONA Scott Singleton Christian Reith 11.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Family Girl
5 6 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 11.9 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
6 8 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.2 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
7 4 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 12.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
8 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 14.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 5 PUPPET MASTER Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pinocchio
3 3 EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
4 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
5 6 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
6 7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 9.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
7 8 YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
8 1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 13 0 N/A   Dubawi / Canda
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVICTUS SALUTE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 4 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
3 1 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
4 7 SKALDAK Marc Conners Deanne Panya 8.4 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
5 5 RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.8 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
6 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
7 3 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRECISELY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Msongari
2 8 SHE’S SMART Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
3 4 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
4 7 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
5 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
6 3 CHARISMA ROSE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Verrazano / Uber Rose
9 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Pluck / Miss Gladiator
2 APROPROS Richard Freedman 0 N/A Americain / National
5 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zedity
2 8 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
3 1 BADIA The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
4 3 CIRCUS The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
5 7 MUTUAL The Championships Contender Clarry Conners Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
6 6 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
7 4 FLOTUS Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Hamptons
8 5 INTUITIVE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Sebring / Lago Joy
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
2 2 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
3 8 NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
4 9 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
5 4 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
6 6 LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 4.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
7 1 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Raneen
5 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Wedding
7 MOOY Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FARETTI The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 6 PAHANG John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
3 8 THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
4 5 KRAMERIC The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
5 7 SIR TRENT Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 7.3 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Misplaced
6 9 VOX POP Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Patois
7 3 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 7.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
8 2 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Jehannedarc
9 1 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 10.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
2 3 DHIAGA Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Madam Devine
3 8 TACITUS Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Certain Promise
4 4 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 4.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
5 7 REJINSKY The Championships Contender Gregory McFarlane Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
6 2 CLASSIC BRIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kneeling
7 1 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
8 6 MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Who
9 VAPORIZING Richard Freedman 0 N/A Wandjina / Lady Colours
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
2 5 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
3 4 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
4 2 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Vormista
5 7 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
6 6 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Now the World
7 8 WINDMILL ROAD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Never Give an Inch
3 DIRTY WORK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Maidel
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.04 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Green Jacket) , Late Scratching (Hitch Hiker Jamie)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPEND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
2 3 CREATOR The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
3 7 RUBIC HONOUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Charm's Honour
4 6 MIYAKE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
5 2 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea Blake Shinn 2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
SB 4 GREEN JACKET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Simply Brilliant
SB 5 HITCH HIKER JAMIE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
1 AVION FURY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
Race 13 - 10:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUST THINKIN’ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 7 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
3 1 CRACKING MO Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
4 3 GUNFIGHTER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
5 2 FLINDERS Chris Waller James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Adelaide / Pentimento
6 6 SUOMENLINNA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Betrille
7 8 WICHITA WARRIOR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 10.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
8 4 JUST ANOTHER BILL Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 18.8 0 N/A   Americain / Venturoso
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chanteresse)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aradina
2 5 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
3 1 CARNINA Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Convene
4 3 EXOTIC RUBY Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
5 4 GLOWING CAT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8 0 N/A   Bearcat / Always Glowing
6 7 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 11.4 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
7 8 MANCHE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 12.3 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch
SB 2 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gremlin)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
2 7 SAUVIGNON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Angel Face
3 1 ASTREE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
4 8 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
5 3 DONE RIGHT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
6 6 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Romare
7 2 CASH IS THE DEAL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cashew
SB 4 GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Savabeel / Banchee
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMPACTOR Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinq Rouge
2 5 OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Play of Light
3 3 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
4 2 GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Just Meille
5 7 PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 8.8 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Provocative
6 8 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 8.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
7 4 IZUMI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magic Fingers
8 9 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 10.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Hiragana
9 6 ONCE WERE LOST (IRE) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 13.5 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Arum Lily
Race 17 - 11:27AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO YUMMY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mrs Beerman
2 6 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
3 8 FAMILY REUNION Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Family Girl
4 5 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Jay Ford 2.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
5 9 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh 2.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Gracesynd
6 10 THE DECEMBER (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Conferencia
2 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
1 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Soneva
4 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
3 PURTON Brad Widdup 0 N/A I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
Race 18 - 11:39AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Race Abandoned.
Race 19 - 11:51AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 20 - 12:03PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 21 - 12:15PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.