Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Thursday 07, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Mar-19 2:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM CARLTON DRAUGHT MAIDEN PLATE (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.74 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARROGANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2 58.5 N/A $1.20F Direct Charge / La Timesta
2 2 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3.81 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Nicconi / Revidere
3 7 FIRST PIROUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 4.89 4 56.5 N/A $17 Pierro / Arrowette
4 8 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Ben Looker 4.97 3 56.5 N/A $13 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
5 5 ZORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 7.09 1 58.5 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Sezero
6 4 FEED THE SPEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.52 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Eurozone / Addictive
1 ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
6 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
Race 2 - 1:50PM VICTORIA BITTER CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.64 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to Soft 6 after Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 59 N/A $1.95F Rothesay / Curtsey
2 4 LUCKY FOR SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.95 5 55.5 N/A $5 All American / Anorder
3 6 LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2.55 4 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Maimuna
4 5 KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 2.64 8 54.5 N/A $3.50 Monde Bleu / Bisraami
5 2 CONTEST Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.81 6 57.5 N/A $81 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
6 3 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.77 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Intergaze / Midget Hill
7 8 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 8.18 3 54.5 N/A $61 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
8 7 MY MONEY TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Luke Rolls 9.46 2 54.5 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
Race 3 - 2:25PM CARLTON MID F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.06 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 8 56 N/A $21 Choisir / Tallulah Bee
2 1 SFILZA Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0.61 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Danerich / Slewsay
3 3 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Grant Buckley 0.77 3 58 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
4 8 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 0.95 9 54 N/A $26 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
5 5 SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1.29 6 57.5 N/A $51 Tickets / Elegance
6 7 AMBERLE John Sprague Ben Looker 2.05 5 54 N/A $14 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
7 9 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.29 1 54 N/A $3.50 Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
8 2 RAAY OF TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.4 4 58.5 N/A $2.60F Time Thief / Hilldale
9 4 LAST ACE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.94 2 57.5 N/A $9 Bernardini / Final Deal
Race 4 - 3:05PM STELLA ARTOIS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:09.14 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ITZ LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 55.5 59 $1.35F Snitzel / Empress Lily
2 2 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.74 4 57 44 $19 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
3 1 GACELA Ben Hill Ben Looker 1.76 7 57 48 $5.50 Danewin / Ghezlaan
4 4 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 3.85 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
5 5 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 4.52 3 56.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
6 3 CHARLIE JACK Neil Godbolt Ms Laura Cheshire 6.1 1 56.5 N/A $15 Rothesay / Midnight Pearl
7 8 ARIZONA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Serg Lisnyy 8.56 2 54.5 N/A $20 High Chaparral / Danzotto
7 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
Race 5 - 3:40PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP CLASS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 6 60.5 62 $7 Smart Missile / Mallard
2 4 JUMPER LEADS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 2.34 8 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $7 Direct Charge / Beautiful Princess
3 5 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 2.51 2 56.5 58 $10 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
4 2 QUICK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 2.62 5 61 64 $1.70F Choisir / Pure Intent
5 1 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.6 7 63.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
6 6 CHAOS BALL John Sprague Ben Looker 6.17 4 55 51 $11 Reward for Effort / Unbridled Fire
7 8 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 6.24 3 54 44 $151 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
8 7 DENMAN QUALITY Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 13.96 1 54 44 $101 Denman / Quest for Quality
Race 6 - 4:20PM PURE BLONDE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.62 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Allan Chau 8 57.5 63 $4.40 All American / Rechichi
2 2 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.14 3 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $13 Minardi / Majestic Kin
3 3 EDITORS Ross Stitt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.07 5 60
(cd 57)
64 $13 Street Cry / Harpers
4 6 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.28 9 58 61 $3F Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
5 9 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 3.67 6 56.5 61 $9 Duporth / Komachi
6 1 MORE CHILLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.04 1 61 67 $5 Sizzling / Dayita
7 8 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Ben Looker 5.13 7 56.5 57 $21 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
8 10 DEW DROP John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.2 4 54 52 $61 Eavesdropper / Danetana
9 5 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Robert Thompson 5.23 2 58.5 61 $9 Nadeem / Antonicheva
4 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 65 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
Race 7 - 4:55PM CARLTON DRY OPEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.88 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3 54.5 75 $3.50F Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
2 2 ALOT LIKE HOME Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 0.15 9 57.5 77 $4.20 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
3 7 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 0.27 5 54 70 $4.60 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
4 5 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.22 6 54.5 71 $6 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
5 1 KOPITE Adam Duggan Josh Adams 1.76 1 59.5 85 $13 Excites / Centaure
6 4 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 2.04 7 55 76 $14 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
7 9 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 2.74 8 54 65 $81 Dubleo / Elite Encore
8 10 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Laura Cheshire 3.4 4 54 65 $13 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
9 8 BANCROFT Tony Ball Ben Looker 5.06 2 54 66 $14 Annenkov / Cult Figure
3 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 77 Teofilo / Lonrose
Race 8 - 5:35PM CORONA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.08 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 1 61.5 63 $7 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
2 7 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ben Looker 0.85 6 57 54 $6.50 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
3 3 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.27 3 60.5 57 $26 Al Samer / Dix
4 6 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 1.93 11 58 57 $5.50F Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
5 4 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 2.56 10 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $6 Congrats / Book Lover
6 10 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 3.15 7 55.5 52 $10 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
7 12 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 4.01 4 54 43 $31 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
8 9 TEXT ME Greg Howells Allan Chau 4.12 8 57 50 $31 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
9 11 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Kasie Stanley 4.13 9 54.5 49 $20 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
10 2 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.82 2 60.5 61 $8 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
11 5 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 4.85 5 58 52 $8.50 Star Witness / Assertively
12 8 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.13 12 57 54 $14 Lope de Vega / Tapestry