Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Monday 04, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM McDONALDS COWRA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1375 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 5 58 N/A $2.20F Zariz / Casscede Bay
2 2 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.39 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.40 Roman Emperor / Sports Model
3 7 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 3.82 6 54 N/A $41 Skilled / Miss Lindy
4 6 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 4.1 4 54 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
5 10 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 8.03 1 54 N/A $41 Authorized / Nimue Moon
6 5 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8.42 2 54 N/A $17 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
7 8 SHESPICTUREPERFECT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 12.17 8 54 N/A $6.50 Champions Gallery / Images
8 9 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.1 7 54 N/A $151 Conatus / Lake Superior
9 3 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 21.38 9 54 N/A $101 Authorized / Lovable
10 4 MILITIA Paul Facoory Andrew Banks 25.45 10 54 N/A $21 Commands / Caline
Race 2 - 2:40PM LOOK AFTER YOUR MATES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10 57 N/A $3.80 Snitzel / Amourous
2 12 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.05 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Trusting / Blue Princess
3 14 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 3.07 11 54
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Golden Archer / Stream of Light
4 3 FENERBACHE (NZ) Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.38 12 59 N/A $71 Bernardini / Already Perfect
5 11 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Greg Ryan 5.26 5 57 N/A $5 Star Witness / Dollhouse
6 7 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 5.57 6 58.5 N/A $19 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
7 5 MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 5.7 3 59 N/A $2.30F Zariz / Golden Freeze
8 13 IDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.56 13 56 N/A $91 Star Witness / Bay Moon
9 2 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 8.6 14 59
(cd 57)
N/A $91 Strada / Princess Canny
10 9 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper James Rogers 11.45 8 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
11 10 KRUPTEASE Allan McRae Michael Heagney 11.61 1 57 N/A $71 Krupt / Mamma Lamia
12 4 I’M A GANGSTER Troy McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.89 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Vexation
13 6 TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 14.16 2 59 N/A $101 Pluck / Spurnof
14 1 BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 15.37 4 59 N/A $151 Arlington / Lightning Lady
15e CRANFIELD Dennis Bush 0 N/A Authorized / Lovable
Race 3 - 3:15PM VALE LENNY CROWE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1375 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 10th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 1 54 49 $19 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
2 4 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0.18 7 54.5 52 $3.60F Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
3 5 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1.39 3 54 51 $4.40 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
4 1 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.37 4 62.5
(cd 61)
64 $5.50 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
5 3 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 4.97 9 55
(cd 53)
53 $11 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
6 11 PUREST Connie Greig Andrew Banks 5.17 6 54 44 $101 Stratum / Chaste
7 10 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.72 10 54 46 $14 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
8 6 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Michael Heagney 6.29 8 54 51 $17 Dream Ahead / Kissable
9 9 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Greg Ryan 6.39 5 54
(cd 55)
46 $4.80 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
10 2 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.81 2 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $26 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
10 8 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Pitomac 6.81 11 54 46 $101 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
Race 4 - 3:50PM CELLARBRATIONS AT COWRA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 2 54
(cd 55)
48 $3.10 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
2 3 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.95 3 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $31 Danewin / Elegy
3 11 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 1.37 6 54 44 $7.50 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
4 9 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.25 8 54
(cd 51)
45 $26 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
5 10 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.61 9 54
(cd 53)
44 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
6 12 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 2.96 5 54 43 $12 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
7 5 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.39 4 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $11 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
8 1 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 4.17 1 58.5 57 $2.80F Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
9 4 THE RENOVATION MAN Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.44 7 57 50 $12 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
6 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0 50 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
2 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Simon Miller 0 52 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
7 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde 0 49 Husson / Tennessee Red
Race 5 - 4:30PM COWRA SERVICES DIGGERS CUP BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1375 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.35R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 9 57.5 67 $1.75F Casino Prince / Comedy Express
2 2 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.18 6 59
(cd 57)
70 $6.50 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
3 9 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Anthony Cavallo 3.54 7 54 64 $17 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
4 7 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 3.7 5 55.5 67 $51 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
5 8 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4.24 8 54.5
(cd 53)
61 $8.50 Domesday / Verkko
6 1 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.83 4 62 76 $5.50 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
7 10 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 6.38 1 54 56 $19 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
8 6 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Ms Chelsea Ings 8.16 3 56 64 $31 Husson / Dream Machine
9 5 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 9.16 2 56.5 65 $41 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
4 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 0 66 Pendragon / Wuji
Race 6 - 5:10PM COWRA RIDING FOR THE DISABLED BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:47.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1 55.5 47 $7 Equiano / Chloe Rose
2 4 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.93 3 57.5 51 $3.60F Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
3 1 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 4.71 11 59 54 $41 Valixir / Under the Lantern
4 6 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.77 5 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $51 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
5 5 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.62 10 57 54 $5.50 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
6 8 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.7 2 56 49 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
7 9 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.05 9 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
8 2 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Michael Heagney 9.59 6 58 52 $7.50 Instinction / Mosman Park
9 12 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 11.71 12 54
(cd 51)
47 $31 Excellent Art / Magic World
10 7 SOMOSO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 13.31 7 56.5 49 $41 Authorized / Receive
11 3 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 14.61 4 58 52 $7.50 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
12 10 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 16.77 8 55.5 51 $31 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
15e BON HONOUR Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 0 31 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
14e MINGALARBA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 36 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
13e SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 0 39 Sharkbite / Oriental
Race 7 - 5:50PM THANKYOU FOR YOUR SERVICE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.66 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $4F Exceed And Excel / Joleur
2 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.64 11 60.5 57 $7.50 Stratum / Khepri
3 8 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.04 5 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $12 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
4 5 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.17 9 59
(cd 56)
58 $41 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
5 7 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 2.23 7 57.5 52 $5 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
6 6 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.28 1 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $5 Choisir / Topshopper
7 10 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Michael Heagney 5.01 8 55.5 51 $61 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
8 11 AMELDA Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5.87 3 54.5
(cd 55)
49 $5 Time Thief / Rubypeeptoes
9 12 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 6.18 12 54.5 49 $101 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
10 13e CLARADALE LASS Peter W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 7.29 4 54 48 $51 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
11 4 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 8.73 6 60 60 $14 Poet's Voice / Danrory
12 9 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.89 2 56 52 $31 Pluck / Kings Perfection
15e BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 45 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
14e LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0 48 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
3 EXCEED THE NIGHT Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0 61 Exceed And Excel / Girls Night Out