Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Monday 04, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m-350m where cutaway applies, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Mar-19 12:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM SIGNS EXPRESS - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Looking At Time) $151: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 5 55 N/A $2.25F Epaulette / Idalia Belle
2 6 MIKURO Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.47 10 55.5 N/A $5 Kuroshio / Mignard
3 11 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Tegan Harrison 1.06 4 54.5 N/A $18 Oratorio / Chant
4 8 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 1.34 9 54.5 N/A $31 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
5 4 SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 1.74 1 58 N/A $14 Sir Percy / Miss Tycoon
6 1 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 3.25 6 59 N/A $4.20 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
7 10 THEREYOUGOBEAU Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.28 3 54.5 N/A $151 Keffelstein / Lockets
8 9 SHIMIZU Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5.97 2 54.5 N/A $61 Show a Heart / Shez Epic
9 5 LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 8.08 7 57 N/A $6.50 Jet Spur / Refix
10 2 LONG TALL GLASSES BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 17.23 8 58 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
SB 3 LOOKING AT TIME Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 N/A   Frisco View / Probation
Race 2 - 2:20PM KREISLER'S JEWEL - MAIDEN PLATE (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.26 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Flewshot) $61: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd. Track upgraded (Good 4) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 5 59 N/A $5.50 Trusting / Lucy's Cash
2 11 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.88 1 56.5 N/A $1.80F Snitzel / Silken Song
3 9 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Luke Rolls 1.16 8 57 N/A $14 Zaha / I Have Issues
4 7 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.38 2 58.5 N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Afraah
5 8 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5.78 6 57 N/A $6 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
6 6 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 6.39 7 58.5 N/A $20 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
7 5 MISTER MAGNUSIFENT Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 6.85 3 58.5 N/A $61 Magnus / Jester Rumble
8 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 10.38 4 59 N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
SB 2 FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Stephen Traecey 0 59 N/A   Moshe / Flew
4 EURO HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Anthony Allen 0 N/A Eurozone / Aaleyah
10 THE VANDELLAS Karen Owen Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Not a Care
Race 3 - 2:55PM ELITE TED - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.38 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 59 58 $11 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
2 10 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 0.15 1 55 46 $5 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
3 13 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 1.25 8 54 39 $9 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
4 5 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 1.28 11 59 54 $7 Longhorn / Tolga
5 8 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.3 4 58.5 53 $4.60F Foreplay / Misdeeds
6 12 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 2.33 7 54 46 $15 Shaft / Monet's Diva
7 11 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Darryl McLellan 2.83 10 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $21 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
8 7 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 4.07 6 58.5 58 $9 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
9 9 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.68 9 58
(cd 56)
56 $19 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 3 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 8.28 5 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
11 1 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 13.88 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $41 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
4 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Ryan Plumb 0 60 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
2 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 60 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
Race 4 - 3:30PM MISTRESS ANNE - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1615 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.28 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11 59 54 $10 Starcraft / Helluva Party
2 2 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.76 7 59.5 59 $4.80 Azamour / Lady Peony
3 6 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 2.95 8 59 54 $7 Annenkov / Mithali
4 9 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 3.26 5 56 48 $5.50 Tickets / Trickspiel
5 12 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 3.62 6 54 42 $14 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
6 3 VICTORY IN PARIS Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 4.12 2 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $4.60F Tickets / Flutterena
7 7 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Luke Rolls 4.37 3 56.5 49 $12 Stryker / Princess Houdini
8 11 ABSOLUTE GEM Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 5.47 9 54 43 $12 Danerich / Lady Dance
9 13 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.63 1 54 41 $31 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
10 1 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 11.07 4 60 56 $12 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
11 8 JOUEUR Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 13.02 10 56 48 $21 Casino Prince / Casigris
10 VELVET BROWN John Sprague 0 45 Snippetson / Fictional
4 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0 54 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
Race 5 - 4:10PM MR GOLD FIRE - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1615 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.03 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 EVERARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 55.5 64 $1.35F Sebring / Queen Hazel
2 2 GO DADDY GO Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.19 9 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $6 Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
3 5 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 3.84 6 57.5 52 $11 Al Maher / New Moves
4 7 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 4.33 13 57 51 $41 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
5 4 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4.63 10 59 52 $51 Guillotine / Missraad
6 10 VELVET BROWN John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.23 5 57 45 $151 Snippetson / Fictional
7 13 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.6 8 55.5 53 $20 Eurozone / Empire Express
8 12 WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 6.23 12 56.5 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
9 6 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 6.24 11 57 45 $151 Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
10 11 TOTAL DELIGHT Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 7.86 7 56.5 N/A $21 Trusting / Cuddles for Naara
11 9 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 8.05 1 57 50 $31 Domesday / Murray Mary
12 3 SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 8.37 2 59 34 $101 Sebring / Midnight Fling
13 8 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 9.83 3 57 45 $31 Husson / Moon Glitter
1 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson 0 49 Stryker / Princess Houdini
Race 6 - 4:50PM TAKEOVER TARGET - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 7 55 52 $4 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
2 12 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 1.51 6 54 43 $101 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
3 10 LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Ms Rachael Murray 2.08 12 54 47 $6.50 Mossman / Lady's Wish
4 2 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2.33 10 58 54 $7.50 Lonhro / El Daana
5 5 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.63 4 56 49 $31 Pierro / Delta Girl
6 8 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.82 8 54 48 $26 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
7 3 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Ben Looker 3.65 5 58 53 $2.45F Smart Missile / April in Venice
8 13 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Darryl McLellan 3.88 3 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $13 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
9 9 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 4.47 2 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $91 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
10 6 ONLY EVER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 4.51 9 55.5 52 $17 Sebring / Annigoni
11 4 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 5.59 11 57 51 $31 Wanted / Lady Circles
12 11 TRENT (NZ) John Sprague Raymond Spokes 9.31 1 54
(cd 55)
45 $21 Ocean Park / Dominica
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 0 60 Turffontein / Media Academy
Race 7 - 5:30PM MR INNOCENT - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.02 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3 54 56 $13 Arlington / Firefly Magic
2 4 VACATE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0.14 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $2.20F Exceed And Excel / Caveat
3 5 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.68 8 58 60 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
4 6 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 1.96 9 58 64 $16 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
5 1 MORE THUNDER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.62 6 60 64 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
6 9 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.71 7 56 56 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
7 13 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 2.75 4 54 50 $71 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
8 2 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser RJ Kelly (a4/52kg) 3.19 1 59.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $31 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
9 7 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 3.56 10 57.5 59 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
10 10 BELLE XAAR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.17 5 55 58 $4.40 Snitzel / Xaarhea
8 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 64 Per Incanto / Malaya
12 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy 0 54 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
3 SNIPSTREAM Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 0 61 Snippetson / Star Chamber