Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 03, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Mar-19 1:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM XXXX GOLD. 2YO THUNDERBOLT HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.04 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 1 54.5 N/A $2F Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
2 1 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Matthew McGuren 0.52 4 58.5 N/A $2.40 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
3 6 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew Paget 1.06 2 54 N/A $7.50 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
4 5 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 2.84 5 54.5 N/A $6.50 Sizzling / True Giver
5 7 LULU George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 10.71 3 54 N/A $31 Fiorente / Settheworldonfire
4 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister 0 N/A Zoffany / West of Katrina
2 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0 N/A Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
Race 2 - 1:40PM TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY / ARMIDALE ROOF TILERS MAIDEN (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.26 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ben Looker 7 56.5 N/A $1.95F Ad Valorem / Bedizened
2 1 BON VAVONT William Wain Ms Rachael Murray 0.15 5 58.5 N/A $8 Moshe / Guyra Gal
3 6 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Matthew Paget 0.16 4 57 N/A $81 Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
4 2 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.07 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Arlington / Anamanor
5 4 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.32 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Husson / Glorious Show
6 9 VENEZIA Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 1.71 1 57 N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Secularism
7 8 SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.78 6 57 N/A $21 Sidereus / So Elegant
8 5 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.37 8 57 N/A $9 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
9 7 QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 3.44 2 57 N/A $4.20 Skilled / Antigone Jones
3 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Luke Rolls 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Track
11 BROWNIE POINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Big Brown / Points
10 BELLA’S CHOICE Todd Payne 0 N/A Conleys Choice / Kristabella
Race 3 - 2:15PM OWEN & FIVEASH PTY LTD / LYNOCH PTY LTD MAIDEN (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: 0:38.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4 54
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
2 6 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Ben Looker 1.28 1 54 N/A $4.40 Street Cry / World Joy
3 3 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.22 3 54 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
4 8 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 2.59 2 54 N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
5 9 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Billy Cray 3.57 5 54 N/A $41 More Than Great / Gee Gee
6 7 LE FABERGE Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.03 6 54 N/A $7.50 Master of Design / Could Be Gold
7 5 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.23 10 54 N/A $41 Savabeel / Charmaine
8 4 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 6.09 8 54 N/A $8.50 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
9 1 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 6.53 9 59 N/A $2.30F Lights of Paris / Savona
10 2 I’M SO CUTE Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 18.79 7 56 N/A $61 Elvstroem / I'm So Classical
11 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Blonde Mafia
Race 4 - 2:50PM ARMIDALE EX SERVICES CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:59.02 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 1 59 51 $4.80 Arlington / Neways
2 5 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0.39 5 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $7.50 Daliapour / Othapus
3 11 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.94 8 54.5 N/A $41 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
4 8 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2.5 9 57 49 $2.40F Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
5 3 BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Luke Rolls 2.85 3 59 38 $71 Host / Miss Sagamartha
6 7 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Billy Cray 3.36 2 57 41 $16 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
7 10 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 6.1 10 56.5 N/A $71 Tickets / Youthful Edition
8 2 BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.53 11 59 44 $10 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
9 9 LARANTA Max Boland Ben Looker 8.64 6 57 41 $17 Lonhro / Aranta
10 4 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 9.84 4 59
(cd 57.5)
40 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
11 6 THE GRINGO Peter Gardner Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 10.02 7 59
(cd 57.5)
44 $41 Dubleo / Gwenive
Race 5 - 3:30PM DUCATS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.82 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 11 56.5 57 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
2 7 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ben Looker 0.38 2 54.5 53 $4 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
3 10 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.7 9 54 46 $19 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
4 3 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.34 10 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $3.80F All Too Hard / Yolane
5 1 FALSTER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.26 6 60 64 $12 Salade / Dane Island
6 5 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 4.6 5 56 60 $6 Dubleo / Rosagaze
7 2 ARISTOBEAUX Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 5.8 3 57.5 59 $14 Toorak Toff / Bella Flight
8 13 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.89 4 54 41 $101 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
9 8 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Billy Cray 6.26 7 54 50 $31 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
10 11 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.05 8 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $41 Equiano / Sans Lee
11 12 ARLOARLO Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.06 1 54
(cd 52)
42 $101 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
12 9 ROBOOSTO William Wain Peter Graham 12.81 12 54 47 $61 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
6 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills 0 58 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
Race 6 - 4:10PM DEBORTOLI WINES DAVID DYE MEMORIAL ARMIDALE NEWMARKET (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.84 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 3 54
(cd 52.5)
69 $41 Botswana / French Valour
2 5 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.18 2 54.5
(cd 53)
75 $2.70F Choisir / Loch Leven
3 9 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Rachael Murray 2.34 4 54 64 $8 Snippetson / Black Stockings
4 4 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.33 6 55 71 $6.50 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
5 2 INQUIRY Cody Morgan Ben Looker 3.37 1 58 77 $2.80 Exceed And Excel / Screen
6 8 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 4.67 8 54 68 $61 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
7 6 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 7.81 7 54 71 $7 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
8 3 DEVILS PINCH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 12.34 5 56 73 $41 Equiano / Miss Shakira
10 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler 0 56 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
1 DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds 0 82 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
Race 7 - 4:50PM HAPPY 50TH BENITA ARMIDALE CUP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:56.37 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7 55.5
(cd 54)
68 $11 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
2 9 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.14 8 54 49 $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
3 5 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Ben Looker 5.86 6 54.5 66 $10 Husson / Sun Classique
4 2 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 6.48 1 56.5 70 $6.50 Any Given Saturday / Final File
5 6 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 6.49 3 54 64 $3.80F All American / Forest City Girl
6 7 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 7.01 9 54 62 $61 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
7 1 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 7.26 11 58 77 $8 Nadeem / Exilio
8 11 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.62 12 54
(cd 52)
44 $151 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
9 12 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 8.85 4 54 37 $101 Oratorio / Atiya
10 4 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 15.51 2 55 67 $4.20 Dylan Thomas / Entice
11 8 CALL THE CAPTAIN Paul Robbins Peter Graham 23.88 10 54 61 $6 Captain Sonador / Mary Can
12 10 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 39.69 5 54 46 $51 Red Element / Saint Fran
Race 8 - 5:30PM ROBERTS & MORROW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 4 60 56 $4F Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
2 8 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 0.61 5 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $4.40 Dream Ahead / Shivering
3 7 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.91 1 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $61 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
4 3 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 5.04 2 59 58 $8.50 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
5 10 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Luke Cumberland 5.73 6 55.5 47 $6.50 Zariz / Baby Cino
6 6 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.51 3 57 50 $18 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
7 14 ABB ROY Paul Grills Luke Rolls 8.21 10 54 44 $41 Zariz / Highly Elated
8 9 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 8.66 9 56 49 $5.50 All Too Hard / Tartufi
9 4 ANAMOVO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 10.01 7 58.5 54 $31 Anacheeva / Mo Vo
10 5 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 11.2 8 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $19 The Factor / Smoothie
11 12 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Billy Cray 12.34 11 55 46 $10 Artie Schiller / Tureen
2 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0 55 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
13 JUST A DAME Todd Payne 0 46 Show a Heart / Dasharna
11 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ben Looker 0 50 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold