Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 02, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 03-Mar-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


***** COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:39PM STORAGE KING GOULBURN COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.13 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 7 56 N/A $19 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
2 2 PROMESA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.07 1 59 N/A $1.70F Lope de Vega / New Page
3 9 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Andrew Banks 3.01 9 55.5 N/A $21 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
4 4 BRUNELA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 3.07 8 57 N/A $4.60 Supreme Class / Maramonde
5 10 NINE CIRCLES Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.69 6 55.5 N/A $10 Snippetson / Dante's Flame
6 6 INVINCIBLE ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 4.46 4 56.5 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Cha Cha's Angel
7 8 ILLINOIS GURU Myffy Rae Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 5.62 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $19 Arlington / Sassy Guru
8 5 OAKS Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12.86 2 57 N/A $16 Bel Esprit / Ruby Ninetails
9 3 GULLEN GLORY Garry Rolfe Blake Spriggs 14.83 3 57.5 N/A $81 Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
1 LOVE ME BROKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
Race 2 - 2:14PM DOYLES ON THE BEACH SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.63 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARRUTHERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 6 58 61 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
2 1 YULONG WAIN Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.34 1 61.5 68 $5 I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
3 2 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.46 2 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $3.10 Denman / Orcym Lass
4 5 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams Andrew Gibbons 0.83 8 56 56 $2.90F Time Thief / Anicety
5 6 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 1.36 7 54.5 57 $31 Excites / Canley Cares
6 7 ALEJANDRA Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.75 5 54 56 $21 Krupt / Latina
7 8 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 2.69 4 54 56 $18 Makfi / Chinamora
8 4 EXCEED THE NIGHT Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 6.13 3 56.5 61 $12 Exceed And Excel / Girls Night Out
9 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 0 51 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Race 3 - 2:49PM JAMALA WILDLIFE LODGE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.19 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LORD HERON Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3 59 N/A $3.80 All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
2 9 SAKURA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 0.83 7 55.5 N/A $2.20F Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
3 2 BOLLENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Travis Wolfgram 1.82 8 59 N/A $8 Sizzling / Dabrowski
4 7 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 3.06 1 56.5 N/A $31 O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
5 8 DANAE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Bobby El-Issa 3.13 2 55.5 N/A $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Miss Mycenae
6 1 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Lee Magorrian 6.2 5 59.5 N/A $11 Epaulette / Up State
7 3 CRY OF ACHILLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 9.03 6 59 N/A $11 Snitzel / Headway
8 5 CLASSIC CATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Andrew Gibbons 18.2 4 57.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Umbrella Field
10 KRUPTEASE Allan McRae 0 N/A Krupt / Mamma Lamia
6 TEZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill 0 N/A Zoffany / Looney Lill
Race 4 - 3:24PM TAB.COM.AU SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.69 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 58.5 N/A $7.50 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
2 4 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.6 2 58.5 N/A $4.40 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
3 6 BLUCARAT John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 1.86 9 57 N/A $11 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
4 5 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 2.28 5 58.5 N/A $21 Stryker / Pywacket
5 7 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Christian Reith 2.86 10 57 N/A $26 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
6 8 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor 3.13 7 57 N/A $4.20 High Chaparral / High Tudor
7 1 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Jon Grisedale 3.47 4 59 N/A $21 Time Thief / May Expire
8 11 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne Simon Miller 4.09 6 57 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
9 10 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.14 11 57 N/A $4F Al Aseel / Karentheboss
10 3 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 4.91 3 58.5 N/A $11 Ocean Park / Starry
11 9 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 8.53 8 57 N/A $71 Hussonet / Pinot Royale
Race 5 - 4:04PM GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.34 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOLITA GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 5 59 59 $6.50 Zoffany / Lolita Star
2 4 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 0.05 9 60 56 $21 Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
3 9 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.11 1 57 50 $20 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
4 7 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.8 2 58.5 53 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
5 10 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Shaun Guymer 0.93 3 55.5 51 $26 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
6 3 RUSSIAN ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 1.26 7 60 57 $6.50 Smart Missile / Tale of Love
7 6 ARROGANT LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.96 4 58.5 58 $3.70F Shamus Award / Arrogantly
8 2 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 2.78 10 60.5 57 $13 Smart Missile / Alalunga
9 8 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 3.9 8 57.5 51 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
10 1 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.93 6 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $19 Murtajill / Kurotaka
Race 6 - 4:44PM SEMCO EQUIPMENT SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 2 60 62 $1.85F Sebring / Ma Famille
2 8 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 0.62 3 55 51 $21 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
3 1 HAIKILI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 0.92 1 60 62 $2.70 Sepoy / Maka Ena
4 9 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Bobby El-Issa 2.18 6 54.5 50 $9.50 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
5 4 VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Winona Costin 2.39 7 58.5 62 $12 Arlington / Art Deco
6 6 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 3.23 4 56.5 54 $26 Reset / Diamond Studs
7 10 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.53 5 54 44 $61 Arlington / Ease Louise
5 RUSSIAN ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 0 57 Smart Missile / Tale of Love
3 WAKA James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 65 Domesday / Chameleon
7 AGE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 57 Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
Race 7 - 5:24PM ELECTEL SERVICES SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.53 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIC JADE Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 9 61 58 $5 Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
2 1 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.89 5 61 58 $7.50 Trusting / Dark Queen
3 6 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.23 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
60 $3.60F Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
4 5 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Christian Reith 3.61 4 59.5 59 $8 West Quest / Diotra
5 4 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 3.7 1 60 56 $12 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
6 7 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.23 10 57.5 55 $9.50 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
7 10 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 5 8 57 54 $51 Al Maher / Silamani
8 11 SESTINA Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 6.05 6 57 54 $6 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
9 8 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Mitchell Bell 6.28 3 57.5 55 $21 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
10 3 RADETZKY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11.63 7 61 58 $26 Snitzel / Hussterics
12 STORMBORN ANGEL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 50 Tickets / Blood Angel
9 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 51 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
Race 8 - 6:00PM SERA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.54 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 15 56 67 $26 Al Maher / Street Lass
2 10 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0.36 14 56 67 $18 Shamardal / Siren's Song
3 5 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.82 8 57.5 66 $101 Pendragon / Wuji
4 3 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Ms Jess Taylor 2.03 1 57.5 74 $1.75F Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
5 14 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall (a) 4.72 4 54 71 $61 Sebring / Sonnenblume
6 2 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Koby Jennings 4.86 3 59 78 $12 I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
7 1 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.9 13 59 79 $7 Star Witness / Assertively
8 7 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 5.23 10 56 69 $18 Magic Albert / Miskish
9 17e NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.27 7 56 65 $51 Snitzel / City of Song
10 19e FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Bobby El-Issa 6.68 12 56 64 $51 Snippetson / Malabar Rose
11 16 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke Travis Wolfgram 7.38 6 54 67 $41 Casino Prince / Kartini
12 4 MANZANA Joseph Ible Simon Miller 7.4 2 57.5 68 $71 Pendragon / Envy
13 8 CHEWBACCA Danny Williams Andrew Gibbons 10.6 5 56 68 $16 Uncle Mo / Calimanco
14 18e BETTER THAN ELLE Michelle Ritchie Ms Winona Costin 12.11 9 54 64 $151 Lope de Vega / Charlbury
15 15 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 15.24 11 54 70 $9 Toorak Toff / Songstar
20e VERTEX Ben Borham 0 62 Arlington / Art Deco
6 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a) 0 74 Moshe / Hops
13 NICCONITA John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 71 Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
12 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 0 67 Star Witness / Bitoflight
11 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0 68 Bernardini / Rosnaree