Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 01, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m from 1000m - 300m where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.32
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Mar-19 7:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:08PM BHP MT ARTHUR COAL MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.08 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Travis Wolfgram 4 56.5 N/A $5 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
2 4 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.47 3 58.5 N/A $3F Pierro / Hi Belle
3 1 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Robert Davies Robert Thompson 3.92 8 59 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
4 3 MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.4 5 59 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
5 2 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Andrew Gibbons 4.47 1 59 N/A $7 Outback Prince / Dane Grande
6 6 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 4.96 2 57 N/A $26 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
7 8 LADY OF KOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 6.01 9 57 N/A $4.20 Excelebration / Symileo
8 7 ESKHARA Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 6.45 10 57 N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
9 5 JACK JUNIOR Damien Lane Jake Hull 7.65 6 58.5 N/A $41 Sepoy / Princess Gisella
10 9 MO TASTIC Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 24.12 7 57 N/A $151 Uncle Mo / Rihanna
10 ARMINA David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
Race 2 - 1:43PM MUSWELLBROOK CUP TICKETS ON SALE NOW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.49 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3 55 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
2 4 SCHEMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0.1 6 56.5 N/A $4.40 Epaulette / Light Tactic
3 5 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.41 9 55.5 N/A $8 Sebring / That's How I Roll
4 10 REASON FOR TREASON BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.51 1 54 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Tempting Lady
4 2 MORE THAN A HORSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.51 8 57.5 N/A $4.40 More Than Ready / Xandretta
6 1 JAMES RICHARD Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 0.84 2 59.5 N/A $4F Lucas Cranach / Special Something
7 3 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.94 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
8 8 KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Grant Buckley 1.96 7 54 N/A $19 Written Tycoon / De Bruijn
9 9 PERVENCHE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 3.21 10 54 N/A $31 Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
10 11 SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 6.34 11 54 N/A $151 Uncle Mo / No Caviar
11 7 POWER TO PAY Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 6.66 4 54.5 N/A $101 Mosayter / Plaisance
Race 3 - 2:18PM MAGIC MILLIONS MARCH YEARLING SALE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.52 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Invincible Kiss) $16, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 3c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARD REALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 9 58.5 N/A $1.85F Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
2 13 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 0.43 11 56.5 N/A $13 Time Thief / Tully Lea
3 4 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Keagan Latham 0.9 12 58.5 N/A $5.50 Albrecht / Little Emily
4 7 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.05 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Pluck / Baby Belle
5 9 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 1.27 1 56.5 N/A $5 The Factor / Montelimar
6 1 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 1.68 4 58.5 N/A $41 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
7 14 TEENAGE TALE Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 2.21 2 56.5 N/A $41 Benfica / Tale of the Cougar
8 11 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Jay Ford 4.12 3 56.5 N/A $31 Sepoy / Cloud Song
9 12 OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 6.14 8 56.5 N/A $20 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
10 6 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Adrian Layt 7.86 6 57 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Posting
11 16e LOVES DESTINY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.29 7 57 N/A $81 Dreamscape / Valley Angel
12 8 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Jake Hull 11.64 10 57 N/A $31 Zed / Allaboutme
SB 15e INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Mitchell Bell 0 57 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ovillers
17e MONOPOLY Wayne Austin 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
5 GOT THE GIGGLES Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Tickets / Kidding
3 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Sizzling / Crimson Belle
10 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
Race 4 - 2:53PM COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS SERIES ON NOW BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.14 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 2 59 62 $1.90F Roman Emperor / Elle
2 6 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.27 7 58.5 61 $6.50 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
3 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.51 5 60
(cd 57)
64 $14 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
4 7 NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 2.54 6 58 60 $10 Ready's Image / Sasheen
5 2 SMITH Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 3.28 1 59.5 63 $6.50 Myboycharlie / Polygamist
6 3 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 4 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $81 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
7 8 LITTLESNITZ Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9.44 8 56 60 $71 Snitzel / Jubilee Kate
8 5 HOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 12.33 3 58.5 62 $6 Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
Race 5 - 3:30PM ODEUM RESTAURANT AT MUSWELLBROOK WORKIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.70 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Jay Ford 10 60.5 57 $2.70F Gonski / Purple Code
2 3 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.92 3 60
(cd 57)
60 $4.20 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
3 6 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Darryl McLellan 1.43 2 58 52 $11 Road to Rock / Katie's Dream
4 1 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.92 1 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $6 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
5 4 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 3.39 5 58.5 53 $8.50 All American / Tang
6 7 DOURO Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 3.65 6 57.5 51 $12 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
7 9 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.87 4 54 47 $17 Congrats / Palo Duro
8 10 TORMUND Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4.4 7 54 43 $31 Stryker / Cranleigh
9 8 ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 5.5 8 55.5 51 $61 Testa Rossa / Triangular
10 5 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Luke Cumberland 7.19 11 58 52 $41 O'Reilly / Saucy
11 11 TONNA POWER Adam Wadick Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.36 9 54 39 $71 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
Race 6 - 4:10PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.44 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NORMALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 4 57.5 57 $11 Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
2 2 FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.47 7 58.5 55 $5.50 Foxwedge / Thebe
3 1 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.21 5 59 60 $3.20F Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
4 6 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Jake Hull 2.54 6 57.5 53 $26 Sizzling / Frescante
5 8 ROCK ’EM SOCK ’EM Graham Payne Koby Jennings 2.78 1 57.5 52 $8.50 Sharkbite / Leica Koorda
6 10 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Darryl McLellan 3.8 9 55.5 48 $101 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
7 9 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Josh Adams 4.24 10 57 52 $5 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
8 3 HYPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5.91 2 58 54 $14 Medaglia d'Oro / Systolic
9 12 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.38 3 54.5 50 $101 Pendragon / Briolette
10 5 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Mitchell Bell 8.82 8 57.5 56 $5.50 Bullet Train / Red Fever
4 AGE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 57 Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
11 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 53 Eurozone / Empire Express
Race 7 - 4:50PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.06 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LONELY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 5 58 58 $2.30F Time Thief / Lady Susannah
2 4 AYETEEM Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.88 2 57.5 52 $17 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
3 1 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.06 4 59.5 57 $3.20 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
4 10 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 2.18 6 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $11 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
5 11 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.86 8 54
(cd 55)
46 $61 Makfi / Comic Song
6 2 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.95 1 59 55 $21 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
7 8 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 5.44 9 54.5 50 $21 Magic Albert / Elishir
8 6 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 5.5 11 56 53 $21 Tickets / Pleached
9 5 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Mitchell Bell 5.87 10 57 51 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
10 9 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Rhiannon Payne 6.43 7 54.5 46 $17 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
11 7 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 6.99 3 55.5 48 $81 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
Race 8 - 5:30PM BENGALLA MINING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.11 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Yeoman) $16, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 8c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Miss Gigi) $17, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 4c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIDGEE GUY BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Robert Thompson 6 59 55 $3.70F Zoffany / Bel Shoes
2 9 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.46 5 56 48 $4 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 5 AVID GENERAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 1.25 4 58.5 54 $8.50 Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
4 10 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.89 7 56 48 $7 Shellscrape / Imtops
5 7 BORN IN BARCELONA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.9 8 57.5 55 $21 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
6 2 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 9 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $4.40 Strada / Allates
7 6 CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.67 2 58
(cd 55)
56 $21 Eavesdropper / Wears Red Feathers
8 11 PRICING POWER Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 2.91 1 55.5 51 $11 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
9 12 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Ashley Morgan 9.35 3 54 43 $41 Sebring / Paris Who
SB 1 YEOMAN Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 60.5
(cd 59)
57   Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
SB 8 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Grant Buckley 0 57.5 55   Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
4 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane Shaun Guymer 0 58 Salade / Lady Octa