Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 30, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Jul-19 2:56PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:45AM THE DOMINO'S 1100 MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HEAVENLY GLORY Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 11 57 N/A $2.20F Nicconi / Skybound
2 1 COMETUS Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 0.54 10 59 N/A $51 Nicconi / Dressed
3 12 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.64 2 56.5 N/A $3.20 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
4 5 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.24 3 57 N/A $21 The Factor / Montelimar
5 11 TENANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Greg Ryan 3.71 4 57 N/A $4.60 Stratum / Cloud Valley
6 6 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.1 6 57 N/A $15 Savabeel / Causeway Queen
7 8 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.11 7 57 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
8 3 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 4.29 9 57 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Oneforall
9 4 DUSHKA STAR Debbie Prest Anthony Cavallo 6.16 12 57 N/A $151 Henrythenavigator / Blameless
10 10 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.95 8 57 N/A $151 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
11 13e CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.61 5 57 N/A $81 Toorak Toff / Skytripper
12 2 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 7.73 1 59 N/A $151 Star Witness / Junipers
15e OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant 0 N/A Zizou / Mokaraba
16e THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant 0 N/A Tickets / Les's Lass
9 PURE PHYLIS Danny Parsons 0 N/A Kaphero / Rulable
14e UNSUS Debbie Prest 0 N/A Trusting / Save Yourself
Race 2 - 12:20PM GIVE ME FIVE FOR KIDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2 59 N/A $1.85F Zariz / Freebe
2 13 STARRING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0.77 13 54 N/A $2.90 Lonhro / Harmony Hall
3 9 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.98 3 54 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
4 8 ICEVOVO Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.11 9 54 N/A $51 Eurozone / Vo Vixen
5 11 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.53 12 54 N/A $101 Keeper / Hi Queen
6 4 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 2.54 7 54
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Duporth / In Arrears
7 5 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Andrew Banks 2.77 14 54 N/A $13 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
8 10 NANGA Debbie Prest Anthony Cavallo 3.41 1 54 N/A $26 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
9 16e ROI FASHION Garry McCarney Rasit Yetimova 3.95 4 54 N/A $151 Mosayter / Clever Desi
10 2 ORTHOEPY Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 5 5 56.5 N/A $81 Poet's Voice / Sweet Humam
11 15e FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.63 11 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
12 3 APPLIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Jeff Kehoe 7.01 10 54.5 N/A $101 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
13 12 REHAMLA Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 7.17 6 54 N/A $101 Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
14 6 COMMENTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.86 8 54 N/A $9.50 Poet's Voice / Sheen
14 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0 N/A Zed / Allaboutme
7 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
Race 3 - 12:55PM CASTLEREAGH HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 4 55 N/A $18 Arlington / Precious Find
2 5 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 1.05 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $16 Arlington / Fashion Star
3 14 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.94 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.60 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
4 7 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.63 8 55 N/A $8.50 Time Thief / May Expire
5 4 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 4.06 12 55 N/A $13 Host / Darsawye
6 12 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 4.76 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9.50 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
7 11 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 5.46 1 55 N/A $21 Time Thief / Judem
8 3 BAKER STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 5.59 13 55.5 N/A $2.40F Benfica / Roadacious
9 8 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn Jeff Kehoe 5.93 11 55 N/A $101 Dr Doute's / Startreat
10 9 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 8.28 3 55 N/A $21 Danesis / Sandgate
11 6 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.91 9 55 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
12 1 SMALL DREAM George Wright Jnr Daniel Pitomac 9.77 2 58 N/A $91 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
13 2 ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.39 10 57 N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Shantreusse
14 13 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Serg Lisnyy 13.71 14 55 N/A $26 Ocean Park / Queencaple
15e IZZONSONG Cecil Maxwell 0 N/A Zariz / Songcatcher
Race 4 - 1:30PM HENDERSONS MENSWEAR CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 8 55.5 46 $12 Dubleo / Festival Queen
2 5 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4.31 11 57.5 50 $5.50 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
3 1 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 6.87 6 59.5 54 $5 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
4 7 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.11 7 56.5 52 $19 Domesday / Rosmerta
5 12 QUIRION Lee Lunn Jeff Kehoe 8.09 2 54 38 $151 Husson / Blonde Mafia
6 4 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8.6 12 58 55 $4.40F Albrecht / Winifred
7 11 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 9 9 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
8 13e DREAM PROJECT Frank Hayes Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 9.14 4 54
(cd 51)
46 $61 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
9 8 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 9.36 1 56.5 48 $19 All American / Lohan
10 6 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 9.66 3 57 49 $5 Helmet / Raaheeya
11 15e WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh 12.59 10 54.5 44 $26 Shrapnel / Diplome
12 16e STICKET Darren Hyde Serg Lisnyy 13 5 54 42 $41 Tickets / Spicy Bounty
9 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly 0 47 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
14e FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon 0 45 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
3 ONIDA BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh 0 55 All American / Divine Test
2 AXIS Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 0 52 Spinning World / Royal Rory
Race 5 - 2:05PM KODY NESTOR RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2210 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:20.97 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Exit Only) $101: Deduction in $: 1c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd. Track Upgraded to Soft 5 prior to Race 5 at 1:47pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 6 59.5 55 $9 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
2 3 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.75 7 59.5 59 $3.10F Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
3 1 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 3.5 4 62.5 61 $4.40 Equiano / Chloe Rose
4 5 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.53 9 58 56 $12 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
5 8 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.61 11 55 46 $16 Valixir / Under the Lantern
6 6 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.06 12 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $4.20 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
7 13 NEMO DAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry J Fahey Andrew Banks 7.47 5 54 40 $91 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
8 11 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 8.75 2 54 41 $15 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
9 10 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 9.5 1 54 42 $26 Power of Destiny / Coasters
10 12 TRUST ME BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 11.75 8 54 41 $31 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
11 14 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 15.11 3 54 40 $101 Domesday / Biru Lang
12 15e SCUBA STEVE Troy McCarney Vad Bolozhinskyi 19.72 10 54 39 $101 Zizou / Sky Alley
SB 17e EXIT ONLY Dean Jackson Mathew Cahill 0 54 36   Street Sense / Elle
16e MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 0 37 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
18e TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Quayde Krogh 0 35 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane 0 58 Captain Sonador / In Lights
7 PYRAMID PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Serg Lisnyy 0 49 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
9 FINAL CROWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 48 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
Race 6 - 2:45PM MCDONALDS DUBBO & WELLINGTON BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 10 58.5 61 $4.60 Zariz / Moville Slipper
2 2 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 1.39 11 61
(cd 57)
66 $21 Dreamscape / Devilina
3 6 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 1.43 4 57.5 59 $3.30F Pentire / Miss Thorn
4 9 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.07 7 56 56 $6.50 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
5 10 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.25 5 54 51 $26 Haradasun / Barberton
6 1 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 6.54 2 62
(cd 58)
68 $11 Foreplay / La Sauvage
7 8 CRIM Ian Holland Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.94 6 57 62 $14 Time Thief / Positioning
8 5 IMA BAKER Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 8.74 1 58.5 61 $31 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
9 3 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 9.09 3 59 62 $4.20 Zariz / Casscede Bay
10 7 ZARTINI Mark Ward Michael Heagney 13.26 9 57.5 59 $101 Bernardini / Zutara
11 11 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 15.82 8 54
(cd 55)
39 $151 Mookta / Fulgid
Race 7 - 3:25PM CLINT LUNDHOLM RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.82 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MORNAY Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 4 59.5 59 $2F Unencumbered / Lobster
2 1 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.75 9 61 58 $2.30 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
3 10 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.86 10 54 45 $21 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 14 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 3.25 3 54 39 $31 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
5 7 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Mark Ward Michael Heagney 5.43 6 56 48 $14 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
6 4 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.53 7 58.5 53 $61 Zariz / Miss Amali
7 13 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 8.23 8 54 41 $26 Zariz / Royal Tease
8 8 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 9.62 11 54.5 45 $31 Intergaze / Shaker
9 6 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Quayde Krogh 10.05 5 56.5 53 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
10 12 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Jeff Kehoe 10.26 1 54 43 $71 Snippetson / Selva
11 11 KINGTANTES Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 15.31 2 54
(cd 55)
43 $101 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
2 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 58 Your Song / Conch
15e HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith 0 56 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 46 Red Element / Sienna
5 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 53 Street Cry / World Joy
Race 8 - 4:05PM AWAY CUP CAFE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 56.5 49 $7.50 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
2 10 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 0.22 7 54
(cd 55)
41 $61 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
3 9 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 0.27 13 54 41 $10 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
4 7 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Quayde Krogh 2.46 11 56 48 $41 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
5 2 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 3.02 5 59.5 55 $11 Street Sense / Esther
6 1 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3.33 6 61 58 $2.10F I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
7 8 PUREST Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.93 10 54 46 $41 Stratum / Chaste
8 15e DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.11 2 55.5 47 $7.50 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
9 4 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 5.71 9 57.5 55 $11 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
10 3 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Grant Buckley 6.58 8 58.5 53 $10 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
11 12 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Jeff Kehoe 7.29 12 54 39 $151 Magic Albert / Spurnof
12 11 DECADES Michael Denison Andrew Banks 10.04 1 54 39 $101 Danbird / Our Sharona
13 14 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.94 3 54 38 $101 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
6 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 52 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
13 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 0 39 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
Race 9 - 4:45PM WAYNE MALLISON PAINTER & DECORATOR CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 54 48 $21 Zariz / Miss Amali
2 2 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.74 11 59 58 $9 Your Song / Conch
3 3 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.03 5 58.5 57 $3.80 Commands / Segolene
4 1 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 2.31 9 59.5 59 $3.30F Denman / Crown Ruby
5 7 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 2.53 12 56.5 53 $16 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
6 4 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 4.66 8 58 56 $9.50 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
7 6 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.8 7 56.5 53 $9 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
8 5 ANOTHER PLAN Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.99 6 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $21 Trusting / Newborn
9 17e TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Serg Lisnyy 7.51 3 54 42 $101 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
10 10 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.13 1 54 48 $9.50 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
11 9 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh 9.91 10 54.5 49 $31 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
12 13 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.39 4 54
(cd 55)
47 $101 Zariz / Bloomerz
16e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 0 42 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
8 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 0 50 Your Song / All Good Things
18e CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson 0 40 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
12 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 47 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
14 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0 45 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
15e EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Pitomac 0 44 Zariz / Desired Gurl