Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 28, June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 29-Jun-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:17.10 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Movie
2 6 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 3 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
4 7 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
5 5 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
6 2 LINCOLN’S COMMAND (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 6.1 0 N/A   Pentire / Zambezi
7 4 NOT A BIGGIE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 16.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keep Seeking
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.20 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
2 6 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
3 2 GREAT WINGS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 5.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Butterfly Theory
4 3 HAUNTED James Cummings Blake Shinn 8.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
5 4 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 8.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
6 7 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jay Ford 8.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
7 8 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 10.5 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
5 LE LUDE John Thompson 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Second Draw
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.30 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALMERHERI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
2 8 SOOTHING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
3 7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
4 5 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
5 1 ALL SASSITUDE John Thompson Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
6 3 COURU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
7 4 EQUIPPED John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
6 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer 0 N/A Teofilo / Aforethought
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.10 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
2 3 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
3 9 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
4 8 RAINY DAY Ron Quinton Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
5 4 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
6 7 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
7 6 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 3.4 0 N/A   Choisir / My Lucky Escape
8 5 LOAFING (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
10 SWISS MISTRESS (NZ) Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Joie D'amour
2 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.87 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEST STONE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
2 9 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
3 7 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
4 8 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
5 2 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
6 4 LUCKY ONE Ron Quinton James Innes Jnr 9.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
7 6 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 12.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
8 3 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 13.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Super Assassin
9 10 ZSA ZSA G’ZEL Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 13.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silverbeat
10 5 MONTEZ Brad Widdup Christian Reith 14.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.35 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OBSCENE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
2 3 HAVEN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba
3 5 KAKARIKO VILLAGE (NZ) Ron Quinton James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Fortune's Choice
4 10 SELANGOR John O'Shea Blake Shinn 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Telegraph Gal
5 9 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
6 4 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
7 8 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
8 2 GOGH FOX Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 9.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Artistique
9 7 PAHANG John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 11.3 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
1 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taraneem
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.15 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER LONGLEA Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Longlea
2 8 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / City of Song
3 3 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
4 5 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 3.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
5 6 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
6 7 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.4 0 N/A   Showcasing / Midnight Senorita
7 2 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 23.9 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
1 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Midnight Moment
4 LOST IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Deep Impact / Siren's Song
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.79 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOCHITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Inchita
2 6 MISS ANABANANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anabarbarian
3 3 HAVANA STORM Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Enjoyment
4 7 TINAI John Thompson Jay Ford 2.9 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
5 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
6 2 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Blake Shinn 4.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox
7 1 CHILE DAL KHANI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.8 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss Chile
4 LILLIUM Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.63 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLASH PALACE Les Bridge Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
2 4 PROSPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Nova Star
3 5 REGAL CAPITAL Robert Pearse Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Carlton House / Secret Women's Biz
4 1 EMERGENT John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
5 6 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 14.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Disguise
6 8 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 15.8 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
3 MADE IN ENGLAND Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Your Song / Steal My Love
7 VULCAN Les Bridge 0 N/A Denman / Miss Venus
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.66 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Ruud Awakening
2 2 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal River
3 1 BARGUZIN James Cummings Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
4 7 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 7.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Be Amazed
5 5 WHITCHETY GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 9.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
6 3 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 14.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Reglisse
4 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Sebring / Private
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mallard
2 6 SPICE ISLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Grenada
3 7 VOGUE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.4 0 N/A   Real Saga / Dubai Gal
4 3 CESCA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fuwa
5 4 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
6 1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 9.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Without Exception
5 RADIANT CUT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Rubick / Calibre Cut
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.83 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
2 5 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
3 2 FOXY FREE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Enciamo
4 6 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 7.9 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
5 3 FRICTIONAL Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 15.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
7 SPECIAL FLIGHT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Fairy Flight
4 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Wandjina / Maslins Beach
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:45.82 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
2 6 TAKE ON MANHATTAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Le Clercq
3 5 QUICK ESCAPE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Leinan
4 1 DETERGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
5 4 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
7 TRAPASSI James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
2 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A So You Think / Face of the Earth
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.48 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
2 7 SUBEDAR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
3 3 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
4 5 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
5 4 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
6 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 9.1 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
6 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.79 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Got Gears
2 1 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Jehannedarc
3 3 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
4 7 VENDEVAL James Cummings Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Elusive Quality / Alizes
5 5 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
6 2 JOHNNY ANGEL Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whenever
7 6 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:45.04 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
2 8 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
3 6 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Sebring / National Anthem
4 7 TURAKINA Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Mongolia
5 1 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
6 5 ROMANTIC QUEEN Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 8.4 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Mysterious Ransom
3 GIN AND TONIC Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Soda No Ice
2 ANOTHER PRINCE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Kuroshio / Repour
Race 17 - 11:00AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:15.25 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snippetson / Miss Judge
2 9 PROUD TRADITION Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
3 8 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Tamayuz / Walayef
4 7 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry
5 11 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
6 10 STELLADI NATALE (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 15.7 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile
1 ALONEINABAA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Lonhro / Imananabaa
4 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
6 SHARAPOVA Garry Frazer 0 N/A Sebring / Chosen Dove
5 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
Race 18 - 11:10AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 19 - 11:20AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 20 - 11:30AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Wandjina / Maslins Beach
2 8 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
3 9 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
4 11 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 2.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Seances
1 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Street Cry / St Kiara
3 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Super Easy / Spectacular
2 CONDEMNED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Only She Can
4 KING’S BAY (SAF) David Pfieffer 0 N/A King of Kings / Rose Bay
6 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Krupt / Marju Rani
5 LA ROMANINA James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Metastasio