Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 23, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m to WP, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Jun-19 2:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM CLAAS HARVEST CENTRE WAGGA WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.54 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOTTA WANT IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Dawn Approach / She's Number One
2 5 RUGGED ROY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.05 7 56 N/A $3 Nicconi / Emilyjoy
3 12 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.17 2 55 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
4 17e DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 3.01 4 55 N/A $26 Helmet / Dancing Doll
5 9 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield Michael Travers 3.25 3 55 N/A $10 Duke of Marmalade / Statement
6 7 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 3.28 5 55 N/A $31 Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
7 2 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Hardy Nick Heywood 4.71 9 58 N/A $2.40F Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
8 11 ELYSIA Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.9 8 55 N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
9 10 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 6.48 14 55 N/A $51 Redente / Pleasure Doll
10 4 GUNNARUNMUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 7.55 11 56.5 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Miss Chris
11 1 DAUNIES SURPRISE Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 8.27 1 59 N/A $61 Dawn Approach / Testagame
12 8 BONZA LADY Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 9.07 10 55 N/A $18 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
13 13 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10.04 13 55
(cd 52)
N/A $81 Shamus Award / Partygoer
14 15e SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.78 12 55 N/A $91 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
6 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 0 N/A Shamexpress / Nobody Listens
18e TICKINOVER Michelle Russell 0 N/A Tickets / Beaut Song
14 THE ANARCHIST Byron Cozamanis Jake Duffy 0 N/A Anacheeva / Bold Cheree
16e HAYLEY’S STORM Terry Milner 0 N/A Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
Race 2 - 1:40PM LAMBPRO BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:07.58 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 6 60 64 $6.50 Zariz / Lionette
2 4 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 0.76 8 59.5 63 $41 Roadhog / Alone Again
3 2 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 0.94 10 60.5 65 $9.50 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
4 9 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.02 9 55.5 55 $13 Americain / Bokissa
5 7 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 1.61 4 56
(cd 52)
56 $3.80 New Approach / Doctrine
6 5 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.7 1 59 62 $8 Haradasun / Miang
7 8 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1.97 5 56
(cd 53)
56 $101 Snitzel / Blaze Em
8 1 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.01 2 61.5 67 $2.60F Lonhro / Mirrasalo
9 6 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.01 3 57 58 $15 Octagonal / Listowel
10 11 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Tony Waddell Brendan Ward 10.26 7 54 44 $81 Bullbars / Tongariro
10 KURGAN (NZ) Michelle Huddart Jordan Mallyon 0 46 Gallant Guru / Personal Column
Race 3 - 2:15PM ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS RIVERINA 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LADY LOIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8 54.5 N/A $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Vintage Quality
2 1 OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.91 11 58 N/A $1.75F Your Song / Arms Length
3 11 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.31 10 54.5 N/A $9.50 Husson / Rajasthan
4 5 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.48 12 56.5 N/A $21 Cluster / Dena
5 6 CYBORG BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 9.26 2 56.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Lucifina
6 3 TOORSINAA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jordan Mallyon 10.31 4 57 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Shaaheq
7 2 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10.69 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
8 12 DANCING DUCK Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 10.84 7 54 N/A $201 Von Costa de Hero / She's Just Ace
9 13 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 12.14 6 54 N/A $151 Krupt / Savannah Tales
10 14 INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 14.46 3 54 N/A $201 Desert King / My Word
11 4 BIG TEDDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 19.27 9 56.5 N/A $26 Choisir / Blazonry
12 7 HEAT IS ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 23.72 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Sizzling / Banker's Choice
9 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Nick Ryan Nick Souquet 0 N/A Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
8 RIVER CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / River Thames
Race 4 - 2:50PM ACTIVE FOOT CLINIC BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 10 58 52 $21 Star Witness / Philliann
2 2 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 0.95 9 59.5 55 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
3 11 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 1.97 5 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $13 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
4 7 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Jake Duffy 3.6 1 55 46 $10 Magnus / Out of the Woods
5 3 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.46 8 59 58 $4 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
6 4 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 4.76 3 58
(cd 54)
52 $10 Stryker / Given
7 1 ME CABO Nick Ryan Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.82 7 61 58 $3.30F Fighting Sun / In With the New
8 8 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.83 12 54.5 45 $18 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
9 6 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5.98 11 57.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $15 Mossman / Rihanna
10 10 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 6.54 6 54 44 $81 Squamosa / China Empress
11 12 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 6.91 4 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $26 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
12 9 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.72 2 54 46 $61 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
13 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 0 39 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
Race 5 - 3:25PM ANTHONY WISELY CONSTRUCTIONS WAGGA WINTER SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10 59.5 77 $11 Master of Design / Out of Credit
2 10 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 1.11 8 54 66 $31 Redente / Lion's Kiss
3 11 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 1.47 1 54 63 $6 Raheeb / Gobble
4 4 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.81 9 57 76 $8.50 Al Maher / My Word
5 12 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.26 3 54 61 $3.50F Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
6 3 GADFLY Mark Ward Michael Heagney 2.52 6 58.5 75 $13 Smart Missile / Distinctive
7 6 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 3.34 7 54.5 67 $21 O'lonhro / Konia
8 8 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.41 4 54
(cd 52.5)
67 $12 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
9 7 LA LA LOOPSY Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 6.19 5 54 68 $4.20 Raheeb / Nomen
10 1 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 8.02 2 63.5 89 $15 Al Aseel / City Liffey
9 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 66 Snitzel / Regrowth
5 UNO BEST Peter Korn Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 68 Gonski / On the Natural
Race 6 - 4:05PM COORPAROO PARK SPELLING & REHAB FACILITY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.49 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1 56.5 53 $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
2 7 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 0.38 4 56 52 $14 Real Saga / Dara Seans
3 3 CRITICAL REACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brooke Sweeney 3.26 2 59 62 $2.15F More Than Ready / Bad Romance
4 1 THISTLEDO David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.31 8 61.5 63 $8 Zariz / Comeback Queen
5 5 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Shaun Guymer 6.09 3 57 54 $3.70 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
6 13 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.84 13 54 46 $20 King of Prussia / Western Mist
7 10 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 7.56 5 54.5 53 $20 Zoffany / Miss Johann
8 11 BETTER STRIKE Michael Loftus Bradley Vale 7.93 7 54 46 $101 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
9 17e SAM John Tyack Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 9.26 11 54 41 $151 Congrats / Gobbledegook
10 15e ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 10.34 9 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $71 Zariz / Dumbell
11 16e BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Mathew Cahill 10.38 14 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $151 Alert / Gemrun
12 14 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12.56 10 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $151 Raheeb / Marionette
13 18e MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 13.17 6 54 37 $151 Dream Ahead / Supamach
14 12 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Michael Heagney 20.16 12 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $51 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
2 BOMBDIGGITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Collings Nick Heywood 0 60 Zoustar / Exciting to Win
9 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale 0 54 Sidereus / Daunting Thought
8 ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 55 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
4 FUTURE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 54 Dream Ahead / Doojah
Race 7 - 4:40PM TARCOOLA TURF BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.94 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 13 56 48 $3.70 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
2 12 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 0.97 10 57.5 51 $41 Dash for Cash / Raffin
3 7 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Shaun Guymer 1.31 11 60 56 $26 Sebring / Private
4 1 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 1.52 8 63.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $2.90F Barbados / Flinders Island
5 2 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 2.22 4 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $8.50 Zariz / Bold Shift
6 16e ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.68 5 54 46 $26 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
7 13 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.76 6 56.5 49 $41 Sirius Slew / Firefox
8 6 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 4.82 3 60 60 $19 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
9 3 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 6.12 9 61 58 $10 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
10 4 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7.52 2 60.5 57 $10 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
11 8 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 7.76 14 58.5 57 $18 Zariz / Marie Rambert
12 5 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Jake Duffy 9.99 1 60.5 57 $151 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
13 9 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10.28 7 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $41 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
14 15e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 12.25 12 55.5 47 $26 Kaphero / Money Angel
18e IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0 44 Strada / Iron Maid
17e BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar Michael Travers 0 44 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
10 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 0 51 Helmet / And Sam
11 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 0 51 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle