Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday 23, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Jun-19 12:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM CARCO/PANEL & PAINT/JOE'S MEATS/S.HEAD PAINTING/SWANNY'S/ WRIGLEY'S 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #6 (Bellarina Magic) $10. Deductions in $; 8c Win & 11c Place for 1st, 21c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jake Hull 7 58 N/A $4 Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
2 9 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.17 6 55.5 N/A $13 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
3 8 RUMPSHAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 0.54 1 56 N/A $1.55F Stratum / More Precise
4 3 BAKER STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.43 5 57 N/A $21 Benfica / Roadacious
5 10 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.38 4 55.5 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Constitute
6 4 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 2.52 3 57 N/A $101 Star Witness / Scavenger
7 2 TORO TORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 4.91 2 58 N/A $17 Time for War / Very Bright
SB 6 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0 56 N/A   Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
5 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 0 N/A The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
7 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Just Divine
Race 2 - 12:55PM BURTENSHAW WELD/TIMES/HALCROFT&BENNETT/NW VETS/PW CONCRETE/WOODHAMS SHOWCASE 3YO&UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Greg Ryan 9 55 N/A $21 Testafiable / Crown Quest
2 4 CHAMBERMAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.36 8 57.5 N/A $2.40F Carlton House / Chamber Music
3 12 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 4.38 10 55 N/A $4 Strategic / Southern Tip
4 14 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.26 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
5 10 LADY RIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 5.36 7 55 N/A $71 Zariz / Coveted Lady
6 15e REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.59 12 55 N/A $31 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
7 17e ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.77 2 55 N/A $31 Duporth / In Arrears
8 2 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 7.27 6 58 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
9 7 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.33 3 56 N/A $81 Congrats / Vintage Drop
10 1 ORTHOEPY Bryan Dixon Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8.69 5 58.5 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Sweet Humam
11 9 JOLIEN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9.76 1 55 N/A $51 Redente / Now You See Her
12 11 LOVE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 12.27 4 55 N/A $8 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
13 5 APPLIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Jake Hull 14.38 13 57 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
18e OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant 0 N/A Zizou / Mokaraba
3 SMALL DREAM George Wright Jnr 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
16e SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
8 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 0 N/A Congrats / Barefootdancer
6 DONELITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Emerged
Race 3 - 1:30PM AG AUTO SPARK/CASTLEREAGH ELEC/KEVIN HUNT/PHILPOTT/SHELL/TYRERIGHT SHOWCASE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROSESAY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5 57.5 51 $16 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
2 13 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Pitomac 2.02 6 54 43 $14 Zariz / Desired Gurl
3 5 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 3.51 11 57.5 51 $6.50 Sebring / Demonstrable
4 10 FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.53 10 55 46 $13 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
5 8 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.75 12 56.5 49 $6 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
6 7 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.77 1 57 50 $15 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
7 12 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Jeff Kehoe 5.23 4 54.5 45 $26 Snippetson / Selva
8 3 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 5.33 14 58 52 $3.80F Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
9 1 SNIP ’N’ STARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.48 7 61 58 $31 Snippetson / Miss Verdegaze
10 9 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Ms Chelsea Ings 5.88 2 55.5 47 $41 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
11 14 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.85 9 54 39 $151 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
12 2 HARMONICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.42 3 59
(cd 56)
54 $5 Poet's Voice / Charybdis
13 6 SO GOOD TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.85 13 57.5 51 $21 Stratum / Stellana
14 11 QUEEN OF THEBES Bryan Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.01 8 54.5 45 $31 Skilled / Antigone Jones
15e LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant 0 37 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
Race 4 - 2:05PM ANIPRO/COONAMBLE AGSPRAY/CONCRETE/DUSTAN/GLOBAL VILLAGE/ WL TYRES SHOWCASE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MY BENALLA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4 57.5 52 $2.80 Animal Kingdom / Esprit Hi
2 2 ADSUM Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 0.48 1 58.5 54 $26 Sebring / Chordata
3 5 AYETEEM Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.8 2 56.5 50 $21 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
4 6 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Ms Belinda Hodder 5.57 12 56.5 50 $31 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
5 15e JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ken Dunbar 5.63 9 54 41 $21 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
5 1 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.63 7 59 55 $1.85F Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
7 11 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.96 5 55.5 48 $16 Denman / Be My Princess
8 13 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 9.67 13 54
(cd 51)
45 $101 Bushranger / Poniard
9 16e POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 9.76 8 54 41 $151 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
10 4 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.76 6 57.5 52 $41 Wicked Style / Vice Anglais
11 18e EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 14.15 11 54 40 $151 Reward for Effort / Bichette
12 14 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Andrew Banks 17.23 14 54 41 $61 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
13 8 BELL SERENADE George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 17.56 3 56 49 $81 Your Song / Belisarda
14 10 NINDIGULLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi 34.8 10 55.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Rosa Brava
17e KEZAAM Natalie Pearce 0 41 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
9 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr 0 49 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
12 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 47 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
7 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair 0 50 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
Race 5 - 2:40PM HJ&A WIATKOWSKI/BUCKING BULL/LCRAWFORD CONRUCT//MO JACOBS/RAY WHITE/PETTIFORD SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Firm2 @ 2.15pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAPANUI (NZ) Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 59 N/A $1.95F Savabeel / Lady Alberton
2 9 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.41 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7.50 Arlington / Fool's Ride
3 13 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 5.52 13 57 N/A $61 Tickets / Favourite Way
4 4 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.63 9 59 N/A $13 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
5 14 TURF DIVA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.04 2 57 N/A $21 Daliapour / Maidanz
6 8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 6.61 4 57 N/A $20 Host / Darsawye
7 10 JUNGLE MELODY Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 8.18 7 57 N/A $21 Jungle Ruler / Perfect Tone
8 12 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8.19 11 57 N/A $13 Zariz / Friday Francita
9 16e PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 9.87 3 59 N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Mota
10 11 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 10.34 6 57 N/A $7 Ocean Park / Queencaple
11 17e FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Ken Dunbar 11.64 12 57 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
12 1 BILLO ROAD Rodney Robb Ashley Morgan 12.4 5 59 N/A $12 Zoffany / Bold Shift
13 7 BARNUM Connie Greig Jeff Kehoe 14.94 14 57 N/A $151 Bernardini / Emancipationist
14 15e LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 23.57 8 59 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
2 COMMENTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Sheen
18e CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
5 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Benfica / Leica Waltz
3 DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer 0 N/A Husson / Take Your Mark
Race 6 - 3:15PM ADAM FIRTH ELEC/DAVE CARTER PLUMB/DHA WELD/MINK&ME/OUTW BUILDING/THE HUB BM58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:34.99 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #5 (True Finesse) $7.50. Deductions in $ 12c Win & 14c Place for 1st, 14c Place for 2nd, 14c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE FRICK Ian Holland Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 58.5 53 $12 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
2 3 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.55 4 58.5 53 $12 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
3 10 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 3.21 10 56 48 $15 Helmet / Star On High
4 2 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 4.79 7 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $5 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
5 13 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 5.56 12 54 45 $71 Amalfi / Black Powder
6 11 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.95 9 56 52 $51 Haradasun / Barberton
7 6 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.11 1 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $5.50 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
8 1 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.05 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $26 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
9 14 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 9.18 13 54 43 $81 Power of Destiny / Coasters
10 12 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Ashley Morgan 9.49 5 56 48 $17 Excites / Celtic Moondance
11 7 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 10.71 11 57 50 $3.60F Epaulette / Polygamist
12 8 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 10.76 2 57 50 $81 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
13 9 BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 13.86 3 56.5 49 $51 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
SB 5 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 58.5 57   Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
17e DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn 0 41 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
18e OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 0 41 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
15e TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 41 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
16e KEZAAM Natalie Pearce 0 41 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
Race 7 - 3:53PM LANDMARK SHOWCASE COONAMBLE CANNONBALL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #10 (Tattinger) $91. Deductions in $ 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ATTILA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 6 54
(cd 55)
68 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
2 7 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Brooke Stower 1.52 9 54 65 $21 Snippetson / Black Stockings
3 6 UNO BEST Peter Korn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.01 11 54 68 $8 Gonski / On the Natural
4 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 2.2 5 57.5 78 $9.50 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
5 3 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.23 1 55.5
(cd 54)
74 $2.90 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
6 5 KANGURU Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 4.92 10 54 68 $51 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
7 9 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 4.95 3 54 60 $51 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
8 8 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6.98 7 54
(cd 51)
60 $71 Zizou / Foilissio
9 12 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings 8.29 2 54 40 $101 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
10 1 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 8.36 8 60 83 $7.50 Danerich / Formline
11 11 ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 9.83 4 54 53 $51 Star Witness / Magsaya
SB 10 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 54 56   Hussonet / Tevez
13e UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 38 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
Race 8 - 4:30PM DAD& DAVE TURF/BATTERLINE/CONEX SERVICES/ CELLARS/EVERGREEN TURF AUST/TERMINUS SHOWCASE C3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 60 66 $3.20 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
2 8 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.69 5 55 60 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
3 7 ARLETA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2.01 7 55.5 61 $5 Artie Schiller / Galleta
4 9 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 2.2 6 54 52 $61 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
5 5 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 2.85 3 56.5 63 $2.30F Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
6 14e NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 3.5 4 54 45 $81 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
7 1 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 4.39 12 61 68 $26 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
8 10 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 5.51 1 54 51 $51 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
9 12 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.22 8 54 46 $101 Redente / Fastessa
10 11 FEAR FACTOR Bryan Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.85 9 54 50 $151 Jet Spur / Spectograph
11 15e PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.94 11 54 45 $101 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
12 13e PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 10.09 10 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $81 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
16e GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn 0 39 Mookta / Fulgid
3 IBINI Brett Cavanough 0 64 Commands / Chaste
4 ATUM Bernie Kelly 0 62 Stratum / Khepri
6 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Jake Hull 0 59 High Chaparral / Suppose