Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 17, June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Jun-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
2 2 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0.11 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
3 3 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.79 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
4 1 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0.95 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Opaline
5 5 EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 3.19 0 N/A   Galileo / A Z Warrior
6 4 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Robbie Brewer 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
7 7 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Ms Chelsea Ings 4.18 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kallisto
8 6 GREEN CASTLE Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 5.37 0 N/A   Camelot / Hot'n'dreamin
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.67 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Zoe Connally 0 N/A   Enemy of Average / Arisara
2 5 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 2.81 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
3 6 SHARAPOVA Garry Frazer Atsu Maeda 3.31 0 N/A   Sebring / Chosen Dove
4 2 ALSO COOL Garry White Mitchell Bell 3.67 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
5 8 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Robbie Dolan 4.18 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
6 1 ALL SASSITUDE John Thompson Jason Collett 5.13 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
7 7 THE PROMISE John Thompson Glyn Schofield 6.67 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
8 3 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 7 0 N/A   Red Element / Sienna
Race 3 - 9:09AM 2&3YO TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPLENDID SURPRISE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Showcasing / Limpopo
2 7 BILLY PIU STYLE Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 0.8 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Discord
3 4 PARCHE Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 1.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
4 1 ALLIED INVASION Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 2.38 0 N/A   Time for War / Bit Tiddly
5 8 WITH TRUST Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.71 0 N/A   Trusting / Clover Lane
6 6 STILLER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
7 3 LESLIE JAMES Clare Cunningham Glyn Schofield 6.74 0 N/A   All American / Star Pass
2 I LOVE LUKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Wandjina / Forget The Weather
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2&3YO TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Nicconi / Monkey Business
2 3 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.38 0 N/A   Choisir / My Lucky Escape
3 6 UPRISE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.29 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
4 5 PAHANG John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 2.04 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
5 2 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) John Thompson Blake Spriggs 5.34 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
1 CESCA Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Fuwa
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUICK ESCAPE Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Leinan
2 6 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0.19 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
3 2 BEACHBREAK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.07 0 N/A   Sebring / Oakleigh Girl
4 4 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.51 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
5 1 ARADHANA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.09 0 N/A   Wandjina / Berning Affair
6 3 LOST IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.99 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
2 2 AUSBRED WAAWOR Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 1.01 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Ausbred Blue
3 3 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 1.43 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taraneem
4 6 WAR REVIEW Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Keagan Latham 4.57 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Scenic Review
5 4 HAVEN John Thompson Robbie Dolan 5.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba
6 1 AADYA John Bannister Shane S Arnold 6.64 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPER LONGLEA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Longlea
2 2 SELANGOR John O'Shea Ms Samantha Clenton 0.04 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Telegraph Gal
3 1 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Garry White Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Global Anthem
4 5 WHAT’S THE DEEL Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nobentleyforme
5 3 SIZZLING FRIDAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 2.85 0 N/A   Sizzling / Casual Friday
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUGAR CRUSH Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
2 4 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Ms Samantha Clenton 0.13 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
3 3 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.63 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
4 1 IF YOU THINK SO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.89 0 N/A   So You Think / Aerate's Pick
5 2 KNIGHT STEPPER Wayne Austin Ms Simone Vella 7.73 0 N/A   Sidestep / Song of Hope
Race 10 - 10:33AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
2 2 REPUBLIC John Thompson Glyn Schofield 0.93 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
3 1 LE LUDE John Thompson Robbie Dolan 1.32 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
4 6 SMART DECISION John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 1.54 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
5 3 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Craig Weeding Atsu Maeda 2.86 0 N/A   Sizzling / Catrille
5 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
Race 11 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
2 1 ALMERHERI John Thompson Glyn Schofield 1.02 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
3 5 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Simone Vella 1.32 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airlie Bird
4 2 BLEVIO Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 1.67 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
4 OH MY MIMI Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox
2 4 MINNEAPOLIS MISS Colin Besters Ms Zoe Connally 0.12 0 N/A   All American / Ice Pack
3 5 MOSCATO Garry Frazer Atsu Maeda 0.38 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Misshiraz
4 6 TINAI John Thompson Robbie Dolan 0.43 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
5 3 KATE LEA Jacqueline Greentree Ms Samantha Clenton 2.77 0 N/A   Snippetson / Black Bandana
2 EMERALD EARTH Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Pierro / Face of the Earth
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALONEINABAA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Lonhro / Imananabaa
2 6 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Atsu Maeda 5.06 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Capishe
3 4 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5.35 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
4 5 RUSSIAN MISSILE Garry White Mitchell Bell 6.43 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Russian Classic
5 2 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Ms Samantha Clenton 6.97 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Astronomede
6 3 FALCON HEAVY Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 8.83 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Bells