Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 17, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1700m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.85
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Jun-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM ARC CORPORATE SPONSORS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.20 Last 600m: 0:39.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2 56.5 N/A $2.90 Zacinto / Condover
2 5 TALIANO Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 0.16 6 59 N/A $2.25F Equiano / Written Glory
3 6 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Simon Miller 5.54 3 56.5 N/A $16 Krupt / Savannah Tales
4 1 AFTERLIFE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.19 4 59 N/A $12 Dalakhani / Heaven Instead
5 4 NICKSY BOY Rhys Archard Michael Heagney 8.62 5 59 N/A $9 Elvstroem / Star of Grosvenor
6 2 LEAD SOPRANO Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 10.72 1 59 N/A $8 Hussonet / Our Prima Donna
3 MILITARY STRIKER Barry Goodwin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Borgy Babe
Race 2 - 1:10PM MEMBERS 6 MONTH PASS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:29.59 Last 600m: 0:39.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56.5 46 $4 Myboycharlie / Papeete
2 8 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.87 4 56 37 $21 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
3 9 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6.89 1 56 45 $5 Purrealist / Overture
4 6 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne Simon Miller 8.78 5 56.5 50 $12 Show a Heart / Country Dane
5 3 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 10.37 7 58 53 $7 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
6 1 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 14.16 6 58
(cd 55)
53 $2.80F Dream Ahead / Hussidora
7 7 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Michael Heagney 15.03 2 56 37 $41 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
8 4 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 25.74 8 56.5 50 $10 Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
2 TINGU (FR) Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 53 Intello / Painting
Race 3 - 1:45PM ALBURY RACING CLUB FUNCTIONSCLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:12.50 Last 600m: 0:39.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEMON SPLICE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 57 58 $2.60F Americain / Lickety Lemon
2 1 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1.92 6 59 48 $5 Viking Ruler / Guntur
3 6 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.65 5 57 51 $3.10 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
4 10 TRANSLITE (NZ) Erin Maher Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10.42 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $61 Jimmy Choux / Selenus
5 2 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11.19 1 59 43 $11 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
6 5 WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11.92 4 57 50 $9.50 Ocean Park / Dosh
7 3 COUNTESS DELTA Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 12.77 7 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $16 Skilled / Hutt's Image
8 7 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 18.84 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Hinchinbrook / Inaname
8 IT WILL HAPPEN Anne Maree Curran Michael Heagney 0 N/A Sebring / Lara's Glitter
9 THE COOK Mark C Webb Michael Travers 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Jeune Magic
Race 4 - 2:25PM ARC PLATINUM SPONSORS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.07 Last 600m: 0:39.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4 58 N/A $31 Epaulette / Brackloon
2 5 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.12 3 58 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
3 1 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.39 1 58 N/A $3.20 Master of Design / Self Portrait
4 10 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.09 7 58 N/A $21 Hard Spun / Snow Flight
5 2 FRITES Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 2.24 2 58 N/A $12 Sizzling / La Camille
6 9 SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.11 6 58 N/A $1.60F Smart Missile / Certain Promise
7 11 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 4.66 8 58 N/A $16 Sebring / Decoree
8 3 MISS CLEO Keith Rawiller Michael Heagney 11.53 5 58 N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
4 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 0 N/A Alert / Turntosuccess
7 RESET ALL Mark C Webb Michael Travers 0 N/A Reset / Dana Girl
8 SIZZLING STYLE Danny Curran 0 N/A Sizzling / Stylish Lass
Race 5 - 3:05PM GREAT NORTHERN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.46 Last 600m: 0:39.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3 58 60 $7 Street Boss / Treasure Book
2 5 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.69 8 58 64 $2.20F Bel Esprit / Allurement
3 10 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.31 1 54 45 $21 Kaphero / Money Angel
4 1 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 6.1 2 61.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
5 6 MOSS MY NAME Mark Gee Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 6.3 6 57.5
(cd 56)
63 $81 Mossman / Whatsaname
6 8 MISTY GIRL Mark C Webb Michael Travers 9.75 5 54
(cd 54.5)
56 $6.50 Shinzig / Mistry
7 3 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Nick Souquet 15.34 7 58.5 61 $8 Good Journey / Reine Sauvage
8 2 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 16.5 4 58.5 61 $16 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
7 TAX FREE Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 0 58 Ad Valorem / Double Dazzle
9 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark C Webb Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 50 Monaco Consul / Polly Beat
Race 6 - 3:40PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 6 59.5 59 $21 Redente / Lady Bureaucrat
2 2 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.58 9 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $6 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
3 7 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.8 3 59 54 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
4 15e BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 3.09 8 54
(cd 53)
37 $26 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
5 8 SONAISALI George Osborne Nick Souquet 3.48 7 58.5 57 $16 Dr Doute's / Persuasion
6 9 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 3.61 10 58 56 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
7 11 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.11 5 57 54 $4.20 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
8 3 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.26 4 61.5 59 $21 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
9 10 ILTEXTYA Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.96 11 57.5 55 $26 Snippetson / Ilringya
10 4 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10.74 2 61
(cd 58)
62 $3.70F Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
11 1 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 13.9 1 62 64 $26 Zariz / Armidala
14e COSMIC RUSH Gordon Strang 0 44 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
6 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 0 59 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
12e ELUSIVE SHINE Nicole Dickson Jordan Mallyon 0 54 Excites / Elysian Hera
13e GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 0 48 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
Race 7 - 4:15PM BOOK A SPRING CARNIVAL PACKAGE OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:43.94 Last 600m: 0:40.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55 60 $5 Zariz / Lionette
2 7 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0.26 7 54.5
(cd 53)
59 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
3 4 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.61 4 56 66 $2.30F Commands / Lost Diamond
4 13 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 3.26 10 54 42 $101 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
5 9 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.6 9 54 54 $9 Magnus / Montamigo
6 8 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 4.7 6 54 57 $14 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
7 5 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 6.49 3 55.5 61 $7.50 Gonski / Dream Lady
8 3 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.65 8 57 64 $14 Haradasun / Miang
9 1 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 9.27 1 61 72 $41 Marwina / Dawn Recital
10 12 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 24.26 5 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
2 ZAGAYA Keith Bourke Michael Heagney 0 66 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
10 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 0 52 Dash for Cash / Raffin
11 UNDERCOVER POET Belinda Simpson Brendan Ward 0 51 Dylan Thomas / French Resistence