Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday 16, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1400m to 375m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Jun-19 7:55AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:55AM WAUCHOPE MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.55 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8 56.5 N/A $2.10F Spirit of Boom / My Girl
2 9 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 0.26 1 57 N/A $8.50 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
3 11 HIBERN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.79 4 54.5 N/A $3.90 Wandjina / Berna
4 7 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 4.36 2 57 N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
5 6 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.73 10 57 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Desert Trick
6 2 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 8.55 7 59 N/A $26 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 5 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 8.69 9 57 N/A $71 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
8 8 SADU Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9.19 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Mulaazem / Silkesong
9 3 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 9.61 3 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
10 1 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 13.01 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Assafa / Ginzano
11 4 CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 15.82 6 57 N/A $71 Ready As / Stalwart Kwila
12 PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A The Factor / O'perfect One
Race 2 - 12:35PM NBN TELEVISION COUNTRY ONLY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.78 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1 55 N/A $7 Benfica / Another
2 1 CRIME WAVE David Fromberg Aaron Bullock 3.84 3 59 N/A $8 Wanted / Surfari
3 9 STAR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.83 12 55 N/A $5.50 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
4 8 PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tess Wilkes Raymond Spokes 6.01 8 55 N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Furla
5 7 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 6.69 10 55 N/A $2.90F Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
6 10 TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.92 4 55 N/A $101 Benfica / Titania
7 5 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8.72 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Crowded House / Free City
8 3 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Ben Looker 11.13 7 57 N/A $9 Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
9 4 RIVER DARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12.63 5 57 N/A $61 Home On the Grange / Ma Bijou
10 12 ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 13.34 9 55 N/A $31 Zariz / Campfire Stories
11 13e JUVENILE Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 15.1 11 55 N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
12 2 FRIEND ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 24.46 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Eurozone / Lady of the Desert
14e FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Eurozone / Isla Kristina
6 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / Jewel Vault
Race 3 - 1:10PM CONSTRUCTION & CLADDING AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.35 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LU’S IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 10 59
(cd 56)
59 $16 Charge Forward / Luanne
2 6 LUNAR TRAMP Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 1.46 9 57 55 $3.90F Husson / Madeittothemoon
3 3 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Aaron Bullock 1.5 1 58.5 54 $9 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
4 8 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.53 5 54
(cd 55)
49 $11 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
5 4 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 1.99 6 58 53 $7 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
6 5 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.34 11 57.5 52 $8 May'haab / Fashion General
7 10 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Luke Cumberland 7.5 4 54 46 $31 De Beers / Ni Night
8 1 MONACO SNIPER Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.86 8 60 57 $4.80 Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
9 7 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Raymond Spokes 8.87 7 55 47 $7.50 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
10 12 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 8.96 2 54 45 $26 California Dane / Leiluna
11 11 KABELO David Irving Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 11.22 3 54
(cd 51)
45 $61 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
12 13e LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 13.45 12 54 33 $151 Ready's Image / Topsinga
9 FRENCH CHARM David Irving Ms Belinda Hodder 0 48 Lope de Vega / La Montagna
Race 4 - 1:49PM M & S PRINT WAUCHOPE SPRINT (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.36 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PATRIOT John Sprague Aaron Bullock 4 59 78 $3F Reward for Effort / Batik
2 9 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.24 9 54 51 $26 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 6 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.58 3 54
(cd 55)
72 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Beata
4 4 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 1.59 2 57 74 $3.60 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
5 10 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 2.12 7 54 50 $151 Court Command / Larvaleur
6 1 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 2.98 8 64.5
(cd 61.5)
89 $8.50 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
7 5 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Raymond Spokes 3.09 6 55.5 75 $5.50 Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
8 8 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 5.45 5 54 53 $151 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
9 7 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Laura Cheshire 5.48 10 54 65 $15 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
10 3 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.68 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
77 $31 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
Race 5 - 2:24PM CRAIG CHAPMAN BUILDING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Ben Looker 9 57.5 N/A $2.60F Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
2 12 KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Mr Robert Agnew 1 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 May'haab / Kelcentricity
3 1 LUCITOR Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.42 4 59 N/A $6.50 Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
4 6 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.12 5 56.5 N/A $17 Drumbeats / Pearl's Pic
5 11 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 4.63 10 55.5 N/A $31 Zoffany / Scentum
6 9 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 4.64 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $18 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
7 8 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 5.65 1 56.5 N/A $9 Your Song / Winter Princess
8 4 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew McCudden Ms Laura Cheshire 5.72 12 57 N/A $12 Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me
9 2 RAGNOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.88 3 58.5 N/A $6 Snitzel / Sunset Express
10 10 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 5.9 7 55.5 N/A $26 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
11 7 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Peter Graham 8.55 2 56.5 N/A $16 Spirit of Boom / Senji Star
12 5 HAPPY ARTIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 16.13 8 57 N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Joyous Lady
15e WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins 0 N/A Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
16e MORE TO COME John McLachlan 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
13e BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Samana
14e WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins 0 N/A Ocean Park / Sara Ann
Race 6 - 2:59PM PORT CITY GLASS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.03 Last 600m: 0:38.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 60.5 65 $2F Nicconi / Clear View
2 14e ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.47 6 54 46 $17 Harbour Watch / Afraah
3 15e BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 2.71 8 54 46 $61 Big Brown / Nazzuca
4 4 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.44 1 55.5 55 $10 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
5 7 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Raymond Spokes 4.66 9 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $5.50 Mahisara / Accountess
6 5 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.11 10 55.5 51 $21 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
7 6 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Brooke Stower 5.33 7 55 50 $81 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
8 11 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Jon Grisedale 8.4 4 54 48 $51 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
9 3 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 12.61 2 57
(cd 54)
54 $9 Ferlax / Sunshine Gold
10 9 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 14.22 3 54.5 49 $7 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
11 13e WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Bennett 17.43 11 54
(cd 55)
47 $151 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
12 10 SEETHING JACKAL Karen Owen Jeff Kehoe 31.28 12 54 51 $81 Choisir / Seething Duck
16e EDEA Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 0 45 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
2 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57 Snitzel / Alberton Park
8 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies 0 49 Stratum / With My
12 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Matthew Bennett 0 48 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
Race 7 - 3:39PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLUB CUP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.45 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 4 54
(cd 54.5)
70 $13 O'Reilly / Fireside
2 5 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.56 6 60.5 86 $3.20F Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
3 8 CASH SPINNER Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 1.14 10 54 68 $41 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
4 4 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Ben Looker 2.8 1 60.5 86 $3.40 Pluck / Final Star
5 6 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Lauren Herne Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 3.35 11 60
(cd 57)
85 $13 Dansili / Shimah
6 3 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.71 9 61 87 $12 Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
7 10 THE KROC John Sprague Matthew Bennett 4.4 7 54
(cd 55)
60 $6.50 Bullbars / Montwest
8 9 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 6.28 2 54
(cd 55)
60 $51 Duporth / Komachi
9 11 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Jon Grisedale 6.58 3 54 57 $51 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
10 13e MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.86 8 54
(cd 51)
43 $151 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
11 2 GOLD SYMPHONY Lauren Herne Aaron Bullock 9.95 5 61 87 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
1 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 89 Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
12 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 0 56 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
Race 8 - 4:14PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 12 60 56 $6.50 Purrealist / Three Cheers
2 6 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 1.8 9 59 54 $9 Annenkov / Mithali
3 10 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 2.91 5 57.5 51 $51 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
4 3 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 3.21 7 60 56 $3.20F Star Witness / Roxy Express
5 4 SCORCHING Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 3.46 10 60 56 $18 Haradasun / Miss January
6 9 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Matthew Bennett 3.56 8 57.5 55 $10 Mossman / Delta Shower
7 8 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4.06 11 58 56 $11 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
8 2 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Aaron Bullock 4.87 1 60.5 57 $12 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
9 7 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.94 2 58.5 53 $11 Sizzling / Final Star
10 13e METRE EATER Colt Prosser Luke Cumberland 5.57 6 57 50 $8 Ready's Image / Fabled
11 12 SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 7.07 4 56
(cd 53)
52 $20 Sidereus / So Elegant
12 11 QUICK CASH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.31 3 56.5 53 $51 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
15e ONSLOW Brad Munro 0 44 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
16e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 0 43 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
1 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 59 Zizou / Solysombra
14e TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans 0 47 Tickets / Concentration