Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 16, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Jun-19 10:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:57PM MUSWELLBROOK SECURITY SERVICES 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.05 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 6 57 N/A $2.50F Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
2 5 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 0.74 1 59 N/A $7.50 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
3 1 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Ms Rachael Murray 1.24 8 59 N/A $15 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
4 2 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Grant Buckley 1.8 5 59 N/A $7 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
5 4 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 3.27 4 59 N/A $5 Snitzel / Guelder
6 3 NOMORETAWQ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Eggleston Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.51 7 59 N/A $71 Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
7 6 ALL A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Greg Ryan 3.74 3 57 N/A $10 Albrecht / Lady Astor
8 8 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.88 2 57 N/A $6.50 Skilled / Penina
Race 2 - 1:35PM GREG CRIBB MEMORIAL RED CROWN 2YO HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Crazyaire) $151 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 YITAI SYNERGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1 58 N/A $1.35F Dissident / Longing
2 7 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.81 4 55 N/A $11 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
3 9 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.34 6 54.5 N/A $7 Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
4 11 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 3.82 9 54.5 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Le Havre
5 8 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.04 8 54.5 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
6 14 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.74 5 54 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
7 5 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 6.91 2 55.5 N/A $151 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
8 6 GLENDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones James Innes Jnr 11.36 7 55.5 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Porcelain
9 4 THE BRAZILIAN BRAT Natasha Hall-Antonio Serg Lisnyy 25.39 3 56.5 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / The Flying Nun
SB 13 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ashley Morgan 0 54 N/A   Zoffany / Cash Crazy
3 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Pluck / Sapphire Moon
12 TURNSTYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 N/A Rubick / Jadana
2 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Denman / Strace
10 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Order Me
Race 3 - 2:10PM MRS SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.99 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAR ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7 57 N/A $2.90F Star Witness / Laynlow
2 10 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Robert Thompson 1.53 4 55 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Catalonia
3 6 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 2.07 11 55 N/A $5.50 Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
4 9 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 4.04 6 55 N/A $81 Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
5 12 MY DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 4.42 5 55 N/A $41 Sidestep / I Want You
6 1 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.62 3 59 N/A $5 Snitzel / Mightier
7 3 HERCULES MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 5.58 9 58.5 N/A $10 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
8 7 CANDY BAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.6 8 55 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
9 8 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.78 1 55 N/A $151 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
10 14 STANFORD MERTHYR Nicole Hudson James Innes Jnr 7.04 2 55 N/A $51 Duporth / Dee Lilly
11 11 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Billy Cray 7.05 10 55 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
5 VELORAAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Al Maher / Novita Flash
13 SECRETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Sebring / Helena's Secret
2 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 N/A Unencumbered / Los Feliz
Race 4 - 2:45PM VINERY STUD BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.86 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KULNURA David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 59.5 63 $5.50 Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
2 3 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.09 3 58.5 61 $2.90F Zoffany / Tornado Lil
3 4 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 2.78 2 58 60 $5.50 All American / Patisserie
4 10 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 5 54 45 $81 Time Thief / Secret Habit
5 2 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.34 8 59 62 $9 Zariz / Moville Slipper
6 6 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 3.42 4 56 60 $13 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
7 7 THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5.08 1 55.5 59 $6 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
8 5 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Robert Thompson 5.63 7 56.5 61 $16 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
9 8 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 7.42 9 55 58 $61 Smart Missile / Lapse
10 9 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies James Innes Jnr 10.66 10 54 49 $20 Stratum / With My
Race 5 - 3:20PM SNOWDEN RACING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:47.87 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BOOM GATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4 55 N/A $18 Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
2 3 BELLUM (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.38 11 57.5 55 $3EF Battle of Marengo / Quail Landing
3 6 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Amelia Denby 1.3 5 57.5 56 $51 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
4 4 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.61 6 57.5 47 $31 Arlington / Anamanor
5 13 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 1.8 7 55 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Senator Beck
6 8 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.84 13 57 46 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
7 1 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.98 3 59 52 $10 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
8 14 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 3.13 12 54.5 N/A $13 Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
9 11 FIRST PIROUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 3.55 14 55.5 50 $101 Pierro / Arrowette
10 15e DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 4.87 1 59 46 $31 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
11 16e LAUNCH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 6.68 8 55 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Ibis
12 7 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 6.69 9 57 52 $31 Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
13 10 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Keagan Latham 8.86 2 56.5 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Sonette
14 2 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Greg Ryan 62.69 10 59 58 $3EF Outback Prince / Dane Grande
18e HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement 0 43 Shellscrape / Catside
17e GOOD TIME GIRL John Ramsey Billy Cray 0 N/A All American / Sojustrememberthis
5 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) Graham Payne 0 54 Ferlax / Sunshine Gold
9 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 53 Pins / Lithograph
Race 6 - 3:58PM SHORTY CRIBB ABERDEEN CUP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.08 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 10th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 2 56.5 76 $1.70F Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 8 CASCATA ROSSA Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.39 3 54 71 $12 Testa Rossa / Backatem
3 10 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.13 13 54
(cd 52.5)
69 $101 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
4 7 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 2.58 4 55 73 $26 Botswana / French Valour
5 5 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 4.07 5 57 81 $18 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
6 12 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.61 12 54 67 $41 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
7 1 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Jake Hull 4.85 10 64 91 $21 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
8 9 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 5.25 6 54 70 $31 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
9 3 BEZEL David J Smith Ashley Morgan 5.73 11 58.5 80 $31 Street Cry / Beaded
10 11 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 5.91 9 54 69 $101 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
10 2 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.91 7 61 85 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
12 4 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 6.62 8 57.5 78 $15 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
13 13 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland James Innes Jnr 9.47 1 54 40 $151 Dane Fever / Warm Up
Race 7 - 4:33PM MUSWELLBROOK CINEMA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.05 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 1 60 63 $10 Poet's Voice / Lonrose
2 10 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 1.01 8 56 59 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
3 5 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.07 6 58 59 $6.50 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
4 6 TAKE TO HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.81 4 58 63 $5 Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
5 9 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Keagan Latham 3.68 11 57 57 $21 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
6 7 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ashley Morgan 5.23 7 57.5 58 $12 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
7 2 WHITELEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 5.73 12 59.5 62 $4F Sebring / Exquisite Art
8 17e EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.3 9 54 43 $151 Zariz / Desired Gurl
9 18e PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 6.55 3 54 43 $151 Zariz / Royal Tease
10 3 DUCALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 6.91 10 59 65 $8 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
11 13 SUNBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 8.11 5 55.5 58 $31 New Approach / Star Fever
12 16e ALLARU Pat Farrell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 13.94 2 54 44 $61 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
15e CHEVRON PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 53 Epaulette / Crown Princess
4 BELLE DE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 63 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
11 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0 59 All American / Novita Flash
8 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 58 Your Song / Conch
14 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Amelia Denby 0 53 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
12 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard 0 58 Your Song / She's in Demand