Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 15, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Jun-19 5:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:17PM PROCESS PRINTERS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.81 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.70F Strada / Iron Maid
2 4 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.76 8 57 N/A $4.20 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
3 7 AUTUMN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4.13 3 55 N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
4 3 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 4.38 9 57 N/A $21 Magnus / Garter Girl
5 2 EDRIC Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4.49 1 57 N/A $16 Mawingo / Mary's Flag
6 8 CALL THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 5.58 6 55 N/A $3.70 Danesis / Shades of Julie
7 9 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.11 2 55 N/A $21 Buriton / Miss Firefly
8 6 STRATEGIC REASON Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 6.21 4 57 N/A $21 Strategic Maneuver / No Rhyme or Reason
9 5 SMUG WITNESS Richard Coulton Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 7.02 7 57 N/A $26 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
Race 2 - 12:52PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS & MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.78 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Michael Travers 5 55.5 N/A $19 Helmet / Sea Horse
2 4 GOODRADIGBEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.66 1 58 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Elate
3 3 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0.74 3 58.5 N/A $5 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
4 8 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.26 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
5 13e REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Scott McCullum 1.61 7 55.5 N/A $8.50 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
6 1 DEZZY Denise Wise Nick Heywood 3.44 12 59 N/A $6.50 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
7 7 HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.73 11 55.5 N/A $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Milakai
8 12 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 5.37 10 55.5 N/A $17 Hillman / Shadow Striker
9 2 GUNNARUNMUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.45 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Shrapnel / Miss Chris
10 9 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 6.47 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4.80F Zariz / Jesse's Miss
11 10 PATHO PLAINS John D Pearson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 7.22 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Bullet Train / Miss Pickford
12 5 COOLA KING Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 18.96 6 57.5 N/A $151 Fiorente / Ruby Diamonds
15e FIREDANCER Christopher Davis 0 N/A Stryker / Faith Firebird
16e BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 0 N/A Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
11 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Street Boss / Parore
14e WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell 0 N/A Zariz / Snazzy
Race 3 - 1:27PM CHARLES STURT HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.76 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
52 $12 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
2 12 ENCONTI Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.07 12 54
(cd 51)
44 $12 Econsul / Four Seasons
3 4 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.64 10 56.5 47 $5.50 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
4 7 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Ms Amanda Masters 4.95 9 55.5 45 $6.50 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
5 9 NOTHING Chris Heywood Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 5.11 2 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $8 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
6 11 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.98 1 54.5 47 $4.20F Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
7 10 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Frank Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 6.86 4 54.5 47 $6.50 Snitzel / Driven Snow
8 5 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 8.91 6 56 50 $11 Strada / Talktoanangel
9 8 ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 9.65 7 55
(cd 52)
48 $31 Bushranger / Shades of Julie
10 1 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 10.47 8 60 54 $31 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
11 6 BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 13.75 5 55.5 45 $26 Krupt / Hitchhike
12 3 BRUIN Don Dwyer Ms Megan Creed 16.55 11 58 50 $101 Hard Spun / Heavenly Ransom
15e MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0 37 Dream Ahead / Supamach
16e COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland 0 37 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
13e SAM John Tyack Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0 41 Congrats / Gobbledegook
14e SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 0 41 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
Race 4 - 2:02PM LEETON TOYOTA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.89 Last 600m: 0:38.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57 50 $5 O'Reilly / Pinot Gris
2 6 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 0.84 3 57.5 53 $1.90F Animal Kingdom / Impeach
3 12 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.14 9 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
4 10 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5.5 5 55.5 43 $61 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
5 4 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.8 11 59 42 $61 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
6 13e CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 7.29 2 57
(cd 54)
45 $31 Delightful Choice / Celyna
7 1 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 8.67 8 59 37 $41 Sunday Knight / Furia
8 2 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 9.94 6 59
(cd 57.5)
40 $4.80 Arlington / Ease Louise
9 5 WASM Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 11.58 1 59 43 $16 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
10 11 WADEEMA’S GIRL Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 11.94 7 54.5 N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Wadeema
11 3 SNOWY BLACK Christopher Diplock Bradley Vale 12.93 4 59 40 $41 O'Reilly / Royal Isolt
9 VLAMINGH Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Moodlighting
8 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 53 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
Race 5 - 2:41PM PROTEN LW "BLUE" PEACOCK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.23 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1 59
(cd 56)
54 $2.60F Zariz / Falzina
2 13e FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 1.11 3 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $15 Foxwedge / Trumps
3 2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.8 8 60.5 57 $7 Krupt / Rayanui
4 9 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 1.83 2 57 50 $9 Choisir / Elsewhere
5 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3.57 7 59 54 $13 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 12 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Scott McCullum 4.72 4 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $21 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
7 10 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.96 5 57 54 $10 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
8 6 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.73 10 59 54 $31 Time Thief / Oh She Said
9 3 DECK OF CARDS Don Dwyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.8 11 59.5 55 $5.50 Wanted / Carlton Ace
10 7 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Brooke Sweeney 6.84 9 58.5 53 $31 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
11 1 ZARTINI Mark Ward Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13.92 6 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $31 Bernardini / Zutara
16e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 0 33 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
15e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 0 39 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
14e AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 41 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
8 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 0 55 Mossman / Rihanna
11 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 0 53 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
Race 6 - 3:21PM CLOSE PHARMACY & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.49 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 4 63.5 55 $4F Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
2 10 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0.22 6 57
(cd 55)
42 $21 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
3 5 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Nick Heywood 2.02 11 59.5 47 $13 Oratorio / Catgut
4 11 MAKE ME DOUGH Brad Cole Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.24 1 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $15 Purrealist / Snipitoff
5 2 TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 4.99 8 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $4.80 Ad Valorem / Butterfly Theory
6 7 MONTEVIDEO Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 5.04 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $10 Husson / Lady Gracious
7 13e FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5.89 2 54
(cd 51)
35 $26 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
8 9 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.49 9 57.5 47 $5 Snippetson / Flutterena
9 4 CRASH CRANACH Rod Symons Michael Travers 7.87 10 60 48 $9 Lucas Cranach / Dancing Darl
10 6 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 9.15 12 59 46 $13 Authorized / Never Let Go
11 12 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 9.55 3 54.5 37 $41 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
12 8 CALL ME SPICE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 9.67 7 58 48 $51 Starcraft / White River
3 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 53 Dream Ahead / Hussidora
Race 7 - 4:01PM CLOSE PHARMACY & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.37 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 2 60.5 49 $9 Real Saga / Dara Seans
2 5 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Mark Ward Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.76 5 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $9.50 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
3 10 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.78 10 56.5 45 $6 Onemorenomore / Penny Opera
4 3 SMART AL John W Clark Bryan Murphy 3.46 8 60.5 49 $8 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
5 1 KING’S HAND John D Pearson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 3.55 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $5F Authorized / Grey Gem
6 12 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Scott McCullum 4.92 9 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $71 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
7 8 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.78 4 57.5
(cd 58)
43 $6.50 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
8 9 BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 6.47 3 57 46 $7.50 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
9 11 SUNNY BLU SKY Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 7.79 12 55.5 43 $61 Murphy's Blu Boy / Sunny Streaker
10 6 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 9.73 1 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $14 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
11 7 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 11.94 7 58 48 $13 Krupt / Belle Esteem
12 4 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12.82 11 59.5 47 $21 Exceed And Excel / On Type
13e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 0 33 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune