Mudgee: Bligh Amateur Picnic Race Club Saturday 15, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Jun-19 7:17AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44


Race 1 - 1:35PM MUDGEE MACHINERY HAVILAH HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Promisorio) $6, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 12c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DREAM PROJECT Frank Hayes Mr Michael Wade 1 62 N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
2 2 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Mr Wesley Boyd 1.51 7 63 N/A $3.40 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
3 4 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 2.05 5 62 N/A $3.50 Dusty Moon / Receptive
4 1 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr Mr Nicholas Perrett 2.86 4 63.5 N/A $2.50F Shrapnel / Diplome
5 7 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 2.87 6 62 N/A $3.20 Wilander / Sphynx
6 3 TAKING CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Mr Ridge Wilson 5.01 2 63 N/A $11 Charge Forward / Siraiki
7 6 IANDRA Peter Kirby Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 5.33 3 62 N/A $13 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
SB 8 PROMISORIO Peter W Stanley Ms Rowena Dillon 0 62 N/A $6 Choisir / I Promise
Race 2 - 2:10PM BURRUNDULLA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track ugraded to (Good 3) at 1:45pm prior to race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 67 N/A $3EF Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
2 5 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Mr Steven Kehoe 2.37 5 65
(cd 62)
N/A $11 Zizou / Mokaraba
3 1 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Mr Alan Barton 3.53 2 67 N/A $3EF Nicconi / We've Got Issues
4 4 HAYMONILLY Luke A Thomas Mr Ashley Boyd 5.13 7 65 N/A $3EF Zizou / Queen of Swing
5 3 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Mr Michael Wade 5.17 1 65 N/A $6 Tickets / Really Vexing
6 8 UNSUS Debbie Prest Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 5.47 6 65
(cd 63)
N/A $13 Trusting / Save Yourself
7 6 PIXME Anita Rossiter Mr Wesley Boyd 7.84 8 65
(cd 63)
N/A $3.20 Octagonal / Dawn Dance
8 7 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant Mr Ridge Wilson 8.88 4 65 N/A $11 Tickets / Les's Lass
Race 3 - 2:45PM BIRKALLA BRACELET COLLAROY CUP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.17 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 4 62 N/A $6 Star Witness / Coast City
2 1 I AM AWESOME Gayna Williams Mr Nicholas Perrett 0.86 1 70 N/A $1.70F I Am Invincible / Sellout
3 5 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 0.99 2 63 N/A $3.60 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
4 3 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Mr Ridge Wilson 1.85 6 63.5 N/A $3 Ready's Image / Journalise
5 2 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 2.51 3 68 N/A $3.60 Niello / Poniard
6 8 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Mr Steven Kehoe 3.57 5 62 N/A $13 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
4 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 0 N/A Murtajill / She's a Mountain
6 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
Race 4 - 3:20PM LUE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magic Moa) $11, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 4c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Ms Maddison Wright 7 64 N/A $2F Pluck / Kings Perfection
2 6 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 0.23 6 62.5 N/A $7 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
3 2 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Mr Ashley Boyd 0.44 3 64 N/A $3.50 Sizzling / She's All Greek
4 4 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Mr Steven Kehoe 2.72 1 63
(cd 60)
N/A $5 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
5 10 STAGOLD Peter W Stanley Mr Alan Barton 4.66 5 62 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Trigold
6 5 SCUBA STEVE Zach Hatch Mr Nicholas Perrett 5.72 4 63 N/A $3.50 Zizou / Sky Alley
7 7 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Ms Angela Taylor 8.97 2 62 N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
8 9 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Ms Rowena Dillon 9.53 8 62 N/A $8 Conatus / Lake Superior
SB 8 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 0 62 N/A   Mosayter / Magic Arena
11e PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr 0 N/A Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
3 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr 0 N/A Shrapnel / Diplome
Race 5 - 3:55PM MEROTHERIE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 2 62.5 N/A $2F Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
2 2 ANOTHER PLAN Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.24 3 68 N/A $2.60 Trusting / Newborn
3 3 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Mr Nicholas Perrett 3.25 4 63.5 N/A $3 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
4 6 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 8.12 1 62 N/A $8 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
5 7 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 8.41 5 62 N/A $11 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
6 5 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Mr Ridge Wilson 14.58 6 62 N/A $7 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
1 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 0 N/A Intergaze / Fairy Tough
Race 6 - 4:35PM B.A.R.C BLIGH PICNIC CUP (1850 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Mr Steven Kehoe 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $2.50F Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
2 10 SEBRING FLING Jacob Perrett Mr Nicholas Perrett 0.1 7 62 N/A $12 Sebring / Midnight Fling
3 6 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 1.72 8 62 N/A $5.50 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
4 8 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Mr Wesley Boyd 3.26 4 62 N/A $5 Valixir / Under the Lantern
5 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 7.74 9 66.5 N/A $5 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
6 9 NEMO DAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry J Fahey Mr Ridge Wilson 10.96 3 62 N/A $17 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
7 1 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Mr Ashley Boyd 12.1 1 66.5 N/A $3 Tickets / Honor's Emma
8 7 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 17.29 6 62 N/A $8 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
9 2 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 20.03 5 66.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $4.20 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
5 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Rowena Dillon 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer