Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 14, June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 9:32AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.77 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAKTOUM (NZ) Stephen McKee Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Makfi / Smitten Kitten
2 2 MISS LOUISIANA Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / South In Dixie
3 4 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 1.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
4 3 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
5 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 5.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
Race 2 - 8:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.93 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
2 10 WHISPERED James Cummings Blake Spriggs 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
3 6 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 1.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
4 2 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
5 7 RAINY DAY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
6 4 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
7 5 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Swooning
8 9 THE WICK Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gypsy Frolic
9 3 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 40.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Midnight Moment
8 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Slippery Satin
Race 3 - 8:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
2 5 DUTY John O'Shea Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
3 2 ARTHUR IN CHARGE Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Morton
4 3 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
5 8 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
6 9 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 6.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
7 10 TUTELAGE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 8.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Harpers
8 1 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 13.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
7 LORD LUCAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Weatherley 0 N/A Moshe / Lucand Star
4 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Eurozone / Reglisse
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MORPHEUS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
2 9 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 1 DEITY James Cummings Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Divine Madonna
4 6 LATIN BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
5 5 HILL OF GRANGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Dancing Heather
6 10 WAKA James Cummings Blake Spriggs 3 0 N/A   Domesday / Chameleon
7 2 ECHO PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gigas
8 8 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
9 4 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 3.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
10 3 GAYATRI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.44 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LASHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 9 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
3 4 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Memoirs
4 1 ALMANZORA James Cummings Ms Cejay Graham 2.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
5 2 DEBATE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Alisa Free
6 7 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 4.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
7 6 SINZARA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Spriggs 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zingara
8 8 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 6.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
9 5 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
10 10 RENALOT David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 13.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Kvarena
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.48 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
2 4 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Reset / Alainn
3 1 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Chris Williams 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
4 5 KENTUCKY WILDCAT John O'Shea James Innes Jnr 1.4 0 N/A   All American / She's a Wildcat
5 9 PROUD TRADITION Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
6 6 LAINO John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rathlin Island
7 2 CAPUCINES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 2.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Golden Statue
8 3 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Travis Wolfgram 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
9 7 NOT A BIGGIE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 5.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keep Seeking
10 10 REGAL CAPITAL Robert Pearse Blake Spriggs 8.4 0 N/A   Carlton House / Secret Women's Biz
Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.21 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMANDING WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commaura
2 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
3 8 KING’S BAY (SAF) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   King of Kings / Rose Bay
4 4 GREAT WINGS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 3.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Butterfly Theory
5 5 ROMANTIC QUEEN Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 3.7 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Mysterious Ransom
6 7 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 4.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
7 6 STEYNE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Easy to Read
8 3 COURU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.34 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY FIRE PHOENIX John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A   The Factor / Wild Soiree
2 1 EMERALDS John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
3 2 JAPINGKA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Galleries
4 4 LUCKY ONE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
5 6 ZSA ZSA G’ZEL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 10.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silverbeat
3 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A So You Think / Patou
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.42 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
2 2 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
3 1 BARGUZIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
4 6 SWISS MISTRESS (NZ) Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 6.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Joie D'amour
5 3 KAKARIKO VILLAGE (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 6.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Fortune's Choice
6 4 MISS REEF John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 9.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Coral Reef
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.99 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MORE JOIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
2 7 NOT FOR EVERYONE Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Diamond Delight
3 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
4 8 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
5 4 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
6 2 BERRUTI John O'Shea James Innes Jnr 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
7 3 GOGH FOX Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Artistique
5 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Jackson Morris 0 N/A Real Saga / Chuchoter
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OFF WHITE Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Deep Field / Darazani
2 6 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Showcasing / Midnight Senorita
3 5 PANDEMIC James Cummings Blake Spriggs 1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
4 2 BRIARS KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
5 3 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
6 7 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 2.5 0 N/A   Dissident / City of Song
7 1 BERNADELLI Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Magna Amica
8 8 STEPS TO GOLD John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Steps to the Beat
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.35 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
2 8 PROSPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Nova Star
3 6 MISS ANABANANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 3.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anabarbarian
4 7 PRINCESS JOY JOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Joleur
5 3 FABULOSA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
9 ROMAN JEWEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
10 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
2 DEL PUNTO Jim & Greg Lee 0 N/A Benfica / Star Fontaine
4 GIN ’N’ BITTERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Sebring / Berna
5 HORSETA LA VISTA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Epaulette / Sneakerella