Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 14, June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +15m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 9:32AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.31 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONDOR Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 1 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0.02 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please
3 3 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.86 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
4 4 RESINITE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
5 5 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Jake Hull 7.24 0 N/A   Al Maher / Margaret River
6 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.02 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Stratum / Solanas
2 6 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.15 0 N/A   Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
3 5 RED HEAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.41 0 N/A   Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
4 2 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Hull 6.06 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Purple Royale
5 3 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.07 0 N/A   Choisir / Swept Overboard
6 1 CAMLANN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 9.98 0 N/A   Camelot / Bonny Heights
Race 3 - 8:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUSSONIBIS Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Husson / Ibis
2 4 INKJET Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.38 0 N/A   Denman / Yeahdad
3 1 DARLEB Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.77 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
4 5 SWISSMINT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.08 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sexy Siren
5 2 FAMILIA FOX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.47 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sagrada
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STREET SCREAM Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Street Boss / La Kalima
2 1 GEO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
3 5 KING COBRA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.64 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance
4 3 PLATINUM DEAL Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 13.14 0 N/A   Dundeel / Platinum Passion
2 OUR TITO Kris Lees 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Margaret River
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
2 3 DA POWER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.84 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
3 5 JUDGE JUDI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commanding Girl
4 2 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.87 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bechwat
5 7 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.35 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
6 1 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.22 0 N/A   Kodiac / Think
6 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.39 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
2 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0.08 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me
3 5 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Jake Hull 0.45 0 N/A   Camelot / Morecambe Bay
4 2 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.98 0 N/A   Equiano / Devonshire
5 3 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.51 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
4 MOANA MARIE Kris Lees 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Star Leader
Race 7 - 9:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.18 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
2 1 AMPLIFIED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.82 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
3 4 MR MAGSMAN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.33 0 N/A   Mosayter / Jaes Jeune
4 6 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.37 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
5 3 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Mathew Scorse 3.34 0 N/A   Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
6 2 DUE BY EIGHT Ben Hill Craig Dwyer 4.46 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Octanna
7 5 OAKFIELD POET Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.57 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Dream
Race 8 - 9:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STATUE OF FREEDOM Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
2 4 OAKFIELD EMPIRE Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.22 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
3 3 MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell Luke Cumberland 1.26 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
4 2 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.96 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Mama Rocco
5 7 VEGAREIGN Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.47 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Raindane
6 6 TIPPLER Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.19 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
7 1 BOB’S COOLTOO Damien Lane Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6.76 0 N/A   Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
Race 9 - 10:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.92 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
2 6 PANCAKE Adam Duggan Mathew Scorse 1.32 0 N/A   Duporth / Holy Duck
3 7 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 1.38 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
4 4 MOON PANTHER Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.55 0 N/A   So You Think / Dance On the Moon
5 3 LOVE DELIGHT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.06 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Cool Sheets
6 2 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Stephen Farley Serg Lisnyy 4.58 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
7 1 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Luke Cumberland 7.13 0 N/A   Rothesay / Paisley
Race 10 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILVER MELODY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Radio Song
2 5 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.99 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
3 4 MIGHTY LUCKY Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 3.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
4 2 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 4.55 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
5 3 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.98 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
6 1 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Jake Hull 5.29 0 N/A   Charge Forward / In the Clear
7 7 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Mathew Scorse 5.59 0 N/A   Congrats / Disco Dancer
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
2 5 SOJOURNIST Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 2.62 0 N/A   Stratum / Pleasure Ground
3 6 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.81 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
4 3 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 3.16 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
5 4 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.99 0 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
6 1 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 5.32 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.16 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chimerique
2 5 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM Tanya Randell Luke Cumberland 0.35 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
3 6 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 1.56 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
4 1 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Jake Hull 2.13 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Just Divine
5 3 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
6 8 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.21 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
7 7 SENDING LOVE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Returntosender
8 4 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Mathew Scorse 6.31 0 N/A   The Factor / Nash Rambler
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FULFILLING Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Adempiamo
2 2 DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.59 0 N/A   Murtajill / Adabelle
3 6 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.82 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
4 7 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.24 0 N/A   Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
5 1 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.86 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
6 4 GRACE AND GLORY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ocean Challenger
7 8 TWO UP Allan Denham Mathew Scorse 6.54 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
8 5 MORE THAN GOOD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.03 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Not Bad
Race 14 - 11:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.45 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Husson / Suspended Time
2 4 HARD LADY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
3 5 MR POLAR Charlie Porter Craig Dwyer 1.44 0 N/A   Polarmore / Our Miss
4 3 GLORAYA Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 1.99 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
5 1 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.58 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
6 6 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.59 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized
7 7 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 8.42 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
Race 15 - 11:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.59 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
2 5 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.58 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
3 2 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0.74 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar
4 7 VARSITY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.96 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
5 4 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.04 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
6 3 ENDLESS TORQUE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.24 0 N/A   Adelaide / Vivid Diamonte
7 1 AMBIGUOUS Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 13.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / Remind Me
Race 16 - 11:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.95 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harbour Lass)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LET IT BE Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
2 5 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.07 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
3 2 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0.51 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
4 7 TIGER ON FIRE Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 1.25 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Silverada
5 1 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.46 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
6 6 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 3.55 0 N/A   Pluck / Creative Song
SB 3 HARBOUR LASS Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Real Quiet Dane