Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 14, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.75
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 9:31AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM KINGS HALLS JEWELLERS SILVER GOBLET SHOWCASE - 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 12:28pm to retrospectively include Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 10 57 N/A $2.80F Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
2 12 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 0.73 3 54.5 N/A $26 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
3 2 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.58 11 57.5 N/A $6 Denman / Strace
4 10 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.85 4 55.5 N/A $31 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
5 1 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.01 7 58 N/A $3 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
6 9 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 5.54 6 55.5 N/A $19 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
7 7 PAPA JOHN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6.01 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Verrazano / Oh Barbie
8 3 BAKER STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 6.35 1 57 N/A $31 Benfica / Roadacious
9 6 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 6.49 5 57 N/A $151 Star Witness / Scavenger
10 11 JOY AND PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 7.22 12 55 N/A $41 Adelaide / Rosnaree
11 13 ROBINGURRA Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 13.62 8 54.5 N/A $81 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
12 5 PURE ARLI Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 20.74 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Arlington / Kallisto Lady
8 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Pluck / Zaminga
Race 2 - 12:55PM FLY PELICAN 3YO & UP MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 56.5 N/A $3.20 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
2 2 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.18 6 59 N/A $2.30F Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
3 11 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.6 8 54 N/A $26 Runs to Win / Fairweather
4 3 EGYPTIAN AMULET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 5.37 9 58 N/A $4.20 Zoustar / Our Egyptian Raine
5 10 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Andrew Banks 5.52 14 54 N/A $31 The Factor / Montelimar
6 9 PURE PHYLIS Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 5.94 4 55 N/A $101 Kaphero / Rulable
7 13 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 6.7 10 54 N/A $101 Danesis / Sandgate
8 14 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 7.26 11 54 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Hanging Garden
9 8 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 9.76 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
10 12 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Greg Ryan 10.12 7 54
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
11 7 COMETUS Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 11.36 13 56 N/A $81 Nicconi / Dressed
12 4 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 12.47 12 58 N/A $41 Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
13 15e IZZONSONG Cecil Maxwell Daniel Pitomac 13.46 5 54 N/A $201 Zariz / Songcatcher
14 5 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 16.24 1 56.5 N/A $31 Commands / Mont Tremblant
16e SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig 0 N/A Strategic / Southern Tip
1 HEZ ARRIVED Ken Parsons Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Time Thief / La Primavera
Race 3 - 1:35PM MONEY QUEST OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BEEOKAY Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 12 54 70 $4.40 Elzaam / Genaba
2 2 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.12 9 58 84 $13 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
3 6 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.17 4 54.5 77 $12 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
4 5 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2.99 8 55.5 79 $4F Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
5 3 GWENNETH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.16 5 58 84 $7 Reward for Effort / Moorunda Miss
6 1 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.79 2 58.5 85 $5 Wanted / Rosarino
7 10 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 4.97 3 54
(cd 55)
60 $41 Zizou / Foilissio
8 9 CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 5.95 6 54
(cd 50.5)
62 $14 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
9 12 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.08 11 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $151 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
10 4 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.46 1 58 80 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
11 11 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Andrew Banks 10.1 7 54 57 $151 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
12 8 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 13.44 10 54
(cd 51)
64 $101 Longhorn / Questify
Race 4 - 2:10PM REFLECTIONS RESTAURANT COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GEMMAHRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 7 57 N/A $3.40F Choisir / Dream Machine
2 2 BANFF Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.4 6 59 N/A $4.80 Magic Albert / Roman Match
3 8 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.74 12 59 N/A $4.60 Choisir / Money Tree
4 3 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.27 2 59 N/A $11 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
5 5 MANNO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 4.31 8 59 N/A $11 Dubleo / Many Things
6 14 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 4.45 1 57 N/A $71 Zariz / Friday Francita
7 9 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.8 4 57 N/A $81 Arlington / Fashion Star
8 13 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 7.72 5 57 N/A $12 Strategic / Southern Tip
9 4 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 7.86 14 59 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
10 6 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Daniel Northey 8.38 13 59 N/A $41 Spinning World / Canelot
11 12 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Grant Buckley 8.57 3 57 N/A $71 Arlington / Precious Find
12 10 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.88 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
13 7 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Annette Rahn Ashley Morgan 10.94 10 59 N/A $21 The Factor / Prairy Kat
14 1 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Jordan Mallyon 16.35 11 59 N/A $81 All American / Honor Net
17e CRIME WAVE David Fromberg 0 N/A Wanted / Surfari
18e ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Startreat
15e WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Junipers
16e SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Freebe
Race 5 - 2:50PM DUBBO CHAMBER RHINO AWARDS CUP OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:35.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54 67 $8 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
2 4 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.51 9 54 72 $13 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
3 1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 0.66 5 61
(cd 57)
84 $3.40 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
4 3 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 2.4 8 55 72 $2.50F Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
5 5 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.41 7 54 69 $12 Sebring / Goldlago
6 9 IMA BAKER Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 3.79 3 54 61 $151 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
7 7 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 4.53 4 54 64 $17 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
8 2 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.59 6 57 76 $6 Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
9 10 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.76 2 54 45 $151 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
8 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 62 Zariz / Moville Slipper
Race 6 - 3:25PM BACK TO THE MILESTONE BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $5.50 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
2 6 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0.27 4 56.5 49 $3.70F Epaulette / Polygamist
3 4 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.81 7 57.5 51 $8.50 O'Reilly / Ziya
4 8 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.95 10 56 48 $26 Helmet / Star On High
5 1 THE FRICK Ian Holland Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.43 9 59 54 $6.50 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
6 7 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.61 8 56.5 53 $4.20 Pins / Lithograph
7 13 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.01 12 54 45 $21 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
8 3 BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 5.73 6 57.5 51 $101 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
9 11 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Billy Cray 5.75 1 54 46 $31 Snippetson / Selva
10 2 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.04 2 58 56 $31 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
11 10 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 8.79 5 54.5 45 $19 Power of Destiny / Coasters
12 5 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 8.89 14 57 54 $61 Mosayter / Star Gold
13 12 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 12.95 11 54 45 $101 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
14 14 KEZAAM Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 17.92 13 54 43 $151 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
17e MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 0 37 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
16e DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 0 41 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
15e OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 0 41 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
Race 7 - 4:05PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA INSURANCE SOLUTIONS DUBBO WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC FINAL BM58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 14 59.5 55 $3.20F Tickets / Fuji Girl
2 7 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.05 7 59 54 $4 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
3 3 PETAIN Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 0.1 4 60 56 $8 Commands / Segolene
4 2 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.29 2 61 58 $7 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
5 8 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 1.44 1 58 52 $16 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
6 9 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.55 13 57 50 $51 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
7 5 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 3.41 5 59.5 55 $61 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
8 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 3.79 9 61
(cd 57)
58 $21 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
9 10 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 6.14 6 56.5 53 $10 Street Cry / World Joy
10 14 PUREST Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6.35 11 54 47 $151 Stratum / Chaste
11 4 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.49 12 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $17 Strada / Allates
12 11 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7.43 8 56.5 53 $16 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
13 15e ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.91 10 54 47 $61 All American / Ellie Boo
14 13 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 16.79 3 54 48 $71 Redente / Fastessa
17e FELICETTE Connie Greig 0 47 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
16e BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley 0 51 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
12 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0 50 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
Race 8 - 4:40PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 3 57.5 52 $4.60 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
2 4 MORNAY Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 2.22 12 58.5 58 $3.40F Unencumbered / Lobster
3 7 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.82 4 58 53 $7.50 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
4 2 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.14 10 59 59 $11 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
5 12 DIA VERNON Albert Stapleford Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.29 2 55.5 48 $10 All American / Sleight of Hand
6 5 CHEVRON PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.34 11 58 53 $3.80 Epaulette / Crown Princess
7 18e COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 6.03 5 54 42 $31 Star Witness / Spooked
8 13 FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 6.27 9 54 47 $61 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
9 3 ADSUM Cecil Hodgson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.39 6 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $51 Sebring / Chordata
10 8 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 8.85 8 58 53 $31 Wicked Style / Vice Anglais
11 6 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 10.4 1 58 53 $41 Zoustar / Farasha
12 14 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Andrew Banks 11.25 7 54 47 $101 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
16e WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr 0 46 Shrapnel / Diplome
17e ALLARU Pat Farrell 0 44 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
1 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green 0 59 All Too Hard / Glasgow
10 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 55 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
11 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 53 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
15e DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 47 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena