Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Tuesday 11, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 5:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.69 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KEIGHLEY SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 6 59 N/A $2.25F Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 8 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.08 5 57 N/A $4.40 Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
3 10 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 5.55 9 57 N/A $26 Star Witness / Burnley
4 7 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Adrian Layt 7.52 7 59 N/A $101 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
5 2 FONCE Dianne Lumsden Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.66 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Domesday / Fictitious
6 6 SCATJAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Kelly Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 7.85 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70 Ad Valorem / Scatcat
7 13 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.86 2 54.5 N/A $71 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
8 9 SOUDI Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 9.73 4 57 N/A $19 Star Witness / Dasoudi
9 1 BOAT HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 11.36 8 59 N/A $51 Arlington / Super Continental
10 5 ROCK HUSTLER Janelle Shapter Geoffrey Snowden 17.29 1 59 N/A $101 Husson / Gibraltar's Gem
4 RAIDED Craig Martin Grant Buckley 0 N/A Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
12 PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A The Factor / O'perfect One
11 SECRET MISSION Mark Cross Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Close Relation
Race 2 - 1:15PM JOHN DEERE PVM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.82 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 1 56.5 N/A $26 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
2 1 CHAMBERMAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Aaron Bullock 0.66 5 58 N/A $2.35F Carlton House / Chamber Music
3 10 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.06 14 56.5 N/A $4.40 Bullet Train / Jessepic
4 5 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.45 4 56.5 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
5 3 KINGS ROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 2.65 7 57.5 N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Soelin
6 8 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 4.4 3 56.5 N/A $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
7 13 TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.48 12 56.5 N/A $10 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
8 6 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.02 13 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Arlington / Fool's Ride
9 2 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Andrew Gibbons 5.09 2 58 N/A $81 Benfica / Leica Waltz
10 14 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 6.96 8 56.5 N/A $31 Bernardini / Lizawi
11 12 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 7.97 9 56.5 N/A $18 Zariz / Friday Francita
12 11 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Jeff Kehoe 8.02 6 56.5 N/A $201 Skilled / Elite Vision
13 4 BADBOY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 8.48 11 56.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / We've Got Rhythm
14 9 KINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 30.13 10 56.5 N/A $151 Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
Race 3 - 1:50PM QUIRINDI AUTO ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.09 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 56 51 $3.20 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
2 3 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 4.65 11 59 61 $2.60F Smart Missile / Scarlet Vanhara
3 2 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.74 12 59 61 $6.50 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
4 4 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Aaron Bullock 4.76 10 58 55 $15 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
5 1 FALSTER Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 4.82 8 59 57 $8 Salade / Dane Island
6 8 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 6.81 5 54.5 48 $41 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
7 11 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Adrian Layt 7.08 3 54 43 $51 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
8 5 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 8.94 2 56.5 52 $13 Domesday / Always Loyal
9 9 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 9.43 1 54 45 $151 Tickets / Pleached
10 13 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare Rhiannon Payne 9.55 6 54 35 $151 Time Thief / Remember Pru
11 12 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 9.86 7 54 42 $151 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
12 10 BIG ROY George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 10.54 9 54 43 $91 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
6 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
Race 4 - 2:25PM AKUBRA F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.15 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Aaron Bullock 1 62 61 $6 Snippetson / Hypnotize
2 3 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.19 3 58 53 $8 Albrecht / Winifred
3 6 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Adrian Layt 0.86 10 56 49 $3.40 Your Song / Play Just for Me
4 7 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 1.15 8 55.5 48 $31 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
5 9 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 1.64 6 55 47 $41 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
6 11 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 2.23 2 54 45 $15 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
7 8 BON BON George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 3.9 5 55 47 $151 Reset / Sweet Ella
8 2 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.26 4 58 53 $2.90F Nicconi / Journalise
9 10 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 7.39 9 54.5 46 $19 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
10 4 THIN ICE Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 17.59 7 57 51 $12 Strada / Alizarin Gem
5 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Grant Buckley 0 49 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
Race 5 - 3:05PM WILLOW TREE CUP 22ND JUNE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 1 59.5 56 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
2 5 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.12 8 58 53 $4 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
3 6 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0.71 7 57.5 52 $14 Delago Deluxe / Increase
4 11 KADARCHI Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.78 5 54 44 $19 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 4 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Greg Ryan 2.55 3 59 55 $2.45F Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
6 12 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 3.62 4 54 43 $26 Al Maher / My Gunyah
7 7 STICKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Grant Buckley 4.73 2 57.5 52 $41 Denman / Carlton Show
8 10 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Luke Cumberland 5.44 9 54 45 $26 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
9 8 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Adrian Layt 7.98 6 57 51 $5 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
10 13 TAH DAH Sue Bigg Billy Cray 14.86 10 54 36 $151 Reward for Effort / Exotic Blend
1 POWER LIFT (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 61 Power / Highflying
2 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin 0 58 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
9 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 49 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
Race 6 - 3:40PM JOHN "MOUSE" SINCLAIR (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.67 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 8 54 62 $6 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
2 9 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 1.55 10 54 51 $151 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
3 5 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.09 11 56.5 68 $6 Foreplay / La Sauvage
4 2 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 2.18 3 60 75 $8 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
5 3 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.57 9 59 73 $4.40 Zariz / Peak Feeling
6 7 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.62 4 54 66 $8.50 Ready's Image / Promessa
7 4 SURJIN Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.72 7 57.5 70 $4F Stratum / Melbourne Rose
8 6 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 5.82 6 55 65 $26 Dylan Thomas / Entice
9 10 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 5.84 1 54 51 $61 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
10 1 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10.32 5 61 77 $11 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
11 11 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 11.55 2 54 42 $101 Southern Image / Chocaholic
Race 7 - 4:15PM BROWNING MOTORS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Gigi) $31: Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Serg Lisnyy 2 55.5 51 $10 Nadeem / Jumaana
2 6 ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon Greg Ryan 0.11 3 58 52 $10 Star Witness / Magsaya
3 7 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.13 4 58 52 $10 Snippetson / El Chickie
4 2 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.27 1 60 56 $5 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
5 3 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.14 7 59 54 $51 Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
6 13 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Luke Cumberland 2.24 8 54 41 $101 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
7 1 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.45 10 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $3.30F Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 4 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 2.67 6 58.5 53 $6.50 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
9 9 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.33 5 57.5 51 $5 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
10 12 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 5.86 9 54 46 $31 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
SB 10 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 54   Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
5 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Aaron Bullock 0 53 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
8 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Rhiannon Payne 0 52 Oratorio / Norbows Delight