Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 11, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 5:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM PFEIFFER WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.29 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (O'bella Bai) $101: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd. Track downgraded to Soft 6 prior to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CIENFUEGOS George Osborne Ms Alana Kelly (a2/50kg) 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.05F Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
2 10 EMCONI STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brendan Ward 1.05 5 55 N/A $5 Equiano / Emconi
3 12 TRISH’S DIAMONDS Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4.84 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Snippetson / Sea Diamonds
4 8 ALL IN WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.16 2 55 N/A $3.30 The Brothers War / Allisonic
5 9 CASH OR CREDIT Craig Widdison Jordan Mallyon 5.62 3 55 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
6 15e ZOEASY Daryl Archard Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.72 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Zoffany / Easy Play
7 5 CHRYSLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Scott McCullum 5.8 1 56 N/A $20 Sebring / Decoree
8 4 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Ms Amanda Masters 9.06 8 56 N/A $151 Strada / Buds of May
9 13e BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 11.68 9 55 N/A $101 Host / Theresnothinglycra
SB 11 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 55 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Konia
14e MISS CLEO Keith Rawiller 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
3 QUEEN OF THE CROP Robert Kingston Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Mulaazem / In Elegance
7 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae Michael Heagney 0 N/A Pellizotti / Tell the Story
6 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
2 EDRIC Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 0 N/A Mawingo / Mary's Flag
Race 2 - 12:55PM SHELDON SIGNS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.39 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 10 57.5 56 $8 Lonhro / Polar Success
2 7 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0.98 2 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $11 Albrecht / Bold Countess
3 2 HARALBEN Allan McRae Nick Heywood 1.05 6 58.5 58 $4EF Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
4 6 TOFFEY MISS Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 1.63 4 54
(cd 55)
51 $5.50 Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
5 9 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 2.08 3 54 46 $31 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
6 8 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Amanda Masters 4.74 8 54 47 $51 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
7 10 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 6.86 1 54 38 $101 Tavistock / Penny Bright
8 5 EQUILITE Tony G Williams Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.21 5 54.5
(cd 53)
54 $7 Equiano / Rubellite
9 1 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Richard Bensley 10.15 9 61 63 $9 War / Wizard Princess
10 4 SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne Ms Alana Kelly (a2/50kg) 10.21 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $4EF Testafiable / Chardonnay And Ice
Race 3 - 1:35PM CAMPBELLS WINES OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Illoura) against 2nd (Grey Strike) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 6 61
(cd 59.5)
80 $3.40 Magnus / Jacara
2 3 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.85 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
73 $2.45F Redente / Imperial Mist
3 8 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Michael Heagney 1.94 1 54 60 $9.50 Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
4 5 COCO COUTURE Donald Hird Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 2.6 4 54 68 $8 Master of Design / Freestyle
5 4 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.82 5 55 68 $7 O'lonhro / Konia
6 7 DEAL MASTER Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 5.11 3 54 61 $10 Master of Design / Pimento
1 GWENNETH Mitchell Beer 0 84 Reward for Effort / Moorunda Miss
6 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 67 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
Race 4 - 2:10PM COROWA RACE CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.15 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chuave Dog) $41: Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LOVE GENERATION Donna Scott Nick Heywood 4 57
(cd 58)
N/A $9 Duporth / Love the Feeling
2 5 QUACKY JACK Craig Widdison Bryan Murphy 0.96 2 59 N/A $3.20 Ilovethiscity / Valerie Jean
3 4 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield Michael Travers 1.03 9 59 N/A $21 Duke of Marmalade / Statement
4 6 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 1.4 3 59 N/A $21 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
5 14 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.68 5 57 N/A $101 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
6 9 APAILANA Jamie Scott Simon Miller 2.75 7 57 N/A $8 Astronomer Royal / Keisha
7 7 RUGGED ROY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 2.76 8 59 N/A $2.50F Nicconi / Emilyjoy
8 11 HAYLEY’S STORM Terry Milner Bradley Vale 3.96 13 57 N/A $151 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
9 8 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 4.23 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Tickets / Beaut Song
10 13 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Brendan Ward 6.5 11 57 N/A $41 Zoustar / Casino Card
11 15e FRIZZANTE ROSA Dennis McCrohan Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8.31 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Strategic / Glorious Spirit
12 1 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.52 10 59 N/A $14 Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
13 10 GONE TO TEXAS Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 16.02 6 57 N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Mokobaesi Miss
SB 2 CHUAVE DOG Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 59 N/A $41 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
16e GEE I DEEDAY Iris Zimmermann Ms Alana Kelly (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Domesday / Remy
3 DEZZY Denise Wise Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Clang / Nuclear Breeze
Race 5 - 2:45PM COROWA IGA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRITICAL REACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brooke Sweeney 8 59 58 $2.50F More Than Ready / Bad Romance
2 5 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.37 1 58
(cd 55)
52 $8.50 Ilovethiscity / Marostica
3 2 REGGAE ROC Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 3.89 11 59 54 $31 Rock 'n' Pop / Grasse
4 12 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Michael Heagney 4.38 3 54 37 $151 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
5 4 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 4.8 4 58
(cd 54)
52 $21 Stryker / Given
6 3 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Nick Heywood 4.98 5 59 54 $4.80 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
7 13e KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 5.66 2 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $16 Snitzel / Fashion Black
8 7 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 7.94 6 56 52 $31 Street Boss / Aver
9 9 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 8.33 12 55 46 $21 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
10 8 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Paul McVicar Michael Travers 8.63 10 56 48 $91 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
11 14e LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 8.92 9 54 41 $101 O'lonhro / Stippled
12 6 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.65 7 58 56 $4.20 Charge Forward / Theboab
16e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 34 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
15e AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 41 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
11 SHAKARL Rod Symons Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0 45 Nadeem / Shashzaya
10 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 45 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
Race 6 - 3:20PM CANN'S BUS LINES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:35.01 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3 56.5 52 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
2 1 PINTANG PRINCE Adrian Corboy Jake Duffy 8.41 1 60 59 $2.10F Casino Prince / Redance
3 6 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 8.55 10 54.5 48 $7 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
4 3 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Bryan Murphy 9.08 8 55.5 50 $21 Sirius Slew / Firefox
5 10 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.64 6 54 46 $10 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
6 12 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 9.99 9 54 40 $151 Fraar / She's Moving
7 4 RIP INTO GHIA (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10.97 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
54 $17 Rip Van Winkle / Karmann Ghia
8 8 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13.29 5 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $16 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
9 7 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13.54 7 54 47 $11 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
10 9 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 20.78 2 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $26 Strada / Iron Maid
5 CRASH CRANACH Rod Symons Michael Heagney 0 48 Lucas Cranach / Dancing Darl
11 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 0 45 Delightful Choice / Celyna
Race 7 - 3:55PM MORRIS WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.42 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 8 60
(cd 57)
56 $9.50 Bianconi / Shirayama
2 12 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.13 2 56.5 53 $3.80F Sidereus / Daunting Thought
3 7 MASTER OF NORWAY Murray Johnson Brooke Sweeney 1.45 1 58.5 53 $7.50 Master of Design / Norway
4 15e BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar Michael Travers 1.8 3 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $81 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
5 13 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Simon Miller 1.91 6 56 48 $16 Magnus / Easy Breathing
6 6 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.13 10 58.5 53 $8.50 Beneteau / Exhibit
7 9 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 3.6 4 58
(cd 54)
52 $12 Helmet / And Sam
8 10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.68 13 57.5 51 $7.50 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
9 8 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.9 12 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $81 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
10 11 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 5.37 9 57 50 $26 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
11 4 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.16 5 60 56 $5 Magnus / Montamigo
12 1 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Bryan Murphy 9.44 11 61.5 59 $101 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
13 14 ANGELIFY Jack Peat Michael Heagney 9.76 14 55 50 $101 Smart Missile / Wings of Pegasus
14 5 I’M PETER Steve Cunningham Bradley Vale 15.62 7 59 54 $18 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 57 Krupt / Rayanui