Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 09, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m from 800m to Winning Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Jun-19 11:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM GO FUND ME GF.ME/U/SX39XU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.77 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ACTUARIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 6 55.5 N/A $4 So You Think / Pentasia
2 5 PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson Simon Miller 0.07 4 54.5 N/A $3.90F Denman / Quilt
3 3 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 0.82 9 56 N/A $13 Stryker / Fly the Gates
4 1 IZZY LOOKING GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.19 7 59 N/A $4.40 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
5 6 APACHE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Michael Travers 4.12 2 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
6 7 ELYSIA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.14 1 54 N/A $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
7 9 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny 8.18 5 54 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Hadavision
8 2 ZERO ALFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 11.22 3 57 N/A $26 Roadhog / Charlie's Angel
9 8 POSTMISTRESS Jackson Pallot Jordan Mallyon 13.53 8 54
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Host / Pooties
11 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 0 N/A Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
10 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens 0 N/A Stryker / Pywacket
Race 2 - 1:15PM EVE O'BRIEN PROPERTIES MERIMBULA JAZZ CUP (1608 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.53 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7 61 65 $1.95F Harbour Watch / Katushka
2 4 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 2.2 3 59.5 66 $3.80 West Quest / Diotra
3 3 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.35 2 60 63 $5.50 Denman / Valentine Rose
4 5 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.88 4 58
(cd 56)
59 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
5 8 MELOMANE Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 4 5 54 33 $101 Street Cry / Musical Lyrics
6 7 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.29 1 54 43 $8 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
7 6 DON’T SHOOT Rob Gillahan Michael Heagney 22.76 6 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $91 Kempinsky / Oh Joy
2 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 0 68 Denman / Lasoron
Race 3 - 1:50PM SAPPHIRE WINNING POST 100 CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.26 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FUTURE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4 59 N/A $7.50 Dream Ahead / Doojah
2 13 VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2.46 8 57
(cd 58)
N/A $1.75F Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
3 7 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 2.84 5 59 N/A $20 Stryker / Pywacket
4 14 EBERLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.47 1 54.5 N/A $4.80 Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
5 1 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauren Davies Brendan Ward 4.4 2 59 N/A $6 Mossman / A Little Prayer
6 11 MELLY MOON Anita Walder Michael Travers 9.39 7 57 N/A $101 Dr Doute's / Wish You Well
7 12 SOLAR STORM Graham Brown Adrian Layt 9.6 3 57 N/A $31 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
8 5 RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton Jordan Mallyon 13 10 59 N/A $61 Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient
9 10 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 17.75 9 57 N/A $81 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
10 9 BOLD ATTACK Anita Walder Michael Heagney 19.71 6 57 N/A $151 Charge Forward / Danehill Lass
3 IZZY LOOKING GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart 0 N/A Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
8 ACTUARIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh 0 N/A So You Think / Pentasia
4 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
6 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Stryker / Fly the Gates
Race 4 - 2:27PM SAPPHIRE COAST BUSLINES JAZZ FESTIVAL SPRINT (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 6 61 79 $7.50 Ready's Image / Langfibian
2 2 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.07 2 60.5 78 $7 Alert / Yorked
3 5 MAGIC SEARCH Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 0.22 1 54 66 $16 Magic Albert / Search the Stars
4 6 DANSU Richard Butler Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0.38 5 54
(cd 52)
64 $5.50 Set Alight / Super Fund
5 3 MANZANA Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 2.28 8 58.5 74 $1.55F Pendragon / Envy
6 9 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 4.54 4 54 39 $151 Churchill Downs / Miss Academic
7 7 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 6.41 3 54
(cd 54.5)
54 $91 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
8 8 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 7.06 7 54 42 $101 Denman / Celestial Flight
4 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis 0 68 Helmet / Diamondi
Race 5 - 3:02PM MERIMBULA HEALTH AND FITNESS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.23 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 55 50 $2.50F Written Tycoon / Scantily
2 5 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 0.12 1 56.5 49 $4.80 Alert / Yeats' Magic
3 6 MOONSHINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1 5 56
(cd 54)
52 $6.50 The Factor / Super Fund
4 8 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Jordan Mallyon 1.5 3 55 46 $19 Congrats / Elusivity
5 7 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.39 7 55 46 $21 Ad Valorem / Elaine
6 11 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.88 4 54 44 $26 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
7 1 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Nick Heywood 3.11 9 58.5 53 $7 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
8 4 NOYA Bob Triplow Scott Pollard 3.56 10 57 50 $51 Domesday / Zanova
9 9 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Brendan Ward 4.15 8 55 50 $8.50 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
10 2 SINTARA Richard Butler Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.63 6 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $26 Keano / Salerity Star
12 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 0 41 Byblos / Sonatina
3 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Richard Bensley 0 54 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
Race 6 - 3:37PM CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.61 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #2 (Critical Touch) $19. Deductions in $; 4c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GRASP Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 3 56 48 $11 Krupt / Never Let Go
2 8 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.18 10 56 52 $19 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
3 14 SOLAR SHADOW Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 0.68 4 54.5 49 $31 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
4 10 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.71 11 56 52 $11 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
5 5 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.13 9 58 52 $7.50 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
6 13 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.17 6 55
(cd 53)
50 $3.80EF Arlington / Questessence
7 11 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.9 5 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $12 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
8 12 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 2.08 8 55
(cd 56)
46 $15 Magic Albert / Salinas
9 7 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Adrian Layt 2.3 1 57 50 $11 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
10 6 HOLD ALL TICKETS Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 5.63 2 57.5 55 $3.80EF Tickets / Hymn
11 4 MRS WILLY NILLY Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 5.8 7 58.5 57 $31 Dylan Thomas / Jargon
SB 2 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 0 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59   Strategic / Look And Feel
15 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Brendan Ward 0 47 Canny Show / Sunsation
16 ORITHYIA Rob Potter 0 47 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
3 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden 0 56 Sebring / Private
1 MAGIC SEARCH Steven Cummins 0 66 Magic Albert / Search the Stars
Race 7 - 4:12PM SCHUTE BELL BADGERY LUMBY & MONARO WOOL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.80R Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 58.5 62 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
2 9 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.45 4 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $12 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
3 2 DRAKE THE PIRATE Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 0.49 1 59 59 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Mimes
4 8 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 1.99 8 57 59 $3.80F Eurozone / Moore
5 11 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.63 3 55
(cd 53)
51 $21 Tickets / Little Diva
6 1 BOMBDIGGITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Collings Richard Bensley 4.63 6 60 61 $7 Zoustar / Exciting to Win
7 7 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 4.94 9 57 59 $8 Bel Esprit / Florento
8 12 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 5.6 7 54 45 $101 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
9 6 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 10.12 10 57.5 60 $20 High Chaparral / Dane Blazer
10 4 ZOU YORK David Kelley Michael Heagney 12.13 2 58.5 58 $11 All Too Hard / Zouzou
10 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins 0 53 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
5 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh Nick Heywood 0 61 Magic Albert / Outofafrika