Mallawa: Mallawa Amateur Picnic Racing Club Saturday 08, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Jun-19 12:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32


Race 1 - 1:15PM TITAN AG - CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Mr Brent Evans 1 71 N/A $2.20F Dalghar / Honor Babe
2 2 ANOTHER PLAN Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.29 4 68 N/A $3 Trusting / Newborn
3 3 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 1.98 5 64 N/A $2.80 Reset / Manzie de Lago
4 5 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Mr Ridge Wilson 2.64 2 63 N/A $4 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
5 6 DO DAR Kelly Smith Ms Angela Taylor 10.31 3 62
(cd 59)
N/A $10 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
7 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Redente / Fastessa
4 MARINE CORPS Kelly Smith 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
Race 2 - 1:45PM LANDMARK MOREE PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONE SOCK Peter Sinclair Mr Steven Kehoe 5 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2.30EF Golden Archer / Kai Cibo
2 4 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.33 1 67 N/A $3.50 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
3 2 NAZARE Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 1.86 4 67 N/A $2.30EF Red Arrow / Starspect
4 1 LAUNDROMAT JOE Leon Cross Mr Ridge Wilson 2.32 6 67 N/A $7 Falvelon / Dropper Crystal
5 5 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Mr Brent Evans 6.07 3 65 N/A $5 Pluck / Princess Rage
6 6 EXCEEDINGLY ABOVE Douglas Fernando Mr Nicholas Perrett 21.63 2 65 N/A $6 Exceedingly Good / Delicata
Race 3 - 2:25PM IRRITEK CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.99 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 66.5 N/A $2F Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
2 4 FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon Mr Ridge Wilson 0.02 4 62 N/A $2.30 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
3 2 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Mr Alan Barton 2.92 3 63 N/A $3.20 Onemorenomore / Happens
4 5 TANGO TIME Adam Vine Mr Steven Kehoe 6.37 2 62
(cd 59)
N/A $2.70 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
3 DO DAR Kelly Smith 0 N/A Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
Race 4 - 3:00PM CHESTERFIELD AUSTRALIA MALLAWA BRACELET (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Mr Brent Evans 1 65 N/A $2 Dubleo / Dido
2 1 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 3.08 3 70 N/A $1.80F Bel Esprit / Mycedes
3 5 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Mr Ridge Wilson 5.33 2 62 N/A $3.20 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
4 4 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Mr Alan Barton 6.11 4 62 N/A $3.80 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
3 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Mr Steven Kehoe 0 N/A Dalghar / Honor Babe
Race 5 - 4:00PM AIRCAIR AVIATION CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:26.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 4 68.5 N/A $1.50F Lonhro / Golden Millennium
2 2 QUEEN OF THEBES Bryan Dixon Mr Alan Barton 0.86 5 62.5 N/A $3.50 Skilled / Antigone Jones
3 6 OREZIRA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.38 2 62 N/A $3.50 O'Reilly / Alzira
4 3 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Cross Mr Ridge Wilson 9.3 1 62.5 N/A $8 Sizzling / Fates
5 4 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Mr Nicholas Perrett 12.01 3 62 N/A $5 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
6 5 MISS HONEYFLOW Adam Vine Mr Steven Kehoe 22.3 6 62
(cd 59)
N/A $5 Moshe / Jessica Said
Race 6 - 4:35PM B&W RURAL - MALLAWA PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Mr Steven Kehoe 5 69
(cd 66)
N/A $1.80F Pins / Just Be Cos
2 2 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 8.09 3 68.5 N/A $2.50 Lonhro / Terrestria
3 5 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Mr Nicholas Perrett 9.12 6 62 N/A $4.60 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
4 7 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Mr Alan Barton 10.14 1 62 N/A $9 Husson / Virgin Snow
5 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 10.42 2 67 N/A $3.50 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
6 6 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Mr Ridge Wilson 15.68 7 62 N/A $7 Murtajill / Heartland
7 4 JACK THE RINGER Adam Vine Mr Brent Evans 54.07 4 65 N/A $10 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer