Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 08, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m 1600m to 1200m, +5.5m the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Jun-19 12:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:58PM CLARENCE VALLEY TYRES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.42 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Laura Cheshire 4 59 N/A $21 Publishing / O'sasha
2 4 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 1.01 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.40 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
3 3 SWIGLARS Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Bennett 1.14 5 56 N/A $3.40F Ready As / Palais Royale
4 6 FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Peter Graham 2.03 3 55 N/A $26 Moshe / Flew
5 5 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4.14 8 55 N/A $7.50 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
6 1 EXCELIPS Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 6.98 2 59 N/A $21 Exceedingly Good / Witches Lips
7 7 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.99 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $3.50 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
8 8 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 8.31 7 55 N/A $7 Nicconi / Canitellya
Race 2 - 1:38PM DAVE YOUNG ROOFING/ATWAL BUSES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.71 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PURR ITTY KITTY Toby Edmonds Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2F Sizzling / Lassiter's Cat
2 12 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 0.44 3 54 N/A $6 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
3 10 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.82 12 54
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Choisir / Pleats
4 9 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 3.14 2 54
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Benfica / Grand Moss
5 14e GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3.38 5 54 N/A $9 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
6 8 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Peter Graham 4.23 4 54 N/A $21 Primus / Minute to Midnight
7 6 BROWNIE POINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 4.34 11 56 N/A $51 Big Brown / Points
8 11 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.45 1 54 N/A $6 Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
9 13e DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 6.37 10 54
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
10 3 KYAMBA’S PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Laura Cheshire 11.06 7 58 N/A $26 Primus / Kyamba Star
11 5 MORINGA’S STORMY Tom Pratt Jodi Worley 11.72 9 57 N/A $81 El Nino / Star of Ombra
12 7 DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 12.32 6 56 N/A $101 Drumbeats / Sequalo Fair
15e THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis 0 N/A Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
4 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0 N/A Magnus / My Myrtle
1 MOSHT UP Michael Costa Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Moshe / Solar
Race 3 - 2:18PM NAECO BLUE/STUDDY'S SERVO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1430 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.86 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Matthew Bennett 4 56.5 50 $1.85F Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
2 3 GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot Raymond Spokes 4.2 3 55.5 44 $31 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
3 6 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 4.91 9 54
(cd 52)
45 $11 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
4 5 MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.75 1 55
(cd 53)
43 $4.40 Savabeel / Fabaz
5 4 ETHANOL GIRL Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.77 5 55 47 $9.50 Duporth / Relishing
6 7 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 7.11 8 54 41 $15 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
7 10 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.84 6 54 34 $81 Valixir / Rebaceda
8 9 PRYING Amy Usher Kasie Stanley 7.92 2 54 38 $21 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
9 8 ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 10.07 7 54 40 $15 Real Saga / Thunderunder
1 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe 0 53 Mahisara / Accountess
Race 4 - 2:58PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL ULMARRA "CHIP-IN" CUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.29 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2 57
(cd 54)
55 $5.50 Zizou / Solysombra
2 1 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.17 8 61.5 64 $2.70F Lonhro / Seeking Susan
3 5 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 1.23 12 56
(cd 53)
57 $11 Helmet / Stammer
4 4 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.25 5 56.5 54 $4.60 Zariz / Dolled Up
5 10 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Raymond Spokes 3.51 7 54
(cd 55)
45 $31 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
6 2 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Bennett 4.02 1 57 55 $8.50 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
7 3 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.45 11 56.5 58 $17 Domesday / Clever Clogs
8 12 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 4.47 4 54 43 $31 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
9 7 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Peter Graham 5.24 3 54 49 $19 Congrats / Florid Affair
10 13e ANNIE PRU Robert Agnew Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 6.19 10 54
(cd 52)
38 $101 Dubleo / The Shipping News
11 8 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Kasie Stanley 7.97 9 54 46 $31 Husson / Theatre Fan
12 6 FAMILY VALUES Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.81 6 55
(cd 53)
51 $31 Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
16e SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham 0 43 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
15e TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming 0 48 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
9 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 0 46 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
11 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 44 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
Race 5 - 3:38PM D B STEELWORKS/O HINDMARSH BUILDER MAIDEN PLATE (1730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:48.13 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 5 57 N/A $2.80F Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
2 6 RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2.48 4 59 N/A $81 Red Element / No Fear of Heights
3 1 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3.07 1 59 N/A $17 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
4 11 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3.15 10 57 N/A $41 Albrecht / Black Terror
5 2 COLLINGWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.28 12 59 N/A $9.50 Duporth / Mediator
6 7 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Ms Laura Cheshire 3.42 8 59 N/A $41 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
7 3 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.15 2 59 N/A $5.50 Americain / Saladare
8 8 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Peter Graham 6.25 7 59 N/A $51 Congrats / Double One
9 9 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Mr Robert Agnew 7.45 9 59 N/A $71 Tickets / Youthful Edition
10 10 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.04 6 59 N/A $15 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
11 4 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 9.99 13 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.80 More Than Ready / Delaluna
12 5 PRINCE HUSSON Eric Singh Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 11.94 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $19 Husson / Poplars
13 12 BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard Kasie Stanley 17.26 3 57 N/A $101 Arlington / Viking Rose
Race 6 - 4:18PM M & K CONNOR FENCING/STYLELINE GARAGES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:47.05 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Kasie Stanley 9 54.5 49 $14 Al Maher / Hindsight
2 9 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.4 11 54.5 45 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
3 3 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 1.48 7 58 52 $3.40F Guillotine / Missraad
4 4 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Matthew Paget 2.06 6 57.5 51 $13 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
5 2 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.89 5 58 52 $7 Starcraft / Helluva Party
6 12 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.8 10 54 47 $8 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
7 14 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 3.98 3 54
(cd 52)
45 $21 Congrats / Palo Duro
8 1 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Peter Graham 4.82 1 59.5 55 $5 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
9 15e WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Jon Grisedale 6.97 2 54 41 $61 Thorn Park / Zambria
10 8 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 9.32 8 55 46 $31 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
11 6 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 10.94 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $12 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
5 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 51 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
11 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 47 Snippetson / Totolo
7 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 0 48 Husson / Sacred Spirit
13 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 45 Bushranger / Mrs Commands